» Results on Saturday 28th November 2009

November 2009

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 1213 14 15
16 17 18 1920 21 22
23 24 25 2627 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th November 2009
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Blackburn Rovers0-0Stoke City
    Fulham1-1Bolton Wanderers
    Manchester City1-1Hull City
    Portsmouth1-4Manchester United
    West Ham United5-3Burnley
    Wigan Athletic1-0Sunderland
    English League Championship Table »
    Bristol City2-3Sheffield United
    Crystal Palace3-0Watford
    Derby County2-1Reading
    Newcastle United3-0Swansea City
    Nottingham Forest4-1Doncaster Rovers
    Peterborough United2-2Middlesbrough
    Queens Park Rangers2-2Coventry City
    Scunthorpe United1-1Leicester City
    Sheffield Wednesday0-4West Bromwich Albion
    English League Two Table »
    Macclesfield Town0-0Grimsby Town
    English FA Cup Second Round
    Accrington Stanley2-2Barnet
    Bath City1-2Forest Green Rovers
    Bournemouth1-2Notts County
    Brentford1-0Walsall
    Brighton and Hove A3-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Cambridge United1-2York City
    Carlisle United3-1Norwich City
    Gillingham1-0Burton Albion
    Hereford United0-1Colchester United
    Milton Keynes Dons4-3Exeter City
    Northampton Town2-3Southampton
    Northwich Victoria1-3Lincoln City
    Oxford United1-1Barrow
    Port Vale0-1Huddersfield Town
    Rotherham United2-2Luton Town
    Staines Town1-1Millwall
    Tranmere Rovers0-0Aldershot Town
    Wrexham0-1Swindon Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Ebbsfleet United2-1Mansfield Town
    Gateshead2-1Crawley Town
    Grays Athletic1-0Tamworth
    Kidderminster Harr0-1AFC Wimbledon
    Salisbury City0-1Stevenage
    English Conference North Table »
    Alfreton Town1-4Fleetwood Town
    Droylsden1-0Hyde FC
    Gloucester City1-0Gainsborough Trinity
    Harrogate Town0-1Ilkeston Town
    Hinckley United3-1Stafford Rangers
    Redditch United2-2Blyth Spartans
    Solihull Moors4-0Vauxhall Motors
    Southport4-0Corby Town
    Workington1-0Eastwood Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-1Welling United
    Braintree Town1-1Eastleigh
    Bromley2-0St Albans City
    Chelmsford City2-2Weston-super-Mare
    Dover Athletic1-0Thurrock
    Havant and W1-0Maidenhead United
    Lewes0-3Newport County AFC
    Woking3-1Dorchester Town
    Worcester City1-1Bishop's Stortford
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United0-1North Ferriby United
    Boston United3-3Burscough
    Hucknall Town7-1Durham City
    Nantwich Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Stocksbridge PS1-2Retford United
    Worksop Town0-4Whitby Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United3-2Hednesford Town
    Bedford Town1-2Evesham United
    Cambridge City4-1Didcot Town
    Chippenham Town2-3Brackley Town
    Halesowen Town1-1Tiverton Town
    Leamington0-1Bashley
    Nuneaton Town4-2Clevedon Town
    Oxford City2-2Merthyr Tydfil
    Rugby Town1-2Stourbridge
    Swindon Supermarine0-7Farnborough
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Ashford Town (Middx)3-2Tonbridge Angels
    Aveley1-2Hendon
    Billericay Town2-0Boreham Wood
    Bognor Regis Town0-3Tooting and Mitcham
    Dartford0-1AFC Hornchurch
    Harrow Borough5-3Waltham Abbey
    Horsham4-2Hastings United
    Kingstonian1-0Carshalton Athletic
    Maidstone United0-3Canvey Island
    Sutton United5-0Wealdstone
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Rangers
    Celtic3-1St Mirren
    Hibernian2-0Falkirk
    Kilmarnock1-2Heart of Midlothian
    Motherwell2-2Dundee United
    St Johnstone1-1Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Partick Thistle2-1Inverness CT
    Scottish FA Cup Third Round
    Airdrieonians4-0Queen of the South
    Albion Rovers1-0Elgin City
    Cowdenbeath0-0Alloa Athletic
    Deveronvale0-1Ayr United
    Edinburgh City3-1Keith
    Irvine Meadow1-0Arbroath
    Montrose2-1East Fife
    Morton0-0Dumbarton
    Raith Rovers0-0Peterhead
    Ross County5-1Berwick Rangers
    Spartans0-1Forfar Athletic
    Stirling Albion2-1Auchinleck Talbot
    Threave Rovers1-2Inverurie Loco Works
    Wick Academy4-4Brechin City
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Seville2-2Malaga
    Sporting Gijon1-0Villarreal
    Valencia1-1Mallorca
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Genoa3-0Sampdoria
    Udinese2-0Livorno
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Monch'bach1-0Schalke 04
    Hertha BSC Berlin1-3Eintracht Frankfurt
    Mainz1-1SV Hamburg
    Nuremberg0-1SC Freiburg
    TSG Hoffenheim1-2Borussia Dortmund
    Werder Bremen2-2VfL Wolfsburg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Lens1-0Marseille
    Lille4-0Valenciennes
    Lorient2-2Grenoble
    Paris Saint-Germain1-0Auxerre
    Sochaux1-0Nice
    Toulouse1-0Boulogne
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    AZ Alkmaar2-0VVV Venlo
    Heerenveen3-1RKC Waalwijk
    Heracles Almelo3-2Roda JC
    Willem II1-3FC Twente Enschede
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge1-0Charleroi
    Germinal Beerschot3-0Roeselare
    KAA Gent3-1Cercle Brugge
    Westerlo2-0Mechelen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Nacional Madeira1-1Naval Primeiro Maio
    Sporting Lisbon0-0Benfica
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens1-0PAOK Salonika
    Asteras Tripolis0-0Xanthi
    Iraklis Salonika0-2Ergotelis
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Fenerbahce1-3Kasimpasa
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna1-0Austria Karnten
    Kapfenberg3-1Wiener Neustadt
    LASK Linz2-2Sturm Graz
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Neuchatel Xamax0-1Grasshoppers
    St Gallen1-1Lucerne
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Esbjerg1-1AaB Aalborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bala Town1-3Carmarthen Town
    Porthmadog0-1Airbus UK Broughton
    Rhyl1-2Haverfordwest County
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United0-1Lisburn Distillery
    Cliftonville2-1Portadown
    Coleraine3-0Newry City
    Crusaders1-2Institute
    Dungannon Swifts2-2Linfield
    Glentoran2-0Glenavon
    Australian A-League Table »
    Melbourne Victory4-0Gold Coast United
    North Queensland Fry2-1Adelaide United