» Results on Saturday 28th January 2012

January 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 1920 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th January 2012
    English League Championship Table »
    Peterborough United0-3Portsmouth
    Reading1-0Bristol City
    English League One Table »
    Brentford5-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Exeter City0-1Charlton Athletic
    Hartlepool United4-0Carlisle United
    Leyton Orient0-1Colchester United
    Rochdale3-0Bury
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Huddersfield Town
    Yeovil Town2-1Preston North End
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley4-3Gillingham
    AFC Wimbledon1-2Aldershot Town
    Barnet2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Bristol Rovers2-1Bradford City
    Dagenham and Redb'ge3-2Rotherham United
    Hereford United0-2Shrewsbury Town
    Macclesfield Town1-3Cheltenham Town
    Port Vale1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Torquay United1-0Northampton Town
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Blackpool1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Swansea City
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Newcastle United
    Derby County0-2Stoke City
    Hull City0-1Crawley Town
    Leicester City2-0Swindon Town
    Liverpool2-1Manchester United
    Millwall1-1Southampton
    Queens Park Rangers0-1Chelsea
    Sheffield United0-4Birmingham City
    Stevenage1-0Notts County
    West Bromwich Albion1-2Norwich City
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Braintree Town1-0Barrow
    Cambridge United0-1Tamworth
    Darlington2-2York City
    Ebbsfleet United0-3Mansfield Town
    Forest Green Rovers1-2Fleetwood Town
    Gateshead2-3Newport County AFC
    Grimsby Town2-0AFC Telford United
    Hayes and Yeading U0-2Southport
    Kettering Town1-0Lincoln City
    Luton Town1-0Alfreton Town
    Stockport County2-1Kidderminster Harr
    Wrexham2-0Bath City
    English Conference North Table »
    Corby Town1-2Boston United
    Gainsborough Trinity2-0Altrincham
    Gloucester City2-0Eastwood Town
    Harrogate Town2-1Hinckley United
    Histon2-2Guiseley
    Nuneaton Town2-1Vauxhall Motors
    Solihull Moors1-0Hyde FC
    Stalybridge Celtic0-4Colwyn Bay
    Workington0-0Worcester City
    English Conference South Table »
    Boreham Wood1-2Woking
    Dartford6-0Thurrock
    Dover Athletic1-1Salisbury City
    Eastbourne Borough0-2Maidenhead United
    Eastleigh4-0Sutton United
    Farnborough1-0Basingstoke Town
    Havant and W2-2Hampton and Richmond
    Truro City2-1Staines Town
    Welling United1-1Chelmsford City
    Weston-super-Mare0-3Bromley
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Chester2-1Mickleover Sports
    Chorley2-2Stafford Rangers
    FC United2-0Hednesford Town
    Kendal Town1-1Frickley Athletic
    Matlock Town0-2Ashton United
    Nantwich Town0-0Chasetown
    Northwich Victoria1-2Marine
    Rushall Olympic3-1Buxton
    Stocksbridge PS7-0North Ferriby United
    Worksop Town0-2Bradford Park Avenue
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United4-1Stourbridge
    Barwell1-1Arlesey Town
    Bashley1-1Frome Town
    Cirencester Town1-2AFC Totton
    Evesham United3-4Swindon Supermarine
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-2Cambridge City
    Hitchin Town1-1Chesham United
    Leamington0-0Chippenham Town
    Oxford City2-0Weymouth
    Redditch United2-3Brackley Town
    St Albans City1-2Bedford Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch1-0East Thurrock United
    Aveley1-3Tooting and Mitcham
    Billericay Town2-1Metropolitan Police
    Carshalton Athletic2-1Margate
    Concord Rangers5-0Horsham
    Cray Wanderers0-0Kingstonian
    Harrow Borough1-3Wingate and Finchley
    Hendon2-1Hastings United
    Leatherhead0-5Bury Town
    Lewes1-2Canvey Island
    Lowestoft Town2-1Wealdstone
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Inverness CT0-0St Mirren
    Motherwell3-2St Johnstone
    Rangers4-0Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Queen of the South2-1Morton
    Ross County3-0Livingston
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians4-1Stirling Albion
    Stenhousemuir1-0East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-0Montrose
    Annan Athletic2-2East Stirlingshire
    Peterhead2-1Queen's Park
    Stranraer5-2Elgin City
    Scottish League Cup Semi-Final
    Ayr United0-1Kilmarnock(n) aet
    African Nations Cup Group D
    Botswana1-6Guinea(n)
    Ghana2-0Mali(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol1-0Mallorca
    Rayo Vallecano2-3Athletic Bilbao
    Real Madrid3-1Real Zaragoza
    Villarreal0-0Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Catania1-1Parma
    Juventus2-1Udinese
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Augsburg2-2Kaiserslautern
    Bayern Munich2-0VfL Wolfsburg
    Borussia Dortmund3-1TSG Hoffenheim
    FC Cologne1-4Schalke 04
    Hertha BSC Berlin1-2SV Hamburg
    Werder Bremen1-1Bayer Leverkusen
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre1-3Nancy
    Brest0-1Paris Saint-Germain
    Lille3-0Saint-Etienne
    Lorient1-1Sochaux
    Lyon3-1Dijon
    Nice0-1Montpellier
    Toulouse1-0Caen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Heerenveen2-0FC Utrecht
    Heracles Almelo3-0Excelsior
    NAC Breda1-1De Graafschap
    Roda JC2-0AZ Alkmaar
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Genk5-0OH Leuven
    Gent6-0Sint Truiden
    Germinal Beerschot0-0Anderlecht
    Kortrijk0-0Zulte-Waregem
    Lokeren3-2Mechelen
    Westerlo0-2Lierse
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Feirense1-2Benfica
    Rio Ave0-0Academica Coimbra
    Greek Super League Table »
    OFI Crete1-0Xanthi
    Olympiakos3-0Ergotelis
    Panionios2-0Kerkyra
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Antalyaspor2-2Genclerbirligi
    Bursaspor1-0Galatasaray
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Carrick Rangers3-3Cliftonville
    Donegal Celtic1-1Glenavon
    Australian A-League Table »
    Brisbane Roar0-1Newcastle Utd Jets