» Results on Saturday 9th October 2010

October 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 9th October 2010
    English League One Table »
    Brentford1-3Oldham Athletic
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Bournemouth
    Carlisle United1-0Notts County
    Colchester United0-3Huddersfield Town
    Hartlepool United2-0Peterborough United
    Milton Keynes Dons2-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Charlton Athletic
    Rochdale0-1Yeovil Town
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Leyton Orient
    Southampton2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Walsall2-1Exeter City
    English League Two Table »
    Barnet0-2Bradford City
    Burton Albion1-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Bury3-0Accrington Stanley
    Cheltenham Town1-0Northampton Town
    Chesterfield2-1Southend United
    Crewe Alexandra3-3Torquay United
    Gillingham2-1Stockport County
    Hereford United1-1Port Vale
    Lincoln City2-1Macclesfield Town
    Morecambe1-0Shrewsbury Town
    Oxford United0-1Aldershot Town
    Rotherham United1-1Stevenage
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow1-1Crawley Town
    Bath City1-1Eastbourne Borough
    Darlington0-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Newport County AFC4-0York City
    Rushden and Diamonds1-0Mansfield Town
    Southport1-2Kettering Town
    Wrexham1-2AFC Wimbledon
    English Conference North Table »
    Blyth Spartans1-3Gainsborough Trinity
    Hyde FC0-3Boston United
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue2-1Marine
    Colwyn Bay0-6Northwich Victoria
    Hucknall Town3-1Nantwich Town
    Ossett Town2-1Retford United
    Whitby Town2-2Kendal Town
    Worksop Town3-0Ashton United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bedford Town0-1Banbury United
    Chesham United2-0Chippenham Town
    Oxford City1-1Hednesford Town
    Stourbridge0-0Tiverton Town
    Truro City6-0Halesowen Town
    Weymouth1-0Cirencester Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-1Billericay Town
    Cray Wanderers0-1Folkestone Invicta
    Lowestoft Town0-0Sutton United
    Maidstone United1-1Aveley
    Tonbridge Angels1-0Croydon Athletic
    Tooting and Mitcham1-1Hastings United
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Elgin City2-0East Stirlingshire
    Scottish Challenge Cup Semi-Final
    Peterhead1-2Queen of the South
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group D
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group F
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group A
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group C
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group D
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group E
    Cameroon1-1Congo DR
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group F
    Burkina Faso3-1Gambia
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group H
    Burundi0-1Ivory Coast
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group J
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group K
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bala Town1-0Llanelli
    Haverfordwest County1-2Bangor City
    Newtown0-0Port Talbot Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Cliftonville2-1Newry City
    Donegal Celtic2-3Ballymena United
    Lisburn Distillery2-4Crusaders
    Portadown2-2Dungannon Swifts
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Dundalk2-4Sligo Rovers
    Galway United1-4UCD
    Shamrock Rovers1-2Sporting Fingal
    St Patrick's Ath0-1Bohemians
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chivas USA3-0Toronto FC
    DC United0-2San Jose Earthquakes
    FC Dallas2-2Colorado Rapids
    New York Red Bulls0-0Real Salt Lake
    Sporting Kansas City1-2Seattle Sounders