» Results on Tuesday 24th August 2010

August 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 24th August 2010
    English League Cup Second Round
    Blackburn Rovers3-1Norwich City
    Bradford City1-2Preston North Endaet
    Brentford2-1Hull City
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Ipswich Townaet
    Hartlepool United0-3Wigan Athletic
    Leeds United1-2Leicester City
    Leyton Orient0-2West Bromwich Albion
    Millwall2-1Middlesbrough
    Milton Keynes Dons4-3Blackpoolaet
    Morecambe1-3Burnley
    Peterborough United2-1Cardiff City
    Portsmouth1-1Crystal Palaceaet
    (Portsmouth won on penalties)
    Reading3-3Northampton Townaet
    (Northampton Town won on penalties)
    Scunthorpe United4-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Southampton0-1Bolton Wanderers
    Stoke City2-1Shrewsbury Town
    Sunderland2-0Colchester United
    Tranmere Rovers1-3Swansea City
    Watford1-2Notts County
    West Ham United1-0Oxford United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Southend Unitedaet
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Crawley Town2-1Bath City
    Darlington0-1Grimsby Town
    Gateshead0-2Fleetwood Town
    Hayes and Yeading U3-4Forest Green Rovers
    Histon1-1Eastbourne Borough
    Luton Town1-1Newport County AFC
    Mansfield Town1-1Kettering Town
    Rushden and Diamonds1-0AFC Wimbledon
    Southport1-0Altrincham
    Tamworth1-1Cambridge United
    Wrexham2-2Kidderminster Harr
    York City0-0Barrow
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United2-0Gloucester City
    Alfreton Town2-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Boston United1-2Nuneaton Town
    Guiseley0-0Blyth Spartans
    Solihull Moors2-0Eastwood Town
    Stalybridge Celtic1-4Vauxhall Motors
    Workington2-1Harrogate Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Braintree Town3-2Boreham Wood
    Bromley1-0Havant and W
    Dartford3-0Bishop's Stortford
    Ebbsfleet United0-2Dover Athletic
    Staines Town2-2St Albans City
    Thurrock2-2Hampton and Richmond
    Welling United3-2Chelmsford City
    Weston-super-Mare0-2Farnborough
    Woking2-1Lewes
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Burscough0-3Matlock Town
    Chasetown0-1Marine
    Colwyn Bay0-3Ashton United
    Frickley Athletic0-0FC Halifax Town
    Northwich Victoria2-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Ossett Town0-0Kendal Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Brackley Town1-1Chippenham Town
    Cirencester Town1-2Stourbridge
    Didcot Town1-0Bedford Town
    Halesowen Town3-1Banbury United
    Hednesford Town0-2Cambridge City
    Leamington2-3Hemel Hempstead Town
    Salisbury City3-2Weymouth
    Tiverton Town1-0Evesham United
    Truro City2-1Bashley
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Canvey Island2-0Harrow Borough
    Hendon4-1Concord Rangers
    Lowestoft Town2-0AFC Hornchurch
    Maidstone United2-4Hastings United
    Sutton United2-0Horsham
    Tonbridge Angels2-3Bury Town
    Scottish League Cup Second Round
    Alloa Athletic0-3Aberdeen
    Brechin City2-2Dundeeaet
    (Brechin City won on penalties)
    Dunfermline Athletic3-2Clyde
    Heart of Midlothian4-0Elgin City
    Partick Thistle0-1Falkirk
    Raith Rovers1-0Hamilton Academical
    St Johnstone2-0Morton
    UEFA Champions League Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht2-2Partizan Belgradeaet (4-4)
    (Partizan Belgrade won on penalties)
    Hapoel Tel-Aviv1-1Salzburg(4-3)
    Sampdoria3-2Werder Bremenaet (4-5)
    Seville3-4Sporting Braga(3-5)
    Sheriff Tiraspol0-3Basel(0-4)
    UEFA Europa League Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Anorthosis Famagusta1-2CSKA Moscow(1-6)