» Results on Saturday 24th September 2011

September 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th September 2011
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal3-0Bolton Wanderers
    Chelsea4-1Swansea City
    Liverpool2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Manchester City2-0Everton
    Newcastle United3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Stoke City1-1Manchester United
    West Bromwich Albion0-0Fulham
    Wigan Athletic1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    English League Championship Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Barnsley
    Bristol City1-1Hull City
    Burnley1-1Southampton
    Coventry City1-1Reading
    Derby County3-0Millwall
    Doncaster Rovers1-0Crystal Palace
    Middlesbrough0-0Ipswich Town
    Portsmouth1-0Blackpool
    Watford0-1Nottingham Forest
    West Ham United1-0Peterborough United
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-2Hartlepool United
    Bury0-0Milton Keynes Dons
    Carlisle United1-0Stevenage
    Charlton Athletic3-1Chesterfield
    Colchester United1-0Walsall
    Huddersfield Town2-2Leyton Orient
    Notts County2-0Rochdale
    Oldham Athletic0-2Brentford
    Preston North End2-1Tranmere Rovers
    Scunthorpe United2-1Yeovil Town
    Sheffield Wednesday3-0Exeter City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-0Sheffield United
    English League Two Table »
    Aldershot Town0-1Crawley Town
    Bradford City1-2AFC Wimbledon
    Cheltenham Town0-0Hereford United
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Port Vale
    Gillingham3-1Burton Albion
    Morecambe2-3Bristol Rovers
    Northampton Town2-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Oxford United1-1Accrington Stanley
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Macclesfield Town
    Rotherham United0-4Southend United
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Torquay United
    Swindon Town4-0Barnet
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Alfreton Town2-2Ebbsfleet United
    Bath City0-1Kettering Town
    Cambridge United2-0Darlington
    Fleetwood Town2-2AFC Telford United
    Grimsby Town1-3Wrexham
    Hayes and Yeading U2-3Gateshead
    Lincoln City1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Mansfield Town0-3Kidderminster Harr
    Newport County AFC2-2Barrow
    Southport0-4Braintree Town
    Tamworth1-1Stockport County
    York City3-0Luton Town
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham2-0Nuneaton Town
    Boston United2-1Droylsden
    Colwyn Bay0-0Solihull Moors
    Corby Town4-0Blyth Spartans
    Eastwood Town2-2Hyde FC
    Gainsborough Trinity1-0Guiseley
    Harrogate Town0-0FC Halifax Town
    Hinckley United0-3Histon
    Stalybridge Celtic2-2Gloucester City
    Vauxhall Motors0-1Workington
    Worcester City2-1Bishop's Stortford
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town4-3Farnborough
    Bromley1-1Welling United
    Chelmsford City0-0Boreham Wood
    Dartford3-1Tonbridge Angels
    Dorchester Town0-1Woking
    Dover Athletic1-1Havant and W
    Eastleigh2-1Staines Town
    Hampton and Richmond3-1Weston-super-Mare
    Salisbury City3-0Eastbourne Borough
    Sutton United4-1Maidenhead United
    Thurrock1-1Truro City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue1-2Northwich Victoria
    Burscough3-5FC United
    Buxton2-0Mickleover Sports
    Chasetown2-1Kendal Town
    Chorley4-1Worksop Town
    Frickley Athletic0-0Rushall Olympic
    Marine1-0Ashton United
    Nantwich Town1-0Stocksbridge PS
    North Ferriby United1-2Hednesford Town
    Stafford Rangers0-3Chester
    Whitby Town1-1Matlock Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton0-1Hitchin Town
    Arlesey Town0-2Bashley
    Bedford Town1-2Oxford City
    Brackley Town0-0Cirencester Town
    Cambridge City3-0Banbury United
    Chesham United2-1Evesham United
    Chippenham Town4-1Hemel Hempstead Town
    Frome Town3-2Redditch United
    Stourbridge2-1St Albans City
    Swindon Supermarine0-1Leamington
    Weymouth1-1Barwell
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-1Wealdstone
    Bury Town1-0Aveley
    Carshalton Athletic1-4Lowestoft Town
    Concord Rangers0-3Metropolitan Police
    East Thurrock United1-2Billericay Town
    Harrow Borough1-1Hastings United
    Kingstonian1-0Hendon
    Leatherhead0-1Canvey Island
    Lewes1-0Cray Wanderers
    Margate1-2Tooting and Mitcham
    Wingate and Finchley3-2Horsham
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic2-0Inverness CT
    Dunfermline Athletic0-4Rangers
    Hibernian3-3Dundee United
    Motherwell1-0Aberdeen
    St Mirren3-0Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United1-0Queen of the South
    Dundee0-1Hamilton Academical
    Livingston2-1Partick Thistle
    Morton3-2Falkirk
    Raith Rovers0-1Ross County
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians1-1Stirling Albion
    Brechin City2-3Arbroath
    Cowdenbeath2-1Albion Rovers
    Forfar Athletic0-2Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir2-1East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Alloa Athletic4-2Montrose
    Annan Athletic3-0East Stirlingshire
    Clyde1-4Berwick Rangers
    Peterhead1-1Queen's Park
    Stranraer1-0Elgin City
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Culter4-0Burntisland Shipyard
    Dalbeattie Star1-6Inverurie Loco Works
    Edinburgh City3-0Brora Rangers
    Edinburgh University0-3Whitehill Welfare
    Forres Mechanics2-2Irvine Meadow
    Fraserburgh4-3Civil Service Str
    Gala Fairydean Rov8-1Hawick Royal Albert
    Glasgow University0-4Cove Rangers
    Huntly6-1Newton Stewart Ath
    Lossiemouth1-2Auchinleck Talbot
    Nairn County2-1Selkirk
    Rothes0-3Clachnacuddin
    St Cuthberts Wndrs0-2Keith
    Vale of Leithen1-0Girvan
    Wick Academy9-1Coldstream
    Wigtown and Bladnoch2-0Preston Athletic
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao1-1Villarreal
    Barcelona5-0Atletico Madrid
    Real Madrid6-2Rayo Vallecano
    Seville1-0Valencia
    Italian Serie A Table »
    AC Milan1-0Cesena
    Bologna1-3Inter Milan
    Napoli0-0Fiorentina
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Augsburg0-0Hannover 96
    Bayern Munich3-0Bayer Leverkusen
    Borussia Monch'bach1-0Nuremberg
    Mainz1-2Borussia Dortmund
    Schalke 044-2SC Freiburg
    VfL Wolfsburg1-0Kaiserslautern
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Evian TG2-4Caen
    Lille1-1Lorient
    Lyon3-1Bordeaux
    Montpellier0-3Paris Saint-Germain
    Nice1-1Dijon
    Toulouse1-0Nancy
    Valenciennes1-1Marseille
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag2-0VVV Venlo
    Ajax1-1FC Twente Enschede
    Heerenveen1-1Heracles Almelo
    NAC Breda1-0FC Utrecht
    PSV Eindhoven7-1Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge2-1Mons
    Lierse0-0Westerlo
    Mechelen0-2Lokeren
    OH Leuven1-1Genk
    Sint Truiden3-4Gent
    Zulte-Waregem1-0Kortrijk
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Sporting Braga2-0Nacional Madeira
    Sporting Lisbon3-0Vitoria Setubal
    Greek Super League Table »
    Ergotelis2-3Olympiakos
    Kerkyra0-3Panionios
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Manisaspor0-2Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Mersin Idmanyurdu2-0Gaziantepspor
    Trabzonspor3-1Karabukspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna2-1Sturm Graz
    Kapfenberg1-0Mattersburg
    Wacker Innsbruck0-3Rapid Vienna
    Wiener Neustadt2-2Ried
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich1-2Young Boys
    Thun1-1Basel
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AGF Aarhus1-0Nordsjaelland
    Brondby1-2FC Copenhagen
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Stromsgodset1-0Stabaek
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Halmstads0-1Syrianska
    Mjallby2-1Elfsborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Airbus UK Broughton1-2The New Saints
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Cliftonville2-3Donegal Celtic
    Crusaders0-3Portadown
    Dungannon Swifts0-2Lisburn Distillery
    Glenavon1-0Coleraine
    Glentoran2-4Ballymena United
    Linfield3-0Carrick Rangers
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chivas USA3-0Toronto FC
    Colorado Rapids1-1San Jose Earthquakes
    Columbus Crew0-1Los Angeles Galaxy
    DC United4-1Real Salt Lake
    FC Dallas0-1Houston Dynamo
    New York Red Bulls2-0Portland Timbers
    Vancouver Whitecaps1-3Seattle Sounders