» Results on Saturday 29th January 2011

January 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 2021 22 23
24 25 26 2728 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 29th January 2011
    English League Championship Table »
    Crystal Palace0-0Norwich City
    Hull City0-0Queens Park Rangers
    English League One Table »
    Brentford1-2Yeovil Town
    Carlisle United2-2Oldham Athletic
    Plymouth Argyle1-2Bournemouth
    Swindon Town0-0Exeter City
    Walsall6-1Bristol Rovers
    English League Two Table »
    Barnet0-2Southend United
    Chesterfield2-2Bradford City
    Gillingham2-1Aldershot Town
    Lincoln City1-0Port Vale
    Oxford United1-1Cheltenham Town
    Rotherham United4-0Stockport County
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Aston Villa3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Birmingham City3-2Coventry City
    Bolton Wanderers0-0Wigan Athletic
    Burnley3-1Burton Albion
    Everton1-1Chelsea
    Sheffield Wednesday4-1Hereford United
    Southampton1-2Manchester United
    Stevenage1-2Reading
    Swansea City1-2Leyton Orient
    Torquay United0-1Crawley Town
    Watford0-1Brighton and Hove A
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Bath City4-0Cambridge United
    Eastbourne Borough2-3Grimsby Town
    Fleetwood Town2-0Forest Green Rovers
    Hayes and Yeading U0-4Kidderminster Harr
    Histon0-0Newport County AFC
    Mansfield Town2-3Wrexham
    Rushden and Diamonds1-1Tamworth
    Southport4-0York City
    English Conference North Table »
    Blyth Spartans3-2Stafford Rangers
    Corby Town1-6Eastwood Town
    Hinckley United3-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Nuneaton Town1-1Redditch United
    Solihull Moors2-2Harrogate Town
    Vauxhall Motors2-1Gloucester City
    English Conference South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford0-1Dartford
    Boreham Wood4-2Maidenhead United
    Braintree Town2-0Woking
    Bromley3-2Weston-super-Mare
    Dorchester Town3-3Welling United
    Dover Athletic1-3Ebbsfleet United
    Farnborough2-0Havant and W
    Hampton and Richmond2-2Basingstoke Town
    St Albans City0-0Lewes
    Staines Town2-1Chelmsford City
    Thurrock2-1Eastleigh
    English Northern Premier Table »
    North Ferriby United0-3FC Halifax Town
    Worksop Town1-4Ossett Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United0-2Cirencester Town
    Bashley0-4Leamington
    Bedford Town0-1Oxford City
    Cambridge City2-3Brackley Town
    Chesham United1-0Truro City
    Chippenham Town0-1Hednesford Town
    Evesham United3-0Didcot Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-2Swindon Supermarine
    Stourbridge0-0Salisbury City
    Weymouth3-0Halesowen Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch0-2Horsham
    Billericay Town4-2Folkestone Invicta
    Concord Rangers1-6Wealdstone
    Croydon Athletic1-3Bury Town
    Harrow Borough0-0Margate
    Hastings United0-1Canvey Island
    Hendon2-2Cray Wanderers
    Kingstonian0-1Carshalton Athletic
    Sutton United2-1Aveley
    Tonbridge Angels3-3Lowestoft Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Hamilton Academical1-1Kilmarnock
    Heart of Midlothian1-0St Johnstone
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Morton2-1Ross County
    Partick Thistle2-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Raith Rovers1-2Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Ayr United4-3Stenhousemuir
    Dumbarton1-2Brechin City
    Livingston4-3East Fife
    Peterhead4-1Alloa Athletic
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-0Elgin City
    East Stirlingshire1-0Berwick Rangers
    Montrose3-1Clyde
    Stranraer3-4Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Semi-Final
    Aberdeen1-4Celtic(n)
    Asian Cup Final
    Australia0-1Japan(n) aet
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna3-3Seville
    Hercules0-3Barcelona
    Levante2-0Getafe
    Malaga1-2Real Zaragoza
    Mallorca0-4Sporting Gijon
    Real Sociedad2-0Almeria
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Catania0-2AC Milan
    Lazio2-0Fiorentina
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Kaiserslautern0-1Mainz
    Nuremberg2-0SV Hamburg
    Schalke 040-1TSG Hoffenheim
    St Pauli3-0FC Cologne
    VfL Wolfsburg0-3Borussia Dortmund
    Werder Bremen1-3Bayern Munich
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Arles1-2Paris Saint-Germain
    Caen2-0Auxerre
    Lille1-0Lens
    Lorient2-0Brest
    Saint-Etienne2-1Toulouse
    Sochaux5-1Rennes
    Valenciennes2-1Lyon
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    AZ Alkmaar6-1VVV Venlo
    PSV Eindhoven2-1Willem II
    Vitesse Arnhem5-2Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge1-0Germinal Beerschot
    Kortrijk2-1Cercle Brugge
    Lierse1-0Charleroi
    Lokeren0-2Eupen
    Standard Liege2-1Westerlo
    Greek Super League Table »
    Iraklis Salonika0-0Kerkyra
    Panathinaikos2-0Ergotelis
    Xanthi0-2AEK Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bucaspor4-0Kasimpasa
    Bursaspor2-0Galatasaray
    Karabukspor0-0Kayserispor
    Sivasspor1-1Antalyaspor
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Newtown2-3Airbus UK Broughton
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Crusaders2-1Donegal Celtic
    Dungannon Swifts1-0Coleraine
    Linfield0-0Ballymena United
    Lisburn Distillery0-2Glentoran
    Portadown2-1Newry City
    Australian A-League Table »
    Adelaide United1-2Central Coast Marnrs
    Brisbane Roar2-1Melbourne City
    Perth Glory0-2Sydney FC