» Results on Saturday 29th October 2011

October 2011

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 29th October 2011
    English Premier League Table »
    Chelsea3-5Arsenal
    Everton0-1Manchester United
    Manchester City3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Norwich City3-3Blackburn Rovers
    Sunderland2-2Aston Villa
    Swansea City3-1Bolton Wanderers
    West Bromwich Albion0-2Liverpool
    Wigan Athletic0-2Fulham
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-2Bristol City
    Birmingham City0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Burnley3-1Blackpool
    Crystal Palace0-0Reading
    Derby County3-1Portsmouth
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Coventry City
    Millwall4-1Ipswich Town
    Nottingham Forest0-1Hull City
    Southampton3-0Middlesbrough
    Watford3-2Peterborough United
    West Ham United3-2Leicester City
    English League One Table »
    Brentford2-1Chesterfield
    Bury1-2Stevenage
    Carlisle United3-3Oldham Athletic
    Colchester United4-2Notts County
    Hartlepool United0-4Charlton Athletic
    Preston North End1-3Bournemouth
    Rochdale0-2Leyton Orient
    Scunthorpe United4-2Tranmere Rovers
    Sheffield United4-4Exeter City
    Walsall0-2Milton Keynes Dons
    Wycombe Wanderers1-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Yeovil Town0-1Huddersfield Town
    English League Two Table »
    Aldershot Town3-1Crewe Alexandra
    Barnet3-6Burton Albion
    Bristol Rovers2-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Cheltenham Town2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Crawley Town1-1Accrington Stanley
    Macclesfield Town0-2Southend United
    Morecambe2-1Gillingham
    Northampton Town1-1Rotherham United
    Oxford United2-1Port Vale
    Shrewsbury Town0-0AFC Wimbledon
    Swindon Town0-0Bradford City
    Torquay United2-0Hereford United
    English Conference North Table »
    Boston United2-2Colwyn Bay
    Harrogate Town0-3Hyde FC
    Histon2-0Workington
    Stalybridge Celtic2-0Worcester City
    Vauxhall Motors1-2Eastwood Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Dorchester Town3-1Tonbridge Angels
    Havant and W5-0Farnborough
    Thurrock1-3Eastleigh
    Truro City1-4Woking
    Welling United2-1Hampton and Richmond
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Buxton2-2Burscough
    Chester2-2Frickley Athletic
    Hednesford Town3-1Whitby Town
    Kendal Town2-3North Ferriby United
    Marine2-3Chasetown
    Mickleover Sports3-4Chorley
    Northwich Victoria0-0Matlock Town
    Stafford Rangers2-2Worksop Town
    Stocksbridge PS2-2FC United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-1Swindon Supermarine
    Bashley4-1St Albans City
    Bedford Town0-4Chesham United
    Cambridge City2-1Barwell
    Cirencester Town2-1Leamington
    Frome Town1-1Hemel Hempstead Town
    Hitchin Town0-0Chippenham Town
    Weymouth0-1Brackley Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley0-3Wealdstone
    Billericay Town4-2Canvey Island
    Concord Rangers0-0Carshalton Athletic
    Harrow Borough2-1Bury Town
    Hastings United5-0Horsham
    Kingstonian2-2Wingate and Finchley
    Lewes0-4AFC Hornchurch
    Metropolitan Police1-0Cray Wanderers
    Tooting and Mitcham2-1Lowestoft Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-2Rangers
    Celtic0-0Hibernian
    Dunfermline Athletic1-4Dundee United
    Heart of Midlothian0-1Kilmarnock
    Inverness CT2-3Motherwell
    St Johnstone0-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dundee0-1Partick Thistle
    Falkirk2-0Raith Rovers
    Hamilton Academical2-3Ayr United
    Morton0-2Ross County
    Queen of the South0-2Livingston
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians1-3East Fife
    Arbroath1-0Stenhousemuir
    Brechin City1-0Cowdenbeath
    Forfar Athletic0-2Albion Rovers
    Stirling Albion0-1Dumbarton
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Stranraer2-3Queen's Park
    Scottish FA Cup Second Round Replay
    Annan Athletic2-0Alloa Athletic
    Buckie Thistle2-4East Stirlingshireaet
    Elgin City5-2Fraserburgh
    Inverurie Loco Works3-2Clachnacuddin
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Barcelona5-0Mallorca
    Real Sociedad0-1Real Madrid
    Valencia3-1Getafe
    Villarreal2-0Rayo Vallecano
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Catania2-1Napoli
    Inter Milan1-2Juventus
    Roma2-3AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich4-0Nuremberg
    Borussia Monch'bach2-1Hannover 96
    Mainz1-3Werder Bremen
    Schalke 043-1TSG Hoffenheim
    VfB Stuttgart1-1Borussia Dortmund
    VfL Wolfsburg2-3Hertha BSC Berlin
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Ajaccio0-2Bordeaux
    Brest3-1Lorient
    Dijon2-3Marseille
    Evian TG3-1Auxerre
    Lyon2-0Saint-Etienne
    Montpellier2-0Nancy
    Paris Saint-Germain4-2Caen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Excelsior1-0RKC Waalwijk
    FC Twente Enschede2-2PSV Eindhoven
    Heerenveen4-0ADO Den Haag
    Roda JC0-4Ajax
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge4-5Genk
    Lokeren1-4Kortrijk
    Mechelen1-0Westerlo
    Mons1-1KAA Gent
    OH Leuven3-2Germinal Beerschot
    Zulte-Waregem1-1Cercle Brugge
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Academica Coimbra0-0Sporting Braga
    Benfica2-1Olhanense
    Greek Super League Table »
    Atromitos Athens2-1Panionios
    Olympiakos2-2OFI Crete
    Panaitolikos2-0Xanthi
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Antalyaspor1-1Orduspor
    Eskisehirspor1-0Samsunspor
    Gaziantepspor0-1Trabzonspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Mattersburg0-0Admira Wacker
    Rapid Vienna3-2Sturm Graz
    Salzburg1-1Ried
    Wacker Innsbruck2-0Wiener Neustadt
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel4-1Grasshoppers
    Sion2-0Thun
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Horsens1-1Silkeborg
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki5-2FC Haka Valkeakoski
    IFK Mariehamn1-1Honka Espoo
    Inter Turku2-1JJK Jyvaskyla
    Jaro Pietarsaari2-4MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    KuPS Kuopio2-0TPS Turku
    VPS Vaasa2-1RoPS Rovaniemi
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town0-2Bangor City
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United1-0Lisburn Distillery
    Coleraine1-1Glenavon
    Crusaders5-1Carrick Rangers
    Donegal Celtic0-4Glentoran
    Linfield1-0Dungannon Swifts
    Portadown1-2Cliftonville
    Australian A-League Table »
    Central Coast Marnrs2-1Perth Glory
    Melbourne City1-1Sydney FC
    USA Major League Soccer Play-Offs Conference Semi-Final 1st Leg
    Real Salt Lake3-0Seattle Sounders