» Results on Tuesday 4th September 2012

September 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 4th September 2012
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Northern First Round
    Accrington Stanley0-2Morecambe
    Carlisle United1-1Preston North End
    (Preston North End won on penalties)
    Chesterfield2-1Oldham Athletic
    Coventry City0-0Burton Albion
    (Coventry City won on penalties)
    Port Vale2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Rochdale2-2Fleetwood Town
    (Rochdale won on penalties)
    Rotherham United0-1York City
    Scunthorpe United1-2Notts County
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Southern First Round
    Bristol Rovers0-3Yeovil Town
    Crawley Town3-2Gillingham
    Dagenham and Redb'ge3-2Stevenage
    Exeter City0-0Aldershot Town
    (Aldershot Town won on penalties)
    Northampton Town1-0Milton Keynes Dons
    (Portsmouth won on penalties)
    Southend United2-1AFC Wimbledon
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barrow2-2Grimsby Town
    Braintree Town1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Dartford2-1Newport County AFC
    Forest Green Rovers4-1Ebbsfleet United
    Hereford United2-1Woking
    Lincoln City1-2Alfreton Town
    Luton Town3-2Cambridge United
    Mansfield Town2-0Tamworth
    Nuneaton Town3-1AFC Telford United
    Stockport County3-4Macclesfield Town
    Wrexham2-0Hyde FC
    English Conference North Table »
    Bishop's Stortford4-1Solihull Moors
    Colwyn Bay0-2Guiseley
    Droylsden1-3Harrogate Town
    Gainsborough Trinity2-4Altrincham
    Gloucester City1-4Brackley Town
    Histon0-0Worcester City
    Oxford City4-2Boston United
    Workington3-1Vauxhall Motors
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town3-2Truro City
    Billericay Town3-3Tonbridge Angels
    Bromley4-0AFC Hornchurch
    Dorchester Town1-0Eastleigh
    Dover Athletic0-1Chelmsford City
    Havant and W2-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Maidenhead United3-2Farnborough
    Salisbury City3-2Bath City
    Welling United2-0Eastbourne Borough
    Weston-super-Mare1-0Staines Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Grantham Town2-2Stafford Rangers
    Hednesford Town2-0Eastwood Town
    Kendal Town0-1Nantwich Town
    Matlock Town3-1Frickley Athletic
    North Ferriby United2-0Worksop Town
    Stocksbridge PS2-3Blyth Spartans
    Witton Albion1-3Chorley
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-1Bideford
    Bedford Town2-1Redditch United
    Bedworth United1-3St Neots Town
    Cambridge City2-1Barwell
    Chesham United3-0Bashley
    Gosport Borough2-3Chippenham Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-2Arlesey Town
    Weymouth3-3AFC Totton
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town0-0Bangor City
    Afan Lido2-1Carmarthen Town
    Bala Town0-2Airbus UK Broughton
    Newtown1-1Port Talbot Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd1-4Glentoran
    Cliftonville2-1Ballymena United
    Donegal Celtic1-3Coleraine
    Lisburn Distillery2-1Dungannon Swifts