» Results on Saturday 8th January 2011

January 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 2021 22 23
24 25 26 2728 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th January 2011
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth3-0Plymouth Argyle
    Dagenham and Redb'ge0-1Rochdale
    Exeter City1-1Milton Keynes Dons
    Oldham Athletic2-0Swindon Town
    Tranmere Rovers3-3Walsall
    Yeovil Town2-0Brentford
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-0Bury
    Aldershot Town1-2Oxford United
    Bradford City1-3Barnet
    Crewe Alexandra3-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Northampton Town1-1Cheltenham Town
    Shrewsbury Town1-3Morecambe
    Southend United2-3Chesterfield
    Stockport County1-5Gillingham
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Arsenal1-1Leeds United
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Queens Park Rangers
    Bolton Wanderers2-0York City
    Brighton and Hove A3-1Portsmouth
    Bristol City0-3Sheffield Wednesday
    Burnley4-2Port Vale
    Burton Albion2-1Middlesbrough
    Coventry City2-1Crystal Palace
    Doncaster Rovers2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Fulham6-2Peterborough United
    Huddersfield Town2-0Dover Athletic
    Hull City2-3Wigan Athletic
    Millwall1-4Birmingham City
    Norwich City0-1Leyton Orient
    Preston North End1-2Nottingham Forest
    Reading1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Scunthorpe United1-5Everton
    Sheffield United1-3Aston Villa
    Southampton2-0Blackpool
    Stevenage3-1Newcastle United
    Stoke City1-1Cardiff City
    Sunderland1-2Notts County
    Swansea City4-0Colchester United
    Torquay United1-0Carlisle United
    Watford4-1Hartlepool United
    West Ham United2-0Barnsley
    English FA Cup Second Round Replay
    Lincoln City3-4Hereford United
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow1-2Cambridge United
    Bath City0-0Luton Town
    Darlington0-0AFC Wimbledon
    Eastbourne Borough1-3Mansfield Town
    Forest Green Rovers1-0Fleetwood Town
    Gateshead2-2Kidderminster Harr
    Hayes and Yeading U2-1Tamworth
    Rushden and Diamonds1-2Altrincham
    Southport2-1Newport County AFC
    Wrexham2-0Grimsby Town
    English Conference North Table »
    Alfreton Town5-3Stalybridge Celtic
    Corby Town2-2Guiseley
    Droylsden2-1Worcester City
    Gloucester City0-1Boston United
    Hyde FC1-0Stafford Rangers
    Nuneaton Town3-2Blyth Spartans
    Redditch United2-3Hinckley United
    Vauxhall Motors1-0Gainsborough Trinity
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-0Woking
    Bishop's Stortford2-0Boreham Wood
    Chelmsford City1-0Weston-super-Mare
    Dartford0-1Thurrock
    Ebbsfleet United3-2Dorchester Town
    Lewes1-4Eastleigh
    St Albans City1-1Bromley
    Welling United4-0Staines Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Burscough4-1Ashton United
    Buxton7-0Retford United
    Colwyn Bay1-2Kendal Town
    FC United2-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Frickley Athletic0-1Matlock Town
    Mickleover Sports1-1Hucknall Town
    Nantwich Town0-4Chasetown
    Northwich Victoria0-3FC Halifax Town
    Stocksbridge PS1-3Marine
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley2-5Bedford Town
    Brackley Town4-1Cirencester Town
    Cambridge City1-0Weymouth
    Chesham United2-0Stourbridge
    Didcot Town1-1Chippenham Town
    Evesham United3-0Oxford City
    Leamington2-1Tiverton Town
    Salisbury City2-1Hednesford Town
    Swindon Supermarine3-0Banbury United
    Truro City3-0Hemel Hempstead Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-2Lowestoft Town
    Billericay Town0-1Kingstonian
    Bury Town1-2Tonbridge Angels
    Concord Rangers3-2Hendon
    Folkestone Invicta1-2Aveley
    Harrow Borough6-1Canvey Island
    Hastings United1-2Maidstone United
    Horsham3-1Sutton United
    Margate0-2Croydon Athletic
    Tooting and Mitcham1-0Wealdstone
    Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
    Aberdeen6-0East Fife
    Dundee United0-0Ross County
    Hamilton Academical2-0Alloa Athletic
    Hibernian0-0Ayr United
    Inverness CT2-0Elgin City
    Montrose2-2Dunfermline Athletic
    St Mirren0-0Peterhead
    Asian Cup Group A
    Kuwait0-2China(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna0-4Barcelona
    Malaga1-1Athletic Bilbao
    Real Sociedad2-3Seville
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    FC Porto4-1Maritimo
    Sporting Lisbon2-1Sporting Braga
    Greek Super League Table »
    Kavala1-0Larissa
    Panathinaikos1-0Aris Salonika
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town0-2The New Saints
    Bangor City6-0Haverfordwest County
    Llanelli3-1Bala Town
    Port Talbot Town3-0Newtown
    Australian A-League Table »
    North Queensland Fry1-3Newcastle Utd Jets
    Sydney FC2-0Gold Coast United