» Results on Saturday 2nd October 2010

October 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 2nd October 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City0-2Everton
    Stoke City1-0Blackburn Rovers
    Sunderland0-0Manchester United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Aston Villa
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Bolton Wanderers
    West Ham United1-1Fulham
    Wigan Athletic2-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-2Cardiff City
    Bristol City0-3Norwich City
    Crystal Palace1-2Queens Park Rangers
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Nottingham Forest
    Hull City0-0Coventry City
    Ipswich Town2-1Leeds United
    Leicester City3-1Scunthorpe United
    Middlesbrough2-2Portsmouth
    Millwall1-1Burnley
    Preston North End1-1Reading
    Sheffield United0-1Watford
    Swansea City0-0Derby County
    English League One Table »
    Brentford2-1Charlton Athletic
    Carlisle United0-1Peterborough United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-1Swindon Town
    Exeter City1-0Rochdale
    Huddersfield Town0-1Bristol Rovers
    Milton Keynes Dons1-1Colchester United
    Notts County0-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Oldham Athletic1-1Leyton Orient
    Plymouth Argyle0-1Hartlepool United
    Southampton2-0Bournemouth
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Walsall0-1Yeovil Town
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley7-4Gillingham
    Aldershot Town0-2Cheltenham Town
    Barnet2-0Hereford United
    Bradford City0-1Morecambe
    Burton Albion2-1Stockport County
    Bury1-1Rotherham United
    Chesterfield5-5Crewe Alexandra
    Macclesfield Town2-0Northampton Town
    Oxford United2-1Port Vale
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Torquay United
    Southend United1-0Lincoln City
    Stevenage0-2Wycombe Wanderers
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Wimbledon1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Altrincham2-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Barrow0-1Luton Town
    Cambridge United1-2Bath City
    Crawley Town2-0Kidderminster Harr
    Darlington0-1Wrexham
    Eastbourne Borough2-1York City
    Fleetwood Town1-1Histon
    Gateshead1-1Mansfield Town
    Grimsby Town2-0Newport County AFC
    Kettering Town2-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Southport2-1Tamworth
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United1-1Worcester City
    Gainsborough Trinity1-3Eastwood Town
    Gloucester City1-1Droylsden
    Guiseley4-0Corby Town
    Harrogate Town1-3Hyde FC
    Hinckley United4-0Stafford Rangers
    Redditch United2-1Blyth Spartans
    Stalybridge Celtic1-2Alfreton Town
    Vauxhall Motors0-0Boston United
    Workington0-1Nuneaton Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Boreham Wood3-1Dartford
    Bromley1-1Ebbsfleet United
    Chelmsford City2-0Maidenhead United
    Eastleigh0-1Basingstoke Town
    Farnborough1-0Lewes
    Hampton and Richmond3-2Dover Athletic
    St Albans City1-4Bishop's Stortford
    Staines Town0-1Havant and W
    Thurrock1-1Dorchester Town
    Weston-super-Mare2-0Welling United
    Woking0-1Braintree Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United0-3FC Halifax Town
    Burscough3-1Worksop Town
    Buxton7-1Frickley Athletic
    Chasetown1-0Ossett Town
    Hucknall Town3-2North Ferriby United
    Mickleover Sports2-0FC United
    Nantwich Town5-3Kendal Town
    Northwich Victoria2-3Matlock Town
    Retford United0-3Marine
    Stocksbridge PS0-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Whitby Town2-2Colwyn Bay
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley0-0Stourbridge
    Brackley Town0-0Hednesford Town
    Cambridge City0-1Chippenham Town
    Chesham United2-1Weymouth
    Didcot Town1-2Cirencester Town
    Evesham United1-0Hemel Hempstead Town
    Halesowen Town0-1Tiverton Town
    Leamington2-0Oxford City
    Salisbury City4-1Bedford Town
    Truro City1-0Banbury United
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley0-3Cray Wanderers
    Billericay Town2-1Horsham
    Canvey Island0-2Kingstonian
    Folkestone Invicta1-1Concord Rangers
    Hastings United2-0Harrow Borough
    Hendon4-0Croydon Athletic
    Maidstone United1-3Carshalton Athletic
    Sutton United2-1Margate
    Tonbridge Angels7-1AFC Hornchurch
    Tooting and Mitcham1-3Bury Town
    Wealdstone0-2Lowestoft Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic3-1Hamilton Academical
    Heart of Midlothian1-2Rangers
    Inverness CT2-0Aberdeen
    Kilmarnock1-2Dundee United
    Motherwell3-1St Mirren
    St Johnstone2-0Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dundee2-1Morton
    Falkirk5-1Cowdenbeath
    Queen of the South2-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Raith Rovers0-2Stirling Albion
    Ross County0-2Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic3-2Forfar Athletic
    Ayr United3-1Livingston
    Brechin City4-2Peterhead
    Dumbarton1-3Airdrieonians
    Stenhousemuir1-1East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers1-0East Stirlingshire
    Berwick Rangers2-2Annan Athletic
    Clyde1-1Elgin City
    Queen's Park5-2Arbroath
    Stranraer1-2Montrose
    Scottish FA Cup First Round Replay
    Brora Rangers2-1Edinburgh University
    Fort William2-3Golspie Sutherland
    Girvan2-1Huntly
    Inverurie Loco Works0-5Deveronvale
    Nairn County4-1Rothes
    Preston Athletic3-0Newton Stewart Ath
    St Cuthberts Wndrs3-1Fraserburgh
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean First Qualifying Round Group A
    Puerto Rico3-1Anguilla
    St Martin1-1Cayman Islands(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Real Sociedad1-0Espanyol
    Real Zaragoza2-2Sporting Gijon
    Valencia2-1Athletic Bilbao
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Parma0-1AC Milan
    Udinese1-0Cesena
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Monch'bach1-1VfL Wolfsburg
    Mainz4-2TSG Hoffenheim
    Nuremberg2-1Schalke 04
    SC Freiburg3-2FC Cologne
    SV Hamburg2-1Kaiserslautern
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Arles0-4Auxerre
    Bordeaux1-0Lorient
    Monaco0-1Brest
    Nancy2-3Lyon
    Saint-Etienne1-1Marseille
    Sochaux3-0Lens
    Valenciennes2-1Caen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Excelsior1-2Roda JC
    NAC Breda2-0NEC Nijmegen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Kortrijk3-1Eupen
    Lierse0-1Cercle Brugge
    Lokeren1-0Germinal Beerschot
    Sint Truiden1-2Westerlo
    Zulte-Waregem1-1Charleroi
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Olhanense3-1Vitoria Setubal
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras Tripolis1-1Atromitos Athens
    Kavala2-1Panionios
    Olympiakos3-1Volos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu4-1Konyaspor
    Fenerbahce3-0Genclerbirligi
    Manisaspor0-2Kayserispor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna2-3Sturm Graz
    LASK Linz0-1Mattersburg
    Wiener Neustadt1-0Wacker Innsbruck
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Thun1-2Neuchatel Xamax
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Midtjylland1-2Lyngby
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    JJK Jyvaskyla1-2HJK Helsinki
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski2-1IFK Mariehamn
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    SK Brann3-2Honefoss
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Helsingborgs0-1GAIS Gothenburg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town2-1Bala Town
    Bangor City4-3The New Saints
    Carmarthen Town2-1Prestatyn Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United1-1Dungannon Swifts
    Cliftonville4-2Donegal Celtic
    Crusaders1-0Glentoran
    Linfield4-0Portadown
    Lisburn Distillery2-2Glenavon
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers2-1Drogheda United
    Sporting Fingal2-2St Patrick's Ath
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Colorado Rapids0-1DC United
    Columbus Crew0-0San Jose Earthquakes
    FC Dallas3-0Chicago Fire
    New England Revoltn1-2Real Salt Lake
    New York Red Bulls1-0Sporting Kansas City
    Philadelphia Union1-1Houston Dynamo
    Seattle Sounders3-2Toronto FC
    Australian A-League Table »
    Central Coast Marnrs3-2North Queensland Fry