» Results on Tuesday 23rd August 2011

August 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 23rd August 2011
    English League Cup Second Round
    Aston Villa2-0Hereford United
    Bournemouth1-4West Bromwich Albion
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Sunderlandaet
    Burnley3-2Barnetaet
    Bury2-4Leicester City
    Cardiff City5-3Huddersfield Townaet
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Leeds United
    Millwall2-0Morecambe
    Northampton Town0-4Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Norwich City0-4Milton Keynes Dons
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Rochdale
    Shrewsbury Town3-1Swansea City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-4Nottingham Forest
    English League Cup First Round
    Bristol Rovers1-1Watfordaet
    (Bristol Rovers won on penalties)
    Charlton Athletic2-1Reading
    Crystal Palace2-0Crawley Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Telford United1-2Lincoln City
    Barrow4-0Fleetwood Town
    Darlington1-1Alfreton Town
    Ebbsfleet United1-1Newport County AFC
    Forest Green Rovers0-2Braintree Town
    Grimsby Town2-1Cambridge United
    Hayes and Yeading U1-1Bath City
    Kettering Town1-5York City
    Kidderminster Harr1-1Stockport County
    Mansfield Town1-1Luton Town
    Southport1-3Gateshead
    Wrexham3-0Tamworth
    English Conference North Table »
    Bishop's Stortford1-0Solihull Moors
    Eastwood Town2-1Gloucester City
    FC Halifax Town1-1Colwyn Bay
    Gainsborough Trinity1-0Corby Town
    Guiseley5-0Blyth Spartans
    Harrogate Town0-0Droylsden
    Histon1-5Worcester City
    Nuneaton Town2-0Boston United
    Vauxhall Motors2-2Altrincham
    Workington2-5Stalybridge Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Dover Athletic2-2Dartford
    Eastbourne Borough5-0Bromley
    Eastleigh0-0Woking
    Maidenhead United4-0Thurrock
    Salisbury City2-1Truro City
    Sutton United1-0Staines Town
    Welling United3-2Tonbridge Angels
    Weston-super-Mare3-1Havant and W
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Buxton1-2Rushall Olympic
    Chasetown4-4Nantwich Town
    Frickley Athletic0-2Matlock Town
    Kendal Town2-1Whitby Town
    Marine0-2Northwich Victoria
    North Ferriby United2-1Stocksbridge PS
    Stafford Rangers0-1Chorley
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Arlesey Town2-0Brackley Town
    Banbury United1-0Redditch United
    Bedford Town3-2Barwell
    Chesham United1-0Cambridge City
    Evesham United1-0Frome Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town0-3AFC Totton
    Oxford City3-0Bashley
    St Albans City4-4Hitchin Town
    Stourbridge0-0Leamington
    Weymouth2-0Chippenham Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-2Canvey Island
    Bury Town0-1Hendon
    Carshalton Athletic0-0Wealdstone
    Concord Rangers1-1Cray Wanderers
    East Thurrock United0-2Hastings United
    Harrow Borough1-1Billericay Town
    Leatherhead2-4Tooting and Mitcham
    Margate3-0Aveley
    Wingate and Finchley2-1Lowestoft Town
    Scottish League Cup Second Round
    Aberdeen1-0Dundee
    Airdrieonians2-0Raith Rovers
    East Fife2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Hamilton Academical1-2Ross County
    Hibernian5-0Berwick Rangers
    Morton3-4St Mirren
    Queen of the South3-0Forfar Athletic
    UEFA Champions League Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Apoel Nicosia3-1Wisla Krakow(3-2)
    FC Zurich0-1Bayern Munich(0-3)
    Genk2-1Maccabi Haifaaet (3-3)
    (Genk won on penalties)
    Malmo2-0Dinamo Zagreb(3-4)
    Villarreal3-0OB Odense(3-1)