» Results on Saturday 17th April 2010

April 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 17th April 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City0-0Hull City
    Blackburn Rovers2-3Everton
    Fulham0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Manchester City0-1Manchester United
    Stoke City1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Sunderland2-1Burnley
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Chelsea
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool3-1Nottingham Forest
    Coventry City1-1Preston North End
    Derby County1-1Crystal Palace
    Ipswich Town1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Leicester City4-1Watford
    Queens Park Rangers0-1Cardiff City
    Reading6-0Peterborough United
    Scunthorpe United3-0Bristol City
    Swansea City3-1Barnsley
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Middlesbrough
    English League One Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-0Brentford
    Carlisle United1-2Oldham Athletic
    Charlton Athletic0-1Norwich City
    Gillingham3-2Leeds United
    Hartlepool United3-1Colchester United
    Leyton Orient2-0Stockport County
    Milton Keynes Dons2-3Wycombe Wanderers
    Southend United0-1Brighton and Hove A
    Swindon Town1-1Walsall
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Exeter City
    Yeovil Town0-1Southampton
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-2Hereford United
    Aldershot Town1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Bournemouth2-0Darlington
    Bradford City2-1Barnet
    Bury1-1Port Vale
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-1Burton Albion
    Grimsby Town0-3Torquay United
    Macclesfield Town2-0Chesterfield
    Notts County4-1Morecambe
    Rochdale1-0Northampton Town
    Rotherham United0-0Cheltenham Town
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Lincoln City
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow0-1Salisbury City
    Cambridge United4-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Crawley Town2-0Tamworth
    Ebbsfleet United2-0Gateshead
    Forest Green Rovers2-0Histon
    Kettering Town4-0Eastbourne Borough
    Kidderminster Harr0-2Stevenage
    Luton Town0-0Altrincham
    Oxford United2-0Mansfield Town
    Wrexham0-1Rushden and Diamonds
    York City1-1Grays Athletic
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United2-4Corby Town
    Blyth Spartans2-3Fleetwood Town
    Hinckley United3-2Harrogate Town
    Ilkeston Town0-0Alfreton Town
    Northwich Victoria1-0Gloucester City
    Redditch United1-1Vauxhall Motors
    Solihull Moors1-2Workington
    Southport4-1Hyde FC
    Stafford Rangers2-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Stalybridge Celtic1-0Eastwood Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town0-1Braintree Town
    Bromley1-2Bath City
    Chelmsford City1-0Worcester City
    Eastleigh1-1Bishop's Stortford
    Lewes5-0Dorchester Town
    Maidenhead United0-2Havant and W
    Newport County AFC3-0Dover Athletic
    St Albans City0-1Woking
    Staines Town3-0Thurrock
    Weston-super-Mare1-2Welling United
    Weymouth1-0Hampton and Richmond
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-0Durham City
    Boston United4-1FC United
    Frickley Athletic2-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Guiseley0-2Marine
    Kendal Town2-1Retford United
    Matlock Town1-0Burscough
    Nantwich Town4-1Hucknall Town
    North Ferriby United1-0Worksop Town
    Stocksbridge PS3-1Ossett Town
    Whitby Town1-5Buxton
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley1-1Leamington
    Brackley Town0-1Chippenham Town
    Clevedon Town0-3Nuneaton Town
    Didcot Town0-3Cambridge City
    Evesham United0-0Bedford Town
    Farnborough2-0Swindon Supermarine
    Hednesford Town0-0Banbury United
    Hemel Hempstead Town0-2Truro City
    Merthyr Tydfil2-3Oxford City
    Stourbridge6-0Rugby Town
    Tiverton Town0-2Halesowen Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch4-1Waltham Abbey
    Billericay Town1-0Bognor Regis Town
    Canvey Island2-3Hendon
    Carshalton Athletic2-0Cray Wanderers
    Dartford2-2Aveley
    Harrow Borough1-1Sutton United
    Hastings United0-0Kingstonian
    Horsham1-3Wealdstone
    Maidstone United2-0Ashford Town (Middx)
    Tonbridge Angels0-2Boreham Wood
    Tooting and Mitcham2-1Margate
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Falkirk
    Celtic3-2Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical3-0Kilmarnock
    St Johnstone2-2St Mirren
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians1-1Ross County
    Inverness CT2-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Morton2-2Dundee
    Partick Thistle0-1Ayr United
    Queen of the South3-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-2Dumbarton
    Arbroath1-1Cowdenbeath
    Brechin City1-0East Fife
    Clyde3-1Peterhead
    Stenhousemuir1-3Stirling Albion
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers1-0Queen's Park
    Annan Athletic3-2Stranraer
    Elgin City0-1East Stirlingshire
    Forfar Athletic2-0Montrose
    Livingston0-0Berwick Rangers
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol0-0Barcelona
    Seville3-0Sporting Gijon
    Villarreal2-1Atletico Madrid
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Chievo2-0Livorno
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich7-0Hannover 96
    SC Freiburg2-1Nuremberg
    Schalke 043-1Borussia Monch'bach
    SV Hamburg0-1Mainz
    VfB Stuttgart2-1Bayer Leverkusen
    VfL Wolfsburg2-4Werder Bremen
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre4-1Lorient
    Bordeaux2-2Lyon
    Boulogne1-2Marseille
    Grenoble2-2Sochaux
    Nice0-0Lens
    Rennes0-0Nancy
    Valenciennes0-1Le Mans
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Pacos Ferreira1-3Naval Primeiro Maio
    Sporting Braga3-1Leixoes
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Istanbul Buyuksehir1-3Genclerbirligi
    Manisaspor1-2Galatasaray
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten0-2Austria Vienna
    Mattersburg0-0Sturm Graz
    Rapid Vienna3-0Wiener Neustadt
    Ried2-1Kapfenberg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich0-1Aarau
    Neuchatel Xamax2-0Bellinzona
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Midtjylland3-2FC Copenhagen
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Lahti1-3Jaro Pietarsaari
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Honefoss0-1Viking Stavanger
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City7-1Caersws
    Llanelli2-1Welshpool Town
    Newtown0-0Connah's Quay
    Porthmadog0-1Port Talbot Town
    Rhyl1-1Aberystwyth Town
    The New Saints4-0Haverfordwest County
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United3-0Institute
    Cliftonville2-1Portadown
    Crusaders2-1Glentoran
    Glenavon1-3Lisburn Distillery
    Belgian Jupiler League Play-Offs 1 Table »
    Sint Truiden1-0Kortrijk
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    DC United0-2Chicago Fire
    Houston Dynamo3-0Chivas USA
    Los Angeles Galaxy2-1Real Salt Lake
    New York Red Bulls2-1FC Dallas
    San Jose Earthquakes2-0New England Revoltn
    Seattle Sounders1-0Sporting Kansas City