» Results on Saturday 20th March 2010

March 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th March 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal2-0West Ham United
    Aston Villa2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Everton2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Portsmouth3-2Hull City
    Stoke City1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Sunderland3-1Birmingham City
    Wigan Athletic1-0Burnley
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool2-2Crystal Palace
    Bristol City2-2Newcastle United
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Sheffield United
    Ipswich Town1-0Barnsley
    Middlesbrough1-1Reading
    Nottingham Forest1-0Peterborough United
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Swansea City
    Scunthorpe United2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Derby County
    West Bromwich Albion3-2Preston North End
    English League One Table »
    Charlton Athletic2-2Gillingham
    Leyton Orient0-2Huddersfield Town
    Milton Keynes Dons0-3Southampton
    Oldham Athletic0-2Brighton and Hove A
    Southend United2-2Carlisle United
    Stockport County0-1Brentford
    Swindon Town1-1Norwich City
    Walsall1-0Colchester United
    Wycombe Wanderers2-2Exeter City
    Yeovil Town0-3Bristol Rovers
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley2-4Rochdale
    Aldershot Town2-0Shrewsbury Town
    Burton Albion2-2Chesterfield
    Cheltenham Town1-1Port Vale
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Notts County
    Dagenham and Redb'ge3-1Macclesfield Town
    Darlington1-2Barnet
    Grimsby Town3-2Bournemouth
    Hereford United2-0Bradford City
    Northampton Town2-0Morecambe
    Rotherham United1-0Bury
    Torquay United2-3Lincoln City
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Altrincham2-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Eastbourne Borough2-2Grays Athletic
    Ebbsfleet United1-6Luton Town
    Histon0-5Mansfield Town
    Kettering Town0-2Forest Green Rovers
    Wrexham2-2Cambridge United
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United0-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Alfreton Town1-0Blyth Spartans
    Corby Town2-0Hyde FC
    Eastwood Town1-2Workington
    Gainsborough Trinity3-0Redditch United
    Harrogate Town0-1Fleetwood Town
    Hinckley United1-0Gloucester City
    Solihull Moors1-1Northwich Victoria
    Southport3-3Droylsden
    Stafford Rangers0-1Ilkeston Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Bath City2-4Braintree Town
    Bishop's Stortford0-0Lewes
    Chelmsford City2-1Weymouth
    Dorchester Town4-2Weston-super-Mare
    Dover Athletic1-0Bromley
    Hampton and Richmond4-1Eastleigh
    Havant and W1-0Staines Town
    Thurrock2-1Newport County AFC
    Welling United3-1Maidenhead United
    Woking4-2Basingstoke Town
    Worcester City0-0St Albans City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-3Frickley Athletic
    Boston United5-0Nantwich Town
    Burscough0-2Matlock Town
    FC United2-0Hucknall Town
    Guiseley1-1Retford United
    Kendal Town5-0Durham City
    North Ferriby United1-1Buxton
    Worksop Town1-2Stocksbridge PS
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United4-3Clevedon Town
    Bashley0-1Tiverton Town
    Cambridge City1-1Evesham United
    Chippenham Town3-0Bedford Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-2Didcot Town
    Leamington2-2Halesowen Town
    Nuneaton Town1-0Swindon Supermarine
    Oxford City2-2Truro City
    Rugby Town0-4Farnborough
    Stourbridge4-2Brackley Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley2-0Boreham Wood
    Canvey Island2-1Tooting and Mitcham
    Cray Wanderers1-0Ashford Town (Middx)
    Dartford3-0Maidstone United
    Harrow Borough1-3Tonbridge Angels
    Hastings United1-0Wealdstone
    Hendon0-2Waltham Abbey
    Horsham0-2Billericay Town
    Kingstonian2-0AFC Hornchurch
    Margate1-1Carshalton Athletic
    Sutton United0-0Bognor Regis Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen2-2Dundee United
    Celtic3-0St Johnstone
    Hamilton Academical2-2Falkirk
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians3-0Dundee
    Ayr United3-0Queen of the South
    Morton1-0Partick Thistle
    Raith Rovers1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Ross County0-0Inverness CT
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-1Stenhousemuir
    Brechin City3-1Clyde
    Cowdenbeath0-0Dumbarton
    East Fife0-3Stirling Albion
    Peterhead3-0Arbroath
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Annan Athletic0-2Queen's Park
    Berwick Rangers2-1Elgin City
    East Stirlingshire2-3Montrose
    Forfar Athletic1-1Albion Rovers
    Livingston2-1Stranraer
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao2-2Getafe
    Deportivo La Coruna0-2Real Valladolid
    Espanyol2-0Seville
    Real Madrid3-1Sporting Gijon
    Xerez2-1Tenerife
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina3-0Genoa
    Palermo1-1Inter Milan
    Roma4-2Udinese
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund3-0Bayer Leverkusen
    Eintracht Frankfurt2-1Bayern Munich
    Nuremberg0-0TSG Hoffenheim
    SC Freiburg1-0Mainz
    VfB Stuttgart2-0Hannover 96
    Werder Bremen3-2VfL Bochum
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre2-1Le Mans
    Boulogne2-0Lorient
    Grenoble0-0Monaco
    Lens0-0Sochaux
    Nice1-0Paris Saint-Germain
    Rennes4-1Toulouse
    Saint-Etienne0-0Nancy
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Heracles Almelo3-0NAC Breda
    PSV Eindhoven1-1FC Twente Enschede
    Willem II0-3FC Utrecht
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Diyarbakirspor1-0Antalyaspor
    Fenerbahce1-0Gaziantepspor
    Manisaspor1-0Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten1-0Ried
    Mattersburg2-1LASK Linz
    Sturm Graz1-1Rapid Vienna
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Sion5-2Lucerne
    Young Boys4-0Grasshoppers
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Silkeborg0-2Midtjylland
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Stabaek1-1Valerenga
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Brommapojkarna0-0AIK Stockholm
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City3-2Carmarthen Town
    Newtown3-2Prestatyn Town
    Port Talbot Town4-0Caersws
    Porthmadog2-3Welshpool Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Dungannon Swifts0-2Cliftonville
    Institute1-2Glenavon
    Linfield1-0Ballymena United
    Lisburn Distillery2-2Crusaders
    Newry City0-3Glentoran
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers1-0Galway United
    Australian A-League Play-Offs Final
    Melbourne Victory1-1Sydney FCaet
    (Sydney FC won on penalties)