» Results on Saturday 16th April 2011

April 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 16th April 2011
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City2-0Sunderland
    Blackpool1-3Wigan Athletic
    Everton2-0Blackburn Rovers
    West Bromwich Albion1-3Chelsea
    West Ham United1-2Aston Villa
    English League Championship Table »
    Bristol City0-1Ipswich Town
    Burnley2-1Swansea City
    Cardiff City3-0Portsmouth
    Coventry City2-1Millwall
    Crystal Palace1-2Scunthorpe United
    Hull City3-1Doncaster Rovers
    Leeds United2-2Watford
    Middlesbrough1-1Barnsley
    Preston North End3-1Sheffield United
    Reading3-1Leicester City
    English League One Table »
    Carlisle United4-1Colchester United
    Charlton Athletic0-1Huddersfield Town
    Exeter City2-1Leyton Orient
    Notts County0-2Bournemouth
    Peterborough United2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Rochdale0-1Brentford
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Hartlepool United
    Southampton1-0Bristol Rovers
    Swindon Town0-1Milton Keynes Dons
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Walsall1-3Brighton and Hove A
    Yeovil Town1-1Oldham Athletic
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-0Oxford United
    Burton Albion2-0Cheltenham Town
    Bury2-0Barnet
    Chesterfield2-1Macclesfield Town
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Lincoln City
    Gillingham1-1Morecambe
    Rotherham United0-0Hereford United
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Stockport County
    Stevenage2-2Aldershot Town
    Torquay United0-0Port Vale
    Wycombe Wanderers2-2Northampton Town
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Manchester City1-0Manchester United(n)
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Eastbourne Borough1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Fleetwood Town3-1Altrincham
    Forest Green Rovers1-1Cambridge United
    Gateshead2-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Grimsby Town2-2Bath City
    Hayes and Yeading U3-2Darlington
    Histon0-4AFC Wimbledon
    Mansfield Town0-0Luton Town
    Newport County AFC5-0Barrow
    Southport0-4Crawley Town
    Wrexham2-0Kettering Town
    York City1-2Tamworth
    English Conference North Table »
    Boston United2-2Hyde FC
    Eastwood Town1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Gainsborough Trinity3-1Corby Town
    Gloucester City2-1Alfreton Town
    Harrogate Town1-0Worcester City
    Hinckley United1-1AFC Telford United
    Nuneaton Town2-1Workington
    Redditch United2-3Guiseley
    Stafford Rangers1-5Droylsden
    Vauxhall Motors3-3Solihull Moors
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town4-0Hampton and Richmond
    Braintree Town2-0Havant and W
    Chelmsford City0-1Farnborough
    Dartford1-4Boreham Wood
    Dorchester Town0-0Dover Athletic
    Eastleigh0-3Ebbsfleet United
    Lewes1-1Weston-super-Mare
    St Albans City1-0Welling United
    Staines Town0-2Bromley
    Thurrock1-2Maidenhead United
    Woking2-0Bishop's Stortford
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue2-0Retford United
    Chasetown2-0FC United
    Colwyn Bay3-4Stocksbridge PS
    FC Halifax Town1-0Marine
    Hucknall Town2-2Matlock Town
    Mickleover Sports2-1Burscough
    North Ferriby United4-1Kendal Town
    Northwich Victoria0-1Frickley Athletic
    Ossett Town0-5Nantwich Town
    Whitby Town2-1Ashton United
    Worksop Town3-0Buxton
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bedford Town1-3Tiverton Town
    Brackley Town1-4Swindon Supermarine
    Cambridge City1-2Cirencester Town
    Chesham United1-1Salisbury City
    Didcot Town1-1Halesowen Town
    Evesham United2-2Bashley
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-2Chippenham Town
    Oxford City2-2Banbury United
    Truro City3-1Leamington
    Weymouth2-4Hednesford Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley1-1Margate
    Canvey Island3-0AFC Hornchurch
    Croydon Athletic0-1Tooting and Mitcham
    Hendon0-3Horsham
    Kingstonian2-0Folkestone Invicta
    Lowestoft Town3-0Harrow Borough
    Maidstone United2-0Concord Rangers
    Sutton United2-1Hastings United
    Tonbridge Angels4-0Carshalton Athletic
    Wealdstone1-0Billericay Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Inverness CT1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Rangers2-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Cowdenbeath1-2Falkirk
    Dunfermline Athletic6-1Queen of the South
    Morton1-3Dundee
    Partick Thistle1-1Ross County
    Stirling Albion1-2Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians2-1Dumbarton
    East Fife1-1Stenhousemuir
    Forfar Athletic3-1Alloa Athletic
    Livingston0-0Ayr United
    Peterhead1-1Brechin City
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Annan Athletic2-3Berwick Rangers
    Arbroath2-2Queen's Park
    East Stirlingshire1-2Albion Rovers
    Elgin City0-1Clyde
    Montrose3-2Stranraer
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Motherwell3-0St Johnstone(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Almeria0-3Valencia
    Getafe1-0Seville
    Malaga3-0Mallorca
    Real Madrid1-1Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    AC Milan3-0Sampdoria
    Parma2-0Inter Milan
    Roma2-3Palermo
    German Bundesliga Table »
    FC Cologne1-3VfB Stuttgart
    Kaiserslautern0-2Nuremberg
    SV Hamburg0-0Hannover 96
    TSG Hoffenheim1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
    VfL Wolfsburg2-2St Pauli
    Werder Bremen1-1Schalke 04
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Lens1-1Brest
    Lille1-1Bordeaux
    Nice3-2Monaco
    Rennes1-2Lorient
    Saint-Etienne2-1Nancy
    Sochaux3-2Caen
    Toulouse0-1Auxerre
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    AZ Alkmaar3-1ADO Den Haag
    NAC Breda1-2Excelsior
    Roda JC5-2VVV Venlo
    Vitesse Arnhem2-1FC Groningen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Olhanense0-0Pacos Ferreira
    Vitoria Guimaraes2-0Maritimo
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu5-3Bucaspor
    Fenerbahce1-0Gaziantepspor
    Karabukspor0-2Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna0-1Mattersburg
    LASK Linz0-3Kapfenberg
    Sturm Graz0-3Salzburg
    Wacker Innsbruck0-3Rapid Vienna
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Sion0-2FC Zurich
    Young Boys4-0Bellinzona
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Esbjerg1-1Silkeborg
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    IK Start4-0Viking Stavanger
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Halmstads0-2GAIS Gothenburg
    Mjallby1-0Kalmar
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City2-5Llanelli
    Carmarthen Town2-1Newtown
    Port Talbot Town1-2Neath Athletic
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Coleraine2-1Glenavon
    Crusaders4-1Lisburn Distillery
    Donegal Celtic3-3Ballymena United
    Dungannon Swifts1-0Newry City
    Glentoran1-2Linfield
    Portadown0-1Cliftonville
    Belgian Jupiler League Play-Offs 1 Table »
    Gent1-3Standard Liege
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Columbus Crew1-0Sporting Kansas City
    New York Red Bulls3-0San Jose Earthquakes
    Philadelphia Union1-1Seattle Sounders
    Toronto FC0-3DC United
    Vancouver Whitecaps0-0Chivas USA