» Results on Saturday 14th April 2012

April 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 14th April 2012
    English Premier League Table »
    Norwich City1-6Manchester City
    Sunderland0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Swansea City3-0Blackburn Rovers
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Queens Park Rangers
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley0-1Cardiff City
    Birmingham City2-2Bristol City
    Burnley1-1Coventry City
    Crystal Palace1-1Ipswich Town
    Derby County0-1Middlesbrough
    Doncaster Rovers3-4Portsmouth
    Leeds United4-1Peterborough United
    Millwall2-1Leicester City
    Nottingham Forest0-0Blackpool
    Watford1-1Hull City
    West Ham United6-0Brighton and Hove A
    English League One Table »
    Brentford0-0Notts County
    Bury1-0Bournemouth
    Carlisle United0-1Charlton Athletic
    Colchester United1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Hartlepool United1-2Chesterfield
    Preston North End1-0Huddersfield Town
    Rochdale3-2Exeter City
    Scunthorpe United0-3Milton Keynes Dons
    Sheffield United3-1Leyton Orient
    Walsall0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Wycombe Wanderers2-2Oldham Athletic
    Yeovil Town0-6Stevenage
    English League Two Table »
    Aldershot Town1-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Bristol Rovers7-1Burton Albion
    Cheltenham Town4-1Accrington Stanley
    Crawley Town1-1AFC Wimbledon
    Macclesfield Town2-2Crewe Alexandra
    Morecambe0-0Port Vale
    Northampton Town1-3Bradford City
    Oxford United0-0Gillingham
    Shrewsbury Town3-1Rotherham United
    Swindon Town1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Torquay United0-0Southend United
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Liverpool2-1Everton(n)
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Alfreton Town0-0Luton Town
    Barrow1-3Cambridge United
    Darlington2-2Bath City
    Ebbsfleet United3-2AFC Telford United
    Gateshead1-0Forest Green Rovers
    Hayes and Yeading U1-3Mansfield Town
    Kidderminster Harr6-1Kettering Town
    Stockport County1-1Braintree Town
    Tamworth2-2Southport
    Wrexham2-2Grimsby Town
    York City1-1Newport County AFC
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham1-1FC Halifax Town
    Bishop's Stortford2-0Vauxhall Motors
    Blyth Spartans0-1Hyde FC
    Boston United1-2Gainsborough Trinity
    Colwyn Bay2-2Harrogate Town
    Corby Town3-3Workington
    Droylsden1-2Gloucester City
    Histon3-0Eastwood Town
    Solihull Moors0-0Nuneaton Town
    Stalybridge Celtic0-3Guiseley
    Worcester City1-1Hinckley United
    English Conference South Table »
    Boreham Wood4-0Farnborough
    Chelmsford City2-3Salisbury City
    Dorchester Town0-3Staines Town
    Eastbourne Borough2-0Hampton and Richmond
    Havant and W0-1Dover Athletic
    Maidenhead United0-1Woking
    Sutton United0-1Dartford
    Thurrock1-2Basingstoke Town
    Truro City1-2Bromley
    Welling United0-1Eastleigh
    Weston-super-Mare2-2Tonbridge Angels
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-0Frickley Athletic
    Chasetown2-2North Ferriby United
    Kendal Town1-3Ashton United
    Marine0-3Rushall Olympic
    Matlock Town2-1FC United
    Mickleover Sports1-3Chester
    Nantwich Town1-0Chorley
    Stafford Rangers0-2Buxton
    Whitby Town3-3Burscough
    Worksop Town1-1Stocksbridge PS
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton6-0Arlesey Town
    Barwell2-0Chesham United
    Bashley0-0Evesham United
    Brackley Town4-0Swindon Supermarine
    Cambridge City3-0Weymouth
    Chippenham Town1-2Stourbridge
    Cirencester Town0-2St Albans City
    Frome Town0-0Bedford Town
    Hitchin Town1-2Banbury United
    Leamington3-1Hemel Hempstead Town
    Redditch United1-1Oxford City
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Aveley1-2Bury Town
    Billericay Town1-0East Thurrock United
    Canvey Island3-1Leatherhead
    Cray Wanderers0-1Lewes
    Hastings United3-1Harrow Borough
    Hendon2-1Kingstonian
    Horsham1-2Wingate and Finchley
    Lowestoft Town3-2Carshalton Athletic
    Metropolitan Police3-0Concord Rangers
    Tooting and Mitcham1-1Margate
    Wealdstone2-1AFC Hornchurch
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Hamilton Academical4-3Morton
    Livingston0-1Ayr United
    Partick Thistle1-1Raith Rovers
    Queen of the South0-0Falkirk
    Ross County3-0Dundee
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians4-1Brechin City
    Arbroath0-1Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton0-2Stenhousemuir
    East Fife1-2Albion Rovers
    Stirling Albion0-2Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Berwick Rangers5-0Alloa Athletic
    East Stirlingshire0-1Clyde
    Elgin City1-2Annan Athletic
    Montrose3-1Queen's Park
    Stranraer0-3Peterhead
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Aberdeen1-2Hibernian(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Levante1-2Barcelona
    Real Madrid3-1Sporting Gijon
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen3-3Hertha BSC Berlin
    Bayern Munich0-0Mainz
    Kaiserslautern0-2Nuremberg
    Schalke 041-2Borussia Dortmund
    SV Hamburg1-0Hannover 96
    VfL Wolfsburg1-2Augsburg
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Twente Enschede2-2NAC Breda
    Feyenoord3-0Excelsior
    NEC Nijmegen2-4Heerenveen
    PSV Eindhoven3-2AZ Alkmaar
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker1-1Wacker Innsbruck
    Ried2-0Mattersburg
    Sturm Graz2-2Salzburg
    Wiener Neustadt0-0Kapfenberg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lausanne-Sports1-0Thun
    Young Boys2-2Grasshoppers
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Midtjylland2-0OB Odense
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Carmarthen Town3-2Afan Lido
    Llanelli3-2Prestatyn Town
    Newtown2-2Port Talbot Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United3-0Carrick Rangers
    Cliftonville1-1Crusaders
    Dungannon Swifts3-2Lisburn Distillery
    Glenavon4-0Donegal Celtic
    Portadown0-1Glentoran
    Belgian Jupiler League Play-Offs 1 Table »
    Anderlecht1-3Genk
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    FC Dallas2-1Montreal Impact
    Los Angeles Galaxy3-1Portland Timbers
    New England Revoltn1-2DC United
    New York Red Bulls2-2San Jose Earthquakes
    Philadelphia Union1-0Columbus Crew
    Seattle Sounders1-0Colorado Rapids
    Sporting Kansas City1-0Real Salt Lake
    Toronto FC0-1Chivas USA
    Australian A-League Play-Offs Preliminary Final
    Central Coast Marnrs1-1Perth Gloryaet
    (Perth Glory won on penalties)