» Results on Saturday 5th March 2011

March 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 5th March 2011
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal0-0Sunderland
    Birmingham City1-3West Bromwich Albion
    Bolton Wanderers3-2Aston Villa
    Fulham3-2Blackburn Rovers
    Manchester City1-0Wigan Athletic
    Newcastle United1-2Everton
    West Ham United3-0Stoke City
    English League Championship Table »
    Burnley1-0Crystal Palace
    Cardiff City0-2Ipswich Town
    Coventry City1-4Bristol City
    Derby County0-0Barnsley
    Leeds United5-2Doncaster Rovers
    Norwich City1-1Preston North End
    Nottingham Forest0-1Hull City
    Portsmouth1-0Sheffield United
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Leicester City
    Reading5-2Middlesbrough
    Scunthorpe United1-0Swansea City
    Watford1-0Millwall
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth3-0Oldham Athletic
    Brighton and Hove A4-3Carlisle United
    Bristol Rovers0-2Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Charlton Athletic1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Colchester United0-2Southampton
    Hartlepool United3-0Brentford
    Leyton Orient2-0Notts County
    Peterborough United3-0Exeter City
    Rochdale1-4Milton Keynes Dons
    Sheffield Wednesday2-4Plymouth Argyle
    Swindon Town0-0Walsall
    Yeovil Town1-1Huddersfield Town
    English League Two Table »
    Cheltenham Town0-3Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra4-1Burton Albion
    Gillingham2-0Bradford City
    Hereford United0-3Bury
    Lincoln City0-0Accrington Stanley
    Morecambe2-1Southend United
    Northampton Town2-3Shrewsbury Town
    Port Vale2-1Macclesfield Town
    Rotherham United0-0Barnet
    Stockport County2-1Oxford United
    Torquay United2-0Stevenage
    Wycombe Wanderers2-2Aldershot Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Altrincham1-1Gateshead
    Barrow0-0York City
    Bath City1-1Kettering Town
    Crawley Town5-0Histon
    Darlington1-0Cambridge United
    Eastbourne Borough4-1Southport
    Grimsby Town2-1AFC Wimbledon
    Luton Town1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Newport County AFC1-3Fleetwood Town
    Rushden and Diamonds1-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Tamworth0-2Mansfield Town
    Wrexham2-1Forest Green Rovers
    English Conference North Table »
    Blyth Spartans0-1Solihull Moors
    Boston United2-0Droylsden
    Corby Town1-1Worcester City
    Eastwood Town2-1Nuneaton Town
    Gainsborough Trinity1-3Stalybridge Celtic
    Guiseley0-3AFC Telford United
    Hinckley United1-2Workington
    Redditch United0-1Gloucester City
    Stafford Rangers0-5Hyde FC
    Vauxhall Motors0-2Alfreton Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-1Lewes
    Bishop's Stortford0-4Welling United
    Braintree Town0-0Staines Town
    Dartford3-0Maidenhead United
    Dorchester Town3-1Thurrock
    Dover Athletic1-0Hampton and Richmond
    Eastleigh2-1Chelmsford City
    Ebbsfleet United2-2Boreham Wood
    Havant and W2-0Bromley
    Weston-super-Mare2-1St Albans City
    Woking1-1Farnborough
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-0Stocksbridge PS
    Colwyn Bay2-0Whitby Town
    FC Halifax Town1-0Ashton United
    FC United0-0Mickleover Sports
    Frickley Athletic2-2Buxton
    Kendal Town2-1Nantwich Town
    Marine2-0Retford United
    Matlock Town1-1Northwich Victoria
    North Ferriby United3-0Hucknall Town
    Ossett Town2-4Chasetown
    Worksop Town1-1Burscough
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United3-0Weymouth
    Bedford Town1-1Chippenham Town
    Cirencester Town2-1Bashley
    Didcot Town1-1Salisbury City
    Evesham United1-0Brackley Town
    Halesowen Town1-4Chesham United
    Hemel Hempstead Town2-1Tiverton Town
    Oxford City0-2Stourbridge
    Swindon Supermarine1-0Leamington
    Truro City2-0Cambridge City
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-0Croydon Athletic
    Bury Town1-1Folkestone Invicta
    Canvey Island3-1Horsham
    Carshalton Athletic0-1Harrow Borough
    Cray Wanderers2-1Concord Rangers
    Hastings United1-0Billericay Town
    Hendon1-2Aveley
    Kingstonian1-1Tonbridge Angels
    Maidstone United0-1Lowestoft Town
    Tooting and Mitcham3-0Margate
    Wealdstone2-1Sutton United
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic2-0Hamilton Academical
    Heart of Midlothian0-2Kilmarnock
    Inverness CT3-0Motherwell
    St Johnstone1-1Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dunfermline Athletic1-3Morton
    Partick Thistle0-0Dundee
    Queen of the South0-2Raith Rovers
    Ross County2-1Falkirk
    Stirling Albion3-4Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians0-5Ayr United
    Alloa Athletic1-3East Fife
    Brechin City3-1Stenhousemuir
    Dumbarton0-3Livingston
    Peterhead1-1Forfar Athletic
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath2-1Annan Athletic
    Berwick Rangers4-0Elgin City
    East Stirlingshire1-2Montrose
    Queen's Park4-0Clyde
    Stranraer1-3Albion Rovers
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Atletico Madrid3-1Villarreal
    Barcelona1-0Real Zaragoza
    Mallorca1-2Valencia
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Juventus0-1AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen3-0VfL Wolfsburg
    Borussia Monch'bach2-0TSG Hoffenheim
    Eintracht Frankfurt0-0Kaiserslautern
    Hannover 963-1Bayern Munich
    Nuremberg5-0St Pauli
    VfB Stuttgart1-0Schalke 04
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre1-0Paris Saint-Germain
    Caen1-0Saint-Etienne
    Lorient0-0Nancy
    Montpellier0-1Rennes
    Nice0-0Lens
    Toulouse0-1Sochaux
    Valenciennes0-0Monaco
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag5-1NEC Nijmegen
    Excelsior2-3PSV Eindhoven
    FC Twente Enschede2-0NAC Breda
    Vitesse Arnhem2-0VVV Venlo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge0-1Westerlo
    Kortrijk3-0Charleroi
    Lokeren2-1Zulte-Waregem
    Mechelen1-1Gent
    Sint Truiden1-0Germinal Beerschot
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    FC Porto2-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika0-1Iraklis Salonika
    Volos3-0Panserraikos
    Xanthi2-1Kerkyra
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Galatasaray0-0Karabukspor
    Gaziantepspor3-1Sivasspor
    Konyaspor0-2Ankaragucu
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Salzburg2-0Mattersburg
    Sturm Graz1-1LASK Linz
    Wacker Innsbruck0-3Austria Vienna
    Wiener Neustadt1-1Kapfenberg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers3-2Young Boys
    Sion2-0St Gallen
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-1Silkeborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City1-2Neath Athletic
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Lisburn Distillery0-1Ballymena United
    Australian A-League Play-Offs Preliminary Final
    Central Coast Marnrs1-0Gold Coast United