» Results on Tuesday 9th February 2010

February 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 9th February 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Fulham3-0Burnley
    Manchester City2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Portsmouth1-1Sunderland
    Wigan Athletic1-1Stoke City
    English League Championship Table »
    Cardiff City2-0Peterborough United
    Coventry City1-0Nottingham Forest
    Crystal Palace0-1Swansea City
    Derby County3-0Newcastle United
    Leicester City0-0Doncaster Rovers
    Middlesbrough2-1Barnsley
    Preston North End2-1Sheffield United
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Ipswich Town
    Reading2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Blackpool
    Watford2-0Bristol City
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Scunthorpe United
    English League One Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-0Huddersfield Town
    Bristol Rovers0-1Walsall
    Gillingham0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Swindon Town4-2Oldham Athletic
    English League Two Table »
    Bournemouth2-1Notts County
    Bury2-1Macclesfield Town
    Cheltenham Town0-1Burton Albion
    Darlington1-1Lincoln City
    Northampton Town4-0Accrington Stanley
    Port Vale1-2Chesterfield
    Rotherham United2-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Barnet
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Northern Final 2nd Leg
    Carlisle United2-3Leeds United(4-4)
    (Carlisle United won on penalties)
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Southern Final 2nd Leg
    Southampton3-1Milton Keynes Dons(4-1)
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Ebbsfleet United0-1Histon
    Hayes and Yeading U4-0Grays Athletic
    Luton Town2-1Oxford United
    Rushden and Diamonds2-0Eastbourne Borough
    Stevenage3-1Mansfield Town
    Wrexham0-0Tamworth
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United2-2Gainsborough Trinity
    Blyth Spartans1-0Harrogate Town
    Redditch United1-1Northwich Victoria
    Vauxhall Motors4-2Ilkeston Town
    Workington1-0Stalybridge Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Braintree Town1-0Weston-super-Mare
    Hampton and Richmond2-2Welling United
    St Albans City1-0Maidenhead United
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Buxton4-1Frickley Athletic
    Hucknall Town3-1Worksop Town
    Ossett Town0-1Matlock Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United0-0Chippenham Town
    Bashley1-2Bedford Town
    Evesham United0-0Halesowen Town
    Truro City3-1Hemel Hempstead Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Boreham Wood1-3Canvey Island
    Harrow Borough2-0Kingstonian
    Horsham4-1Ashford Town (Middx)
    Maidstone United0-3Hendon
    Margate1-1Wealdstone
    Tonbridge Angels3-2Cray Wanderers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-1Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-2Livingston
    Annan Athletic1-1Berwick Rangers
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Airbus UK Broughton0-1Llanelli
    Newtown1-0Neath Athletic
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United2-1Cliftonville
    Coleraine1-3Linfield
    Glentoran2-0Lisburn Distillery
    Institute2-0Dungannon Swifts