» Results on Tuesday 5th October 2010

October 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 5th October 2010
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Northern Second Round
    Bury0-0Shrewsbury Town
    (Bury won on penalties)
    Carlisle United2-2Port Vale
    (Carlisle United won on penalties)
    Hartlepool United1-0Bradford City
    Huddersfield Town3-2Peterborough United
    Macclesfield Town2-4Crewe Alexandra
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Southern Second Round
    Barnet1-3Southend United
    Bristol Rovers1-0Aldershot Town
    Cheltenham Town0-2Plymouth Argyle
    Colchester United0-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Hereford United0-3Exeter City
    Leyton Orient0-0Brentford
    (Brentford won on penalties)
    Milton Keynes Dons1-2Charlton Athletic
    Swindon Town2-0Torquay United
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Hayes and Yeading U2-0Cambridge United
    Kidderminster Harr2-1Gateshead
    Luton Town1-2Crawley Town
    Mansfield Town2-5AFC Wimbledon
    Newport County AFC3-3Eastbourne Borough
    Rushden and Diamonds2-1Darlington
    Wrexham0-0Fleetwood Town
    York City0-1Kettering Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Burscough0-2FC Halifax Town
    Frickley Athletic1-0Hucknall Town
    Kendal Town1-1Northwich Victoria
    Marine1-3Colwyn Bay
    Retford United0-3Whitby Town
    Stocksbridge PS0-1North Ferriby United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley1-1Chesham United
    Chippenham Town0-0Stourbridge
    Cirencester Town4-2Bedford Town
    Halesowen Town0-1Cambridge City
    Hednesford Town1-0Evesham United
    Leamington2-1Brackley Town
    Salisbury City2-0Oxford City
    Tiverton Town2-3Didcot Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch4-0Folkestone Invicta
    Bury Town2-2Hendon
    Carshalton Athletic1-1Hastings United
    Concord Rangers1-1Billericay Town
    Cray Wanderers2-1Maidstone United
    Harrow Borough1-2Aveley
    Horsham1-0Tooting and Mitcham
    Lowestoft Town1-1Canvey Island
    Margate0-1Tonbridge Angels
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United0-1Lisburn Distillery
    Donegal Celtic1-3Linfield
    Dungannon Swifts3-0Coleraine
    Newry City1-1Crusaders
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bohemians1-0Shamrock Rovers
    Drogheda United0-3St Patrick's Ath
    Sligo Rovers2-1Bray Wanderers