» Results on Saturday 6th November 2010

November 2010

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 6th November 2010
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City2-2West Ham United
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Wigan Athletic
    Blackpool2-2Everton
    Bolton Wanderers4-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Fulham1-1Aston Villa
    Manchester United2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Sunderland2-0Stoke City
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley0-2Leicester City
    Bristol City1-1Preston North End
    Coventry City2-3Leeds United
    Derby County2-0Portsmouth
    Doncaster Rovers2-1Millwall
    Hull City0-1Scunthorpe United
    Middlesbrough2-1Crystal Palace
    Norwich City2-2Burnley
    Queens Park Rangers3-1Reading
    Sheffield United1-2Ipswich Town
    Watford1-1Nottingham Forest
    English FA Cup First Round
    Accrington Stanley3-2Oldham Athletic
    AFC Wimbledon0-0Ebbsfleet United
    Barnet0-0Charlton Athletic
    Bournemouth5-3Tranmere Rovers
    Brentford1-1Aldershot Town
    Brighton and Hove A0-0Woking
    Bury2-0Exeter City
    Cambridge United0-0Huddersfield Town
    Carlisle United6-0Tipton Town
    Chelmsford City3-2Hendon
    Cheltenham Town1-0Morecambe
    Colchester United4-3Bradford City
    Corby Town1-1Luton Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-1Leyton Orient
    Darlington2-1Bristol Rovers
    Dartford1-1Port Vale
    Fleetwood Town1-1Walsall
    Forest Green Rovers0-3Northampton Town
    Gillingham0-2Dover Athletic
    Guiseley0-5Crawley Town
    Harrow Borough0-2Chesterfield
    Hartlepool United0-0Vauxhall Motors
    Havant and W0-2Droylsden
    Hayes and Yeading U1-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Hereford United5-1Hythe Town
    Lincoln City1-0Nuneaton Town
    Macclesfield Town2-2Southend United
    Mansfield Town0-1Torquay United
    Notts County2-0Gateshead
    Plymouth Argyle0-4Swindon Town
    Rotherham United0-0York City
    Rushden and Diamonds0-1Yeovil Town
    Southampton2-0Shrewsbury Town
    Stevenage0-0Milton Keynes Dons
    Stockport County1-1Peterborough United
    Swindon Supermarine2-1Eastwood Town
    Tamworth2-1Crewe Alexandra
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow2-1Newport County AFC
    Bath City2-2Altrincham
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United2-4Solihull Moors
    Blyth Spartans0-0Boston United
    Gainsborough Trinity3-0Redditch United
    Hinckley United1-3Alfreton Town
    Hyde FC1-0Harrogate Town
    Workington0-5Stalybridge Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Boreham Wood2-2Hampton and Richmond
    Bromley0-0Farnborough
    Dorchester Town0-0Bishop's Stortford
    Thurrock0-3Braintree Town
    Welling United6-0St Albans City
    Weston-super-Mare0-3Lewes
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-3Whitby Town
    Burscough3-2Mickleover Sports
    Buxton0-1Worksop Town
    Frickley Athletic2-1Northwich Victoria
    Kendal Town2-5North Ferriby United
    Marine0-6FC Halifax Town
    Matlock Town1-2Hucknall Town
    Nantwich Town2-1Ossett Town
    Retford United0-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Stocksbridge PS0-1Colwyn Bay
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United0-1Salisbury City
    Bashley1-1Cambridge City
    Chesham United1-1Didcot Town
    Cirencester Town4-1Oxford City
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-0Bedford Town
    Leamington1-0Evesham United
    Stourbridge7-2Weymouth
    Tiverton Town1-2Hednesford Town
    Truro City1-0Brackley Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch2-0Concord Rangers
    Canvey Island1-0Folkestone Invicta
    Carshalton Athletic1-3Billericay Town
    Lowestoft Town4-0Horsham
    Maidstone United0-3Sutton United
    Margate0-1Bury Town
    Tooting and Mitcham1-0Aveley
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic9-0Aberdeen
    Hamilton Academical0-1Dundee United
    Inverness CT1-2Motherwell
    St Johnstone0-3Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Cowdenbeath5-1Stirling Albion
    Dundee2-1Partick Thistle
    Falkirk0-1Ross County
    Morton2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Raith Rovers0-1Queen of the South
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Ayr United1-0Airdrieonians
    East Fife4-1Alloa Athletic
    Forfar Athletic1-1Peterhead
    Livingston2-0Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir0-0Brechin City
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath3-2Berwick Rangers
    Clyde1-2East Stirlingshire
    Elgin City2-0Annan Athletic
    Montrose0-2Albion Rovers
    Queen's Park1-3Stranraer
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean Second Qualifying Round Group B
    Guyana2-0St Vincent and Gren(n)
    Trinidad and Tobago4-0Haiti
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol1-0Malaga
    Real Sociedad1-0Racing Santander
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bologna2-0Lecce
    Inter Milan1-1Brescia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Monch'bach3-3Bayern Munich
    Eintracht Frankfurt3-1VfL Wolfsburg
    Nuremberg3-1FC Cologne
    SC Freiburg1-0Mainz
    SV Hamburg2-1TSG Hoffenheim
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Arles3-2Caen
    Bordeaux1-1Valenciennes
    Rennes1-1Lyon
    Saint-Etienne1-2Lorient
    Sochaux1-1Auxerre
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap1-4NEC Nijmegen
    FC Groningen2-1NAC Breda
    FC Twente Enschede2-1Excelsior
    Heerenveen3-2Heracles Almelo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Kortrijk4-0Germinal Beerschot
    Lierse2-2Lokeren
    Mechelen2-0Charleroi
    St Truiden0-3Zulte-Waregem
    Standard Liege1-3Eupen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Pacos Ferreira0-1Nacional Madeira
    Portimonense2-2Academica Coimbra
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras Tripolis0-2Panserraikos
    Olympiakos5-0Panionios
    Volos1-0Kerkyra
    Xanthi2-2Iraklis Salonika
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu0-2Gaziantepspor
    Antalyaspor2-2Bursaspor
    Fenerbahce4-2Eskisehirspor
    Karabukspor3-0Bucaspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Kapfenberg4-1LASK Linz
    Ried2-1Austria Vienna
    Wacker Innsbruck2-1Mattersburg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Bellinzona1-2FC Zurich
    Thun1-0Sion
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-1Esbjerg
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United3-3Glenavon
    Coleraine3-1Cliftonville
    Donegal Celtic3-4Dungannon Swifts
    Glentoran3-1Crusaders
    Australian A-League Table »
    Brisbane Roar4-0Adelaide United
    Melbourne Victory0-1Gold Coast United
    USA Major League Soccer Play-Offs Conference Semi-Final 2nd Leg
    Columbus Crew2-1Colorado Rapidsaet (2-2)
    (Colorado Rapids won on penalties)
    Real Salt Lake1-1FC Dallas(2-3)