» Results on Saturday 22nd October 2011

October 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd October 2011
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-2West Bromwich Albion
    Bolton Wanderers0-2Sunderland
    Liverpool1-1Norwich City
    Newcastle United1-0Wigan Athletic
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-2Swansea City
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool1-2Nottingham Forest
    Cardiff City5-3Barnsley
    Coventry City1-2Burnley
    Hull City3-2Watford
    Ipswich Town0-1Crystal Palace
    Leicester City0-3Millwall
    Middlesbrough2-0Derby County
    Peterborough United2-3Leeds United
    Portsmouth3-1Doncaster Rovers
    Reading1-1Southampton
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-2Bury
    Charlton Athletic4-0Carlisle United
    Chesterfield2-3Hartlepool United
    Exeter City3-1Rochdale
    Huddersfield Town3-1Preston North End
    Leyton Orient1-1Sheffield United
    Milton Keynes Dons0-0Scunthorpe United
    Notts County1-1Brentford
    Oldham Athletic2-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Colchester United
    Stevenage0-0Yeovil Town
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Walsall
    English League Two Table »
    AFC Wimbledon2-5Crawley Town
    Bradford City2-1Northampton Town
    Burton Albion2-1Bristol Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Macclesfield Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-5Aldershot Town
    Gillingham1-0Oxford United
    Hereford United1-0Barnet
    Plymouth Argyle0-1Swindon Town
    Port Vale0-4Morecambe
    Rotherham United1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Southend United4-1Torquay United
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Telford United1-2Gateshead
    Barrow3-1Kidderminster Harr
    Braintree Town3-1Darlington
    Fleetwood Town4-1Bath City
    Hayes and Yeading U2-4York City
    Kettering Town2-2Ebbsfleet United
    Mansfield Town3-2Alfreton Town
    Southport1-1Tamworth
    Stockport County0-1Forest Green Rovers
    Wrexham0-0Newport County AFC
    English Conference North Table »
    Boston United2-1Workington
    Colwyn Bay0-2Corby Town
    Droylsden2-1FC Halifax Town
    Eastwood Town1-2Histon
    Gainsborough Trinity2-1Hinckley United
    Gloucester City4-0Blyth Spartans
    Guiseley2-0Hyde FC
    Nuneaton Town0-1Solihull Moors
    Stalybridge Celtic5-1Altrincham
    Vauxhall Motors4-3Bishop's Stortford
    Worcester City3-2Harrogate Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Dartford1-2Truro City
    Dorchester Town0-1Boreham Wood
    Dover Athletic3-1Thurrock
    Eastleigh3-0Welling United
    Farnborough0-3Sutton United
    Hampton and Richmond3-3Havant and W
    Maidenhead United3-3Bromley
    Salisbury City0-1Chelmsford City
    Staines Town0-1Woking
    Tonbridge Angels2-3Basingstoke Town
    Weston-super-Mare3-3Eastbourne Borough
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United0-0St Johnstone
    Inverness CT1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Motherwell0-0Kilmarnock
    St Mirren2-3Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United1-3Dundee
    Livingston1-1Morton
    Partick Thistle2-2Falkirk
    Raith Rovers0-2Queen of the South
    Ross County1-0Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Albion Rovers1-0Arbroath
    Cowdenbeath3-1Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton1-1Airdrieonians
    East Fife1-0Stirling Albion
    Stenhousemuir1-1Brechin City
    Scottish FA Cup Second Round
    Alloa Athletic2-2Annan Athletic
    Auchinleck Talbot8-1Threave Rovers
    Bo'ness United2-1Whitehill Welfare
    Clachnacuddin1-1Inverurie Loco Works
    Culter0-2Spartans
    (Culter won - Spartans disqualified)
    Deveronvale4-0Berwick Rangers
    Edinburgh City0-1Irvine Meadow
    Fraserburgh0-0Elgin City
    Gala Fairydean Rov5-2Golspie Sutherland
    Huntly0-3Queen's Park
    Montrose2-1Clyde
    Peterhead2-0Nairn County
    Vale of Leithen3-2Cove Rangers
    Wick Academy0-1Keith
    Wigtown and Bladnoch0-9Stranraer
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Barcelona0-0Seville
    Malaga0-4Real Madrid
    Racing Santander0-1Espanyol
    Sporting Gijon2-0Granada
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina2-2Catania
    Juventus2-2Genoa
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund5-0FC Cologne
    Hertha BSC Berlin0-0Mainz
    Kaiserslautern1-0SC Freiburg
    Nuremberg2-2VfB Stuttgart
    SV Hamburg1-1VfL Wolfsburg
    TSG Hoffenheim1-0Borussia Monch'bach
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bordeaux1-1Brest
    Caen1-3Montpellier
    Lorient0-0Toulouse
    Marseille2-0Ajaccio
    Nancy1-0Nice
    Saint-Etienne1-0Valenciennes
    Sochaux1-1Evian TG
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag1-0NEC Nijmegen
    Excelsior0-2Heracles Almelo
    FC Utrecht1-4Heerenveen
    VVV Venlo4-1RKC Waalwijk
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge2-0OH Leuven
    Genk2-0Mons
    Gent3-1Lokeren
    Germinal Beerschot2-2Mechelen
    Lierse0-2Sint Truiden
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Beira Mar0-1Benfica
    Olhanense1-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras Tripolis1-1Xanthi
    Atromitos Athens1-0Giannina
    Panathinaikos4-0Ergotelis
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bursaspor1-1Trabzonspor
    Eskisehirspor0-2Manisaspor
    Karabukspor2-0Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker3-2Wacker Innsbruck
    Ried2-0Mattersburg
    Wiener Neustadt2-0Kapfenberg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lausanne-Sports1-0Thun
    Lucerne1-2Neuchatel Xamax
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Lyngby1-1AGF Aarhus
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Haka Valkeakoski0-1TPS Turku
    HJK Helsinki4-1MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    IFK Mariehamn1-0Inter Turku
    Jaro Pietarsaari2-3JJK Jyvaskyla
    KuPS Kuopio1-0RoPS Rovaniemi
    VPS Vaasa0-1Honka Espoo
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City2-1Neath Athletic
    Carmarthen Town0-1Bala Town
    Newtown1-2Aberystwyth Town
    The New Saints3-2Port Talbot Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Carrick Rangers0-2Ballymena United
    Cliftonville2-1Crusaders
    Donegal Celtic2-1Glenavon
    Dungannon Swifts0-5Glentoran
    Linfield2-0Portadown
    Lisburn Distillery1-3Coleraine
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire3-2Columbus Crew
    Chivas USA1-3Seattle Sounders
    DC United0-1Sporting Kansas City
    Real Salt Lake1-1Portland Timbers
    San Jose Earthquakes4-2FC Dallas
    Toronto FC2-2New England Revoltn
    Vancouver Whitecaps1-2Colorado Rapids
    Australian A-League Table »
    Adelaide United1-2Sydney FC
    Melbourne Victory0-0Melbourne City