» Results on Saturday 4th September 2010

September 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 4th September 2010
    English League One Table »
    Carlisle United0-0Swindon Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-0Leyton Orient
    Exeter City1-0Charlton Athletic
    Huddersfield Town2-2Bournemouth
    Milton Keynes Dons1-0Hartlepool United
    Notts County4-0Yeovil Town
    Oldham Athletic1-1Bristol Rovers
    Tranmere Rovers1-0Peterborough United
    Walsall0-1Colchester United
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Aldershot Town1-1Northampton Town
    Barnet3-1Cheltenham Town
    Bradford City0-2Port Vale
    Burton Albion3-0Hereford United
    Chesterfield2-1Lincoln City
    Macclesfield Town0-2Stockport County
    Oxford United4-0Morecambe
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Rotherham United
    Southend United2-1Torquay United
    Stevenage1-1Crewe Alexandra
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Altrincham1-2Kidderminster Harr
    Bath City1-1Barrow
    Cambridge United5-0Gateshead
    Crawley Town1-1Fleetwood Town
    Eastbourne Borough1-1Darlington
    Forest Green Rovers0-0Southport
    Grimsby Town2-0Luton Town
    Hayes and Yeading U1-2Histon
    Kettering Town1-2AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town0-1Tamworth
    York City2-0Rushden and Diamonds
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United1-1Blyth Spartans
    Alfreton Town2-0Vauxhall Motors
    Corby Town0-0Boston United
    Droylsden2-0Stafford Rangers
    Gloucester City1-0Hyde FC
    Guiseley3-1Redditch United
    Harrogate Town2-2Hinckley United
    Stalybridge Celtic2-0Gainsborough Trinity
    Worcester City2-2Nuneaton Town
    Workington2-1Solihull Moors
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town0-2Braintree Town
    Bishop's Stortford1-4Farnborough
    Chelmsford City2-0Dorchester Town
    Dover Athletic0-1Eastleigh
    Ebbsfleet United1-1Staines Town
    Havant and W4-1Thurrock
    Lewes1-2Hampton and Richmond
    Maidenhead United0-2Bromley
    St Albans City0-1Woking
    Welling United3-1Boreham Wood
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Burscough0-1Retford United
    Buxton2-1Nantwich Town
    Chasetown0-1Kendal Town
    Colwyn Bay2-0Hucknall Town
    Frickley Athletic2-3Marine
    Mickleover Sports2-3FC Halifax Town
    Northwich Victoria2-0Whitby Town
    Ossett Town0-0North Ferriby United
    Stocksbridge PS0-0Ashton United
    Worksop Town3-3Bradford Park Avenue
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley1-4Chippenham Town
    Cambridge City3-0Stourbridge
    Chesham United5-0Tiverton Town
    Didcot Town0-2Banbury United
    Halesowen Town1-6Hemel Hempstead Town
    Salisbury City4-1Cirencester Town
    Swindon Supermarine1-1Oxford City
    Truro City1-0Hednesford Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley1-3Hastings United
    Canvey Island0-2Tooting and Mitcham
    Cray Wanderers5-1Harrow Borough
    Croydon Athletic1-3Concord Rangers
    Hendon1-0Carshalton Athletic
    Lowestoft Town4-1Folkestone Invicta
    Maidstone United0-0AFC Hornchurch
    Sutton United1-0Billericay Town
    Tonbridge Angels2-0Horsham
    Wealdstone0-0Bury Town
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath1-0Queen's Park
    Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
    Forfar Athletic0-2Ross County
    Partick Thistle2-1Ayr United
    Queen of the South5-0East Fife
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group A
    Cape Verde Islands1-0Mali
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group D
    Morocco0-0Central African Rep
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group E
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group F
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group G
    South Africa2-0Niger
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group H
    Ivory Coast3-0Rwanda
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group I
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group J
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group K
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town1-0Prestatyn Town
    Airbus UK Broughton2-0Port Talbot Town
    Carmarthen Town0-1Bangor City
    Llanelli2-1The New Saints
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United1-1Cliftonville
    Dungannon Swifts2-2Lisburn Distillery
    Newry City2-1Donegal Celtic
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire1-1Los Angeles Galaxy
    Colorado Rapids3-0Chivas USA
    DC United0-1Columbus Crew
    FC Dallas1-0Toronto FC
    New England Revoltn3-1Seattle Sounders
    Philadelphia Union1-1Sporting Kansas City
    Real Salt Lake1-0New York Red Bulls
    Australian A-League Table »
    Melbourne City1-0North Queensland Fry
    Sydney FC1-3Adelaide United