» Results on Saturday 6th March 2010

March 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 6th March 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal3-1Burnley
    West Ham United1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-1Manchester United
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool1-0Ipswich Town
    Bristol City2-5Doncaster Rovers
    Cardiff City1-0Middlesbrough
    Crystal Palace1-0Sheffield United
    Derby County2-0Watford
    Newcastle United6-1Barnsley
    Nottingham Forest1-0Swansea City
    Peterborough United0-1Coventry City
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Preston North End
    Queens Park Rangers3-1West Bromwich Albion
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Leicester City
    English League One Table »
    Charlton Athletic2-0Stockport County
    Exeter City1-1Oldham Athletic
    Gillingham2-0Huddersfield Town
    Hartlepool United3-0Southend United
    Leeds United1-1Brentford
    Milton Keynes Dons1-0Leyton Orient
    Norwich City3-0Yeovil Town
    Swindon Town0-4Bristol Rovers
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Southampton
    Walsall2-2Millwall
    Wycombe Wanderers0-0Carlisle United
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-3Notts County
    Aldershot Town0-2Burton Albion
    Bournemouth1-0Morecambe
    Bury0-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Cheltenham Town0-1Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Barnet
    Darlington1-3Torquay United
    Grimsby Town3-0Shrewsbury Town
    Hereford United0-2Macclesfield Town
    Port Vale1-3Northampton Town
    Rochdale1-1Lincoln City
    Rotherham United1-2Bradford City
    English FA Cup Sixth Round
    Fulham0-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Portsmouth2-0Birmingham City
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Wimbledon1-1Altrincham
    Barrow0-1Cambridge United
    Eastbourne Borough0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Forest Green Rovers2-1York City
    Hayes and Yeading U2-3Luton Town
    Histon0-0Gateshead
    Kettering Town2-0Grays Athletic
    Mansfield Town4-2Salisbury City
    Stevenage2-0Crawley Town
    Tamworth0-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Wrexham1-1Ebbsfleet United
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United0-0Solihull Moors
    Alfreton Town3-1Gloucester City
    Blyth Spartans0-1Northwich Victoria
    Corby Town4-1Vauxhall Motors
    Eastwood Town0-0Stafford Rangers
    Harrogate Town0-4Stalybridge Celtic
    Hinckley United0-2Fleetwood Town
    Hyde FC2-1Droylsden
    Redditch United2-2Ilkeston Town
    Southport0-0Gainsborough Trinity
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-1Lewes
    Bath City1-0Thurrock
    Chelmsford City3-0Bishop's Stortford
    Dover Athletic0-0Braintree Town
    Eastleigh0-1St Albans City
    Welling United1-0Havant and W
    Weston-super-Mare1-4Maidenhead United
    Weymouth1-3Newport County AFC
    Woking0-0Staines Town
    Worcester City0-1Hampton and Richmond
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Buxton3-0FC United
    Durham City1-4Boston United
    Frickley Athletic1-0Matlock Town
    Marine2-1Hucknall Town
    Nantwich Town0-2Guiseley
    North Ferriby United0-2Kendal Town
    Retford United1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Stocksbridge PS2-1Ashton United
    Whitby Town4-0Burscough
    Worksop Town3-1Ossett Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley1-0Banbury United
    Brackley Town0-1Hednesford Town
    Cambridge City1-1Halesowen Town
    Didcot Town1-2Farnborough
    Hemel Hempstead Town0-1Chippenham Town
    Leamington2-0Bedford Town
    Nuneaton Town2-0Evesham United
    Rugby Town4-0Oxford City
    Stourbridge4-1Clevedon Town
    Tiverton Town0-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Truro City0-0Swindon Supermarine
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley2-1Ashford Town (Middx)
    Canvey Island1-0AFC Hornchurch
    Cray Wanderers1-3Wealdstone
    Dartford1-4Billericay Town
    Harrow Borough1-2Bognor Regis Town
    Hastings United3-1Carshalton Athletic
    Hendon0-0Tonbridge Angels
    Horsham1-2Tooting and Mitcham
    Margate0-3Waltham Abbey
    Sutton United0-0Maidstone United
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Hamilton Academical1-1Aberdeen
    Hibernian1-0Kilmarnock
    Rangers3-1St Mirren
    St Johnstone1-2Motherwell
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United2-0Morton
    Dundee2-2Inverness CT
    Dunfermline Athletic2-0Airdrieonians
    Queen of the South1-0Partick Thistle
    Ross County1-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-2Clyde
    Arbroath1-1Stenhousemuir
    Cowdenbeath6-2East Fife
    Dumbarton0-1Brechin City
    Peterhead1-1Stirling Albion
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Annan Athletic3-3Elgin City
    East Stirlingshire4-0Forfar Athletic
    Queen's Park2-3Berwick Rangers
    Stranraer0-2Montrose
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Almeria2-2Barcelona
    Deportivo La Coruna3-1Tenerife
    Real Madrid3-2Seville
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina1-2Juventus
    Roma0-0AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund3-0Borussia Monch'bach
    Eintracht Frankfurt1-4Schalke 04
    FC Cologne1-1Bayern Munich
    SC Freiburg1-2Hannover 96
    SV Hamburg1-0Hertha BSC Berlin
    VfL Wolfsburg4-1VfL Bochum
    Werder Bremen2-2VfB Stuttgart
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre1-0Valenciennes
    Boulogne0-0Lyon
    Lens1-1Paris Saint-Germain
    Nice2-3Nancy
    Rennes1-0Monaco
    Saint-Etienne1-1Lille
    Sochaux1-0Toulouse
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag1-1Vitesse Arnhem
    AZ Alkmaar4-1Heerenveen
    Heracles Almelo3-2Willem II
    NAC Breda2-1PSV Eindhoven
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge4-0Lokeren
    Charleroi0-2Anderlecht
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    FC Porto2-2Olhanense
    Rio Ave0-0Naval Primeiro Maio
    Vitoria Setubal0-0Sporting Braga
    Greek Super League Table »
    Kavala1-1Aris Salonika
    Larissa1-0AEK Athens
    PAOK Salonika3-0Panthrakikos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Diyarbakirspor0-3Bursaspor
    (Bursaspor awarded match)
    Kasimpasa2-2Kayserispor
    Sivasspor0-1Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Trabzonspor3-1Genclerbirligi
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten2-4Mattersburg
    Austria Vienna0-1LASK Linz
    Salzburg1-1Wiener Neustadt
    Sturm Graz1-0Ried
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel1-2Grasshoppers
    Sion2-1Bellinzona
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Midtjylland2-2OB Odense
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Airbus UK Broughton3-0Caersws
    Bangor City3-2Welshpool Town
    Cefn Druids2-5Llanelli
    Newtown1-2Aberystwyth Town
    Port Talbot Town0-1Carmarthen Town
    Porthmadog0-0Haverfordwest County
    Rhyl0-1Neath Athletic
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Coleraine1-3Lisburn Distillery
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers1-1Shamrock Rovers