» Results on Saturday 8th October 2011

October 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th October 2011
    English League One Table »
    Bury2-0Exeter City
    Carlisle United2-2Brentford
    Charlton Athletic1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Colchester United2-2Yeovil Town
    Huddersfield Town2-1Stevenage
    Scunthorpe United2-3Leyton Orient
    Sheffield Wednesday3-1Chesterfield
    Wycombe Wanderers1-1Walsall
    English League Two Table »
    Aldershot Town1-2Macclesfield Town
    Bradford City1-0Torquay United
    Cheltenham Town2-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Crewe Alexandra1-3Southend United
    Gillingham1-1Port Vale
    Morecambe1-2AFC Wimbledon
    Northampton Town0-1Crawley Town
    Oxford United3-0Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Accrington Stanley
    Rotherham United0-1Burton Albion
    Shrewsbury Town3-2Barnet
    Swindon Town3-3Hereford United
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Alfreton Town1-1Kettering Town
    Barrow2-1AFC Telford United
    Bath City2-0Darlington
    Ebbsfleet United0-1Gateshead
    Fleetwood Town0-0Forest Green Rovers
    Kidderminster Harr1-2Luton Town
    Mansfield Town2-1Grimsby Town
    Newport County AFC0-3Southport
    Tamworth4-0Lincoln City
    York City6-2Braintree Town
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham6-1Boston United
    Bishop's Stortford3-2Gloucester City
    Blyth Spartans1-2Worcester City
    Corby Town1-2Stalybridge Celtic
    FC Halifax Town2-1Eastwood Town
    Harrogate Town2-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Hinckley United3-1Colwyn Bay
    Histon3-3Vauxhall Motors
    Hyde FC1-1Nuneaton Town
    Solihull Moors0-2Droylsden
    English Conference South Table »
    Boreham Wood3-1Dartford
    Eastbourne Borough3-0Eastleigh
    Havant and W1-2Bromley
    Maidenhead United1-1Chelmsford City
    Staines Town0-2Dorchester Town
    Tonbridge Angels1-0Hampton and Richmond
    Truro City2-5Basingstoke Town
    Welling United0-0Dover Athletic
    Weston-super-Mare0-0Sutton United
    Woking0-0Salisbury City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-5Stafford Rangers
    FC United1-1Marine
    Hednesford Town1-0Frickley Athletic
    Kendal Town0-0Buxton
    Matlock Town4-0Chorley
    Mickleover Sports4-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Northwich Victoria2-0North Ferriby United
    Rushall Olympic3-2Whitby Town
    Stocksbridge PS0-2Burscough
    Worksop Town3-0Nantwich Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-5Weymouth
    Barwell5-3Chippenham Town
    Cirencester Town2-4Bedford Town
    Evesham United1-0AFC Totton
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-1Chesham United
    Hitchin Town1-3Frome Town
    Leamington0-0Brackley Town
    Oxford City7-1Swindon Supermarine
    Redditch United2-0Cambridge City
    St Albans City2-2Arlesey Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bury Town2-1Leatherhead
    Canvey Island1-2Lewes
    East Thurrock United0-1AFC Hornchurch
    Hastings United0-2Hendon
    Horsham0-3Concord Rangers
    Kingstonian4-2Cray Wanderers
    Margate0-1Carshalton Athletic
    Metropolitan Police0-1Billericay Town
    Tooting and Mitcham1-2Aveley
    Wealdstone0-0Lowestoft Town
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group I
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group A
    Cape Verde Islands2-1Zimbabwe
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group B
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group C
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group F
    Gambia1-1Burkina Faso
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group G
    South Africa0-0Sierra Leone
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group I
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group J
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group K
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Afan Lido0-1Bala Town
    Bangor City3-1Port Talbot Town
    Llanelli2-0Aberystwyth Town
    The New Saints4-0Carmarthen Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United2-4Portadown
    Cliftonville4-1Dungannon Swifts
    Donegal Celtic1-2Carrick Rangers
    Lisburn Distillery0-5Glentoran
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Dundalk0-2Derry City
    Galway United1-2Drogheda United
    St Patrick's Ath1-0Sligo Rovers
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    New England Revoltn1-2San Jose Earthquakes
    Seattle Sounders0-2Philadelphia Union
    Australian A-League Table »
    Brisbane Roar1-0Central Coast Marnrs
    Melbourne Victory0-0Sydney FC
    Newcastle Utd Jets3-2Melbourne City