» Results on Saturday 14th August 2010

August 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 14th August 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa3-0West Ham United
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Everton
    Bolton Wanderers0-0Fulham
    Chelsea6-0West Bromwich Albion
    Sunderland2-2Birmingham City
    Tottenham Hotspur0-0Manchester City
    Wigan Athletic0-4Blackpool
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Stoke City
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-0Crystal Palace
    Derby County1-2Cardiff City
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Bristol City
    Ipswich Town1-1Burnley
    Leicester City0-0Middlesbrough
    Millwall4-0Hull City
    Portsmouth1-1Reading
    Scunthorpe United0-1Norwich City
    Sheffield United0-3Queens Park Rangers
    Swansea City4-0Preston North End
    Watford2-2Coventry City
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth5-1Peterborough United
    Brentford1-2Walsall
    Brighton and Hove A2-2Rochdale
    Bristol Rovers2-1Yeovil Town
    Colchester United1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Hartlepool United2-2Swindon Town
    Huddersfield Town0-0Tranmere Rovers
    Oldham Athletic3-0Notts County
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Carlisle United
    English League Two Table »
    Aldershot Town1-0Southend United
    Barnet0-0Burton Albion
    Bradford City1-0Stevenage
    Cheltenham Town3-2Crewe Alexandra
    Hereford United0-0Gillingham
    Lincoln City0-2Torquay United
    Macclesfield Town0-1Shrewsbury Town
    Morecambe0-0Rotherham United
    Northampton Town0-0Accrington Stanley
    Oxford United1-2Bury
    Port Vale1-1Chesterfield
    Stockport County0-0Wycombe Wanderers
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Crawley Town0-1Grimsby Town
    Darlington1-0Newport County AFC
    Gateshead0-0Kettering Town
    Hayes and Yeading U2-1Bath City
    Histon3-1Barrow
    Luton Town2-1Altrincham
    Mansfield Town3-1Forest Green Rovers
    Rushden and Diamonds1-1Fleetwood Town
    Southport0-1AFC Wimbledon
    Tamworth4-2Eastbourne Borough
    Wrexham1-0Cambridge United
    York City1-2Kidderminster Harr
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United5-0Hyde FC
    Alfreton Town1-0Hinckley United
    Boston United1-0Stafford Rangers
    Corby Town2-1Harrogate Town
    Droylsden4-2Eastwood Town
    Guiseley1-2Nuneaton Town
    Solihull Moors2-0Blyth Spartans
    Stalybridge Celtic2-0Redditch United
    Worcester City1-2Gainsborough Trinity
    Workington2-1Gloucester City
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town2-3Chelmsford City
    Braintree Town3-0Farnborough
    Bromley2-1Dorchester Town
    Dartford2-2Havant and W
    Eastleigh1-2Bishop's Stortford
    Ebbsfleet United1-2Maidenhead United
    Staines Town1-0Lewes
    Thurrock2-2St Albans City
    Welling United0-0Hampton and Richmond
    Weston-super-Mare2-0Boreham Wood
    Woking0-1Dover Athletic
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Brackley Town0-0Cambridge City
    Cirencester Town1-1Banbury United
    Didcot Town1-2Evesham United
    Halesowen Town0-0Weymouth
    Hednesford Town0-2Chippenham Town
    Leamington2-1Bashley
    Oxford City1-1Bedford Town
    Salisbury City3-0Stourbridge
    Swindon Supermarine1-3Hemel Hempstead Town
    Truro City0-3Chesham United
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen4-0Hamilton Academical
    Heart of Midlothian1-1St Johnstone
    Inverness CT0-1Celtic
    Rangers2-1Kilmarnock
    St Mirren1-1Dundee United
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dunfermline Athletic2-0Morton
    Partick Thistle1-0Dundee
    Queen of the South1-3Raith Rovers
    Ross County0-1Falkirk
    Stirling Albion1-3Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians2-2Ayr United
    Alloa Athletic3-2East Fife
    Brechin City0-0Stenhousemuir
    Dumbarton1-2Livingston
    Peterhead1-2Forfar Athletic
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath0-2Annan Athletic
    Berwick Rangers6-2Elgin City
    East Stirlingshire2-1Montrose
    Queen's Park0-1Clyde
    Stranraer3-2Albion Rovers
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Arles0-1Lens
    Brest1-1Auxerre
    Lorient1-2Nice
    Nancy0-3Rennes
    Saint-Etienne3-2Sochaux
    Valenciennes3-2Marseille
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax4-2Vitesse Arnhem
    AZ Alkmaar1-1FC Groningen
    FC Twente Enschede0-0Heerenveen
    PSV Eindhoven6-0De Graafschap
    VVV Venlo1-0Heracles Almelo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht4-0Germinal Beerschot
    KAA Gent2-1Eupen
    Kortrijk2-0St Truiden
    Mechelen1-0Lierse
    Standard Liege3-3Lokeren
    Westerlo1-1Zulte-Waregem
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Maritimo0-1Vitoria Setubal
    Naval Primeiro Maio0-1FC Porto
    Pacos Ferreira1-0Sporting Lisbon
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bucaspor0-1Besiktas
    Eskisehirspor0-0Genclerbirligi
    Gaziantepspor0-0Kasimpasa
    Sivasspor2-1Galatasaray
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel1-4Lucerne
    Young Boys0-1Neuchatel Xamax
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    FC Copenhagen2-0Nordsjaelland
    Sonderjyske1-3OB Odense
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki0-1Honka Espoo
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    AIK Stockholm1-0GAIS Gothenburg
    Elfsborg4-1Kalmar
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City2-1Neath Athletic
    Carmarthen Town2-3Aberystwyth Town
    Haverfordwest County0-1Newtown
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United0-4Donegal Celtic
    Crusaders1-2Lisburn Distillery
    Dungannon Swifts2-1Linfield
    Glentoran2-0Coleraine
    Newry City0-1Cliftonville
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers4-0UCD
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chivas USA0-0Seattle Sounders
    DC United1-3FC Dallas
    New England Revoltn1-0Houston Dynamo
    New York Red Bulls0-1Los Angeles Galaxy
    Philadelphia Union1-1Colorado Rapids
    Real Salt Lake2-0Columbus Crew
    San Jose Earthquakes1-0Sporting Kansas City
    Australian A-League Table »
    Melbourne Victory0-2Perth Glory
    North Queensland Fry2-1Sydney FC