» Results on Saturday 25th August 2012

August 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 1617 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th August 2012
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-3Everton
    Chelsea2-0Newcastle United
    Manchester United3-2Fulham
    Norwich City1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Southampton0-2Wigan Athletic
    Swansea City3-0West Ham United
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1West Bromwich Albion
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Leicester City
    Blackpool6-0Ipswich Town
    Brighton and Hove A5-1Barnsley
    Bristol City4-2Cardiff City
    Charlton Athletic0-0Hull City
    Huddersfield Town2-0Burnley
    Middlesbrough2-1Crystal Palace
    Peterborough United1-2Leeds United
    Sheffield Wednesday3-2Millwall
    Watford2-0Birmingham City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Derby County
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-1Preston North End
    Brentford5-1Crewe Alexandra
    Carlisle United4-2Portsmouth
    Colchester United1-1Sheffield United
    Coventry City2-2Bury
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Crawley Town
    Notts County0-1Walsall
    Oldham Athletic0-1Stevenage
    Scunthorpe United0-4Yeovil Town
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Swindon Town1-0Milton Keynes Dons
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-3Exeter City
    Aldershot Town0-1Cheltenham Town
    Barnet1-3York City
    Bradford City5-1AFC Wimbledon
    Burton Albion0-1Fleetwood Town
    Chesterfield1-1Rotherham United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-2Gillingham
    Morecambe1-3Port Vale
    Northampton Town3-3Southend United
    Oxford United2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Torquay United4-2Rochdale
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow1-3Alfreton Town
    Braintree Town1-2Newport County AFC
    Dartford1-0Kidderminster Harr
    Forest Green Rovers3-1Woking
    Hereford United4-2Ebbsfleet United
    Lincoln City2-3Macclesfield Town
    Luton Town0-1AFC Telford United
    Mansfield Town1-0Hyde FC
    Nuneaton Town2-2Cambridge United
    Southport0-3Tamworth
    Wrexham0-0Grimsby Town
    English Conference North Table »
    Boston United1-2Hinckley United
    Brackley Town1-0Bishop's Stortford
    Chester2-1Colwyn Bay
    FC Halifax Town5-1Workington
    Guiseley2-0Gainsborough Trinity
    Harrogate Town1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Histon2-1Gloucester City
    Solihull Moors1-2Oxford City
    Stalybridge Celtic0-0Droylsden
    Vauxhall Motors2-1Altrincham
    Worcester City5-1Corby Town
    English Conference South Table »
    AFC Hornchurch0-1Dover Athletic
    Bath City2-0Havant and W
    Chelmsford City3-2Bromley
    Eastbourne Borough2-1Billericay Town
    Eastleigh3-0Weston-super-Mare
    Farnborough1-1Dorchester Town
    Hayes and Yeading U0-1Boreham Wood
    Sutton United1-1Maidenhead United
    Tonbridge Angels1-1Welling United
    Truro City1-1Salisbury City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    AFC Fylde1-0North Ferriby United
    Blyth Spartans1-2Hednesford Town
    Buxton2-1Whitby Town
    Chorley2-0Grantham Town
    Eastwood Town0-5Ashton United
    FC United4-0Matlock Town
    Frickley Athletic0-2Marine
    Nantwich Town1-0Ilkeston
    Rushall Olympic1-0Kendal Town
    Stafford Rangers1-1Stocksbridge PS
    Worksop Town1-1Witton Albion
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton2-4Stourbridge
    Arlesey Town1-0Bedworth United
    Barwell1-3Chesham United
    Bashley0-6Hemel Hempstead Town
    Bideford0-3Bedford Town
    Chippenham Town4-3Cambridge City
    Gosport Borough2-3Redditch United
    Kettering Town1-1Banbury United
    Leamington3-0Hitchin Town
    St Albans City4-0Frome Town
    St Neots Town4-2Weymouth
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town1-0East Thurrock United
    Canvey Island0-0Hampton and Richmond
    Carshalton Athletic1-2Concord Rangers
    Cray Wanderers2-1Harrow Borough
    Enfield Town1-3Whitehawk
    Hastings United2-1Wingate and Finchley
    Hendon2-2Bury Town
    Kingstonian3-3Margate
    Lowestoft Town2-1Metropolitan Police
    Thurrock2-0Lewes
    Wealdstone2-0Leiston
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee0-1Ross County
    Hibernian2-0St Johnstone
    Inverness CT2-4Celtic
    Kilmarnock3-1Dundee United
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Cowdenbeath1-0Hamilton Academical
    Morton1-2Falkirk
    Partick Thistle3-0Dumbarton
    Raith Rovers0-0Livingston
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-3Arbroath
    Ayr United2-3Forfar Athletic
    Brechin City2-1East Fife
    Queen of the South1-0Albion Rovers
    Stranraer1-1Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    East Stirlingshire1-4Elgin City
    Montrose0-0Annan Athletic
    Peterhead1-0Queen's Park
    Stirling Albion0-1Clyde
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Bonnyrigg Rose2-1Girvan
    Buckie Thistle0-0Rothes
    Civil Service Str4-0Newton Stewart Ath
    Clachnacuddin2-1Lossiemouth
    Edinburgh University1-2St Cuthberts Wndrs
    Formartine United3-2Brora Rangers
    Fraserburgh4-0Coldstream
    Glasgow University0-2Selkirk
    Hawick Royal Albert2-4Golspie Sutherland
    Hermes1-4Deveronvale
    Huntly2-2Wigtown and Bladnoch
    Irvine Meadow4-0Gala Fairydean Rov
    Preston Athletic0-2Nairn County
    Shotts Bon Accord1-1Edinburgh City
    Spartans0-2Wick Academy
    Threave Rovers0-1Vale of Leithen
    Turriff United6-1Burntisland Shipyard
    Whitehill Welfare2-4Inverurie Loco Works
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol1-2Real Zaragoza
    Malaga1-1Mallorca
    Real Betis1-2Rayo Vallecano
    Real Sociedad2-1Celta Vigo
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina2-1Udinese
    Juventus2-0Parma
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Augsburg0-2Fortuna Dusseldorf
    Borussia Monch'bach2-1TSG Hoffenheim
    Eintracht Frankfurt2-1Bayer Leverkusen
    Greuther Furth0-3Bayern Munich
    SC Freiburg1-1Mainz
    SV Hamburg0-1Nuremberg
    VfB Stuttgart0-1VfL Wolfsburg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Nancy0-1Toulouse
    Nice2-2Lille
    Reims1-0Sochaux
    Rennes3-2Bastia
    Troyes2-2Lorient
    Valenciennes3-0Ajaccio
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax5-0NAC Breda
    FC Utrecht1-1Zwolle
    VVV Venlo2-4ADO Den Haag
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge0-3Lierse
    Germinal Beerschot2-0Charleroi
    Kortrijk2-1Waasland-Beveren
    OH Leuven1-1Anderlecht
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    FC Porto4-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    Sporting Braga3-1Beira Mar
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens0-1Asteras Tripolis
    Giannina0-0Platanias
    Levadiakos0-1Panathinaikos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Akhisar Belediyespor0-0Genclerbirligi
    Fenerbahce3-0Gaziantepspor
    Orduspor2-0Eskisehirspor
    Sivasspor3-3Mersin Idmanyurdu
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna2-0Wacker Innsbruck
    Mattersburg2-1Ried
    Salzburg1-1Wiener Neustadt
    Sturm Graz3-2Admira Wacker
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers1-0Thun
    St Gallen2-1Basel
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Randers2-3FC Copenhagen
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Haka Valkeakoski0-3FC Lahti
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Stromsgodset3-3Lillestrom
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Djurgardens3-1Helsingborgs
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Airbus UK Broughton1-2Carmarthen Town
    Connah's Quay2-0Port Talbot Town
    Llanelli2-2Prestatyn Town
    Newtown3-2Bangor City
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd0-0Ballymena United
    Cliftonville1-1Glentoran
    Lisburn Distillery1-3Crusaders
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chivas USA2-6Seattle Sounders
    Columbus Crew4-3New England Revoltn
    Houston Dynamo1-1Toronto FC
    Montreal Impact3-0DC United
    Portland Timbers2-1Vancouver Whitecaps
    San Jose Earthquakes4-1Colorado Rapids