» Results on Saturday 3rd September 2011

September 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 3rd September 2011
    English League One Table »
    Carlisle United1-3Milton Keynes Dons
    Chesterfield0-0Leyton Orient
    Hartlepool United2-0Exeter City
    Notts County3-1Bournemouth
    Oldham Athletic1-1Huddersfield Town
    Scunthorpe United1-1Colchester United
    Sheffield United4-0Bury
    Tranmere Rovers0-0Yeovil Town
    English League Two Table »
    AFC Wimbledon3-2Port Vale
    Aldershot Town1-0Cheltenham Town
    Barnet0-0Accrington Stanley
    Burton Albion2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Crawley Town4-1Bristol Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra3-1Oxford United
    Gillingham0-1Shrewsbury Town
    Hereford United1-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Morecambe1-1Bradford City
    Southend United2-2Northampton Town
    Swindon Town3-2Rotherham United
    Torquay United3-0Macclesfield Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Braintree Town1-0Lincoln City
    Darlington0-2Mansfield Town
    Ebbsfleet United1-2Barrow
    Forest Green Rovers0-1Grimsby Town
    Gateshead2-0Alfreton Town
    Kettering Town2-3Fleetwood Town
    Newport County AFC0-1Cambridge United
    Southport3-2AFC Telford United
    Wrexham2-0Kidderminster Harr
    English Conference North Table »
    Bishop's Stortford0-1Boston United
    Droylsden2-1Colwyn Bay
    Eastwood Town0-0Blyth Spartans
    FC Halifax Town3-1Workington
    Gloucester City1-1Altrincham
    Guiseley4-1Vauxhall Motors
    Histon0-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Hyde FC3-2Harrogate Town
    Nuneaton Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Solihull Moors1-2Hinckley United
    Worcester City0-2Corby Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town3-2Dartford
    Chelmsford City2-3Dover Athletic
    Eastbourne Borough2-1Havant and W
    Salisbury City4-2Hampton and Richmond
    Staines Town2-3Thurrock
    Sutton United3-1Dorchester Town
    Tonbridge Angels1-5Farnborough
    Truro City1-2Maidenhead United
    Welling United3-2Woking
    Weston-super-Mare4-1Boreham Wood
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue2-1Chasetown
    Burscough1-2Matlock Town
    Buxton4-3Nantwich Town
    Chester6-0North Ferriby United
    FC United0-0Rushall Olympic
    Frickley Athletic0-1Ashton United
    Hednesford Town1-1Stocksbridge PS
    Mickleover Sports0-6Kendal Town
    Northwich Victoria2-1Worksop Town
    Stafford Rangers2-1Marine
    Whitby Town0-1Chorley
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton2-1Barwell
    Banbury United0-0Hemel Hempstead Town
    Bedford Town0-2Arlesey Town
    Cambridge City3-0Chippenham Town
    Frome Town1-1Brackley Town
    Hitchin Town2-3Bashley
    Oxford City2-1Leamington
    Redditch United0-2Cirencester Town
    Stourbridge2-1Chesham United
    Swindon Supermarine2-1St Albans City
    Weymouth2-2Evesham United
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Billericay Town6-0Kingstonian
    Canvey Island1-0Harrow Borough
    Cray Wanderers3-0East Thurrock United
    Hastings United0-2Carshalton Athletic
    Lowestoft Town5-0Concord Rangers
    Metropolitan Police0-2AFC Hornchurch
    Tooting and Mitcham1-1Wingate and Finchley
    Wealdstone3-1Bury Town
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group I
    Scotland2-2Czech Republic
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group A
    Mali3-0Cape Verde Islands
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group C
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group D
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group E
    Senegal2-0Congo DR
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group F
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group G
    Sierra Leone2-1Egypt
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group H
    Rwanda0-5Ivory Coast
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group J
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group K
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town0-4Bala Town
    Bangor City4-1Afan Lido
    Llanelli0-1The New Saints
    Port Talbot Town3-1Newtown
    Prestatyn Town6-1Carmarthen Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United1-2Linfield
    Carrick Rangers0-0Lisburn Distillery
    Dungannon Swifts0-2Crusaders
    Glenavon0-1Donegal Celtic
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bohemians2-1Bray Wanderers
    Dundalk1-2Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers1-1Derry City
    St Patrick's Ath6-1Galway United
    UCD5-4Drogheda United
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Real Salt Lake2-1Philadelphia Union