» Results on Tuesday 16th August 2011

August 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 16th August 2011
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-3Middlesbrough
    Crystal Palace2-1Coventry City
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Nottingham Forest
    Ipswich Town2-5Southampton
    Leeds United4-1Hull City
    Portsmouth1-0Reading
    Watford0-4West Ham United
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-3Stevenage
    Bury2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Chesterfield0-2Preston North End
    Colchester United0-2Charlton Athletic
    Exeter City1-2Brentford
    Hartlepool United0-0Huddersfield Town
    Leyton Orient1-3Wycombe Wanderers
    Notts County3-2Tranmere Rovers
    Rochdale0-0Carlisle United
    Scunthorpe United1-2Oldham Athletic
    Sheffield United3-2Walsall
    Yeovil Town0-1Milton Keynes Dons
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-0Bradford City
    Aldershot Town0-1Torquay United
    Barnet2-2Gillingham
    Bristol Rovers2-1Northampton Town
    Burton Albion1-1Port Vale
    Cheltenham Town1-2Morecambe
    Crawley Town3-0Southend United
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Rotherham United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-0Swindon Town
    Hereford United0-4Macclesfield Town
    Oxford United2-0Shrewsbury Town
    Plymouth Argyle0-2AFC Wimbledon
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Alfreton Town0-0Southport
    Bath City0-2Wrexham
    Braintree Town5-0Grimsby Town
    Cambridge United1-0AFC Telford United
    Fleetwood Town0-0Darlington
    Gateshead3-0Mansfield Town
    Lincoln City0-1Kidderminster Harr
    Luton Town1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Newport County AFC4-0Hayes and Yeading U
    Stockport County1-0Kettering Town
    Tamworth1-0Ebbsfleet United
    York City3-1Barrow
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham1-1Workington
    Blyth Spartans2-3FC Halifax Town
    Boston United1-1Histon
    Colwyn Bay0-1Hyde FC
    Droylsden2-0Guiseley
    Nuneaton Town0-0Gloucester City
    Solihull Moors0-2Eastwood Town
    Stalybridge Celtic3-2Harrogate Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town4-1Weston-super-Mare
    Bromley4-0Boreham Wood
    Dartford2-1Eastbourne Borough
    Dorchester Town4-0Maidenhead United
    Thurrock0-4Dover Athletic
    Tonbridge Angels1-4Sutton United
    Truro City2-1Eastleigh
    Woking2-1Hampton and Richmond
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Chorley6-0Frickley Athletic
    Hednesford Town3-2Buxton
    Rushall Olympic1-1Mickleover Sports
    Stocksbridge PS1-1Ashton United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton6-0Oxford City
    Barwell3-1Banbury United
    Bashley3-3Weymouth
    Brackley Town3-2Chesham United
    Cambridge City4-0St Albans City
    Chippenham Town1-0Evesham United
    Cirencester Town1-2Stourbridge
    Leamington1-0Arlesey Town
    Redditch United2-0Bedford Town
    UEFA Champions League Qualifying Play-Off 1st Leg
    Arsenal1-0Udinese
    BATE Borisov1-1Sturm Graz
    FC Copenhagen1-3Viktoria Plzen
    FC Twente Enschede2-2Benfica
    Lyon3-1Rubin Kazan