» Results on Saturday 13th October 2012

October 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th October 2012
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth2-0Leyton Orient
    Carlisle United0-4Notts County
    Colchester United1-0Stevenage
    Crawley Town3-2Bury
    Hartlepool United1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Portsmouth2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Scunthorpe United1-1Brentford
    Sheffield United1-1Oldham Athletic
    Swindon Town2-2Coventry City
    Tranmere Rovers3-2Yeovil Town
    English League Two Table »
    AFC Wimbledon1-2Cheltenham Town
    Barnet1-4Plymouth Argyle
    Bradford City1-1York City
    Burton Albion1-1Bristol Rovers
    Chesterfield1-2Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Fleetwood Town0-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Gillingham4-0Aldershot Town
    Northampton Town3-0Exeter City
    Rochdale1-2Morecambe
    Rotherham United0-3Southend United
    Torquay United3-1Accrington Stanley
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Telford United1-2Grimsby Town
    Barrow0-0Dartford
    Ebbsfleet United0-0Alfreton Town
    Gateshead0-0Cambridge United
    Hereford United0-0Braintree Town
    Hyde FC2-1Tamworth
    Luton Town2-0Nuneaton Town
    Macclesfield Town1-1Newport County AFC
    Mansfield Town1-0Forest Green Rovers
    Stockport County1-0Kidderminster Harr
    Woking2-3Southport
    Wrexham2-4Lincoln City
    English Conference North Table »
    Bishop's Stortford1-2Chester
    Bradford Park Avenue2-1Gloucester City
    Colwyn Bay3-2Hinckley United
    Corby Town2-5Altrincham
    FC Halifax Town1-2Boston United
    Gainsborough Trinity3-0Droylsden
    Harrogate Town6-1Brackley Town
    Histon2-0Vauxhall Motors
    Oxford City5-0Workington
    Solihull Moors2-0Guiseley
    Worcester City1-2Stalybridge Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-2Havant and W
    Bath City2-3Hayes and Yeading U
    Billericay Town3-1Dorchester Town
    Bromley0-2Welling United
    Chelmsford City1-1Eastleigh
    Eastbourne Borough0-1Sutton United
    Farnborough4-1Tonbridge Angels
    Maidenhead United0-1Weston-super-Mare
    Salisbury City2-2Boreham Wood
    Staines Town3-1AFC Hornchurch
    English Northern Premier Table »
    AFC Fylde4-2FC United
    Buxton2-0Blyth Spartans
    Frickley Athletic2-1Stafford Rangers
    Hednesford Town1-2Ashton United
    Ilkeston1-0Stocksbridge PS
    Kendal Town1-0Grantham Town
    Marine2-3Worksop Town
    Matlock Town0-1Eastwood Town
    North Ferriby United2-0Witton Albion
    Rushall Olympic0-0Chorley
    Whitby Town1-2Nantwich Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-3Weymouth
    Bashley0-2Leamington
    Chesham United2-2Bedford Town
    Chippenham Town0-0Arlesey Town
    Gosport Borough1-2Cambridge City
    Hemel Hempstead Town6-1Bedworth United
    Hitchin Town2-0Frome Town
    Redditch United2-1AFC Totton
    St Albans City4-4Barwell
    Stourbridge0-1St Neots Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bury Town0-1Harrow Borough
    Canvey Island1-1Bognor Regis Town
    Carshalton Athletic1-0Hastings United
    Enfield Town1-3Cray Wanderers
    Hampton and Richmond1-0Whitehawk
    Hendon2-1Leiston
    Lowestoft Town1-3Kingstonian
    Margate1-1Lewes
    Metropolitan Police2-2East Thurrock United
    Wealdstone2-2Thurrock
    Wingate and Finchley0-0Concord Rangers
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Elgin City6-1Montrose
    Queen's Park2-2Annan Athletic
    World Cup Oceania Third Qualifying Round Group
    Tahiti0-2New Zealand
    African Nations Cup Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Botswana1-4Mali(1-7)
    Malawi0-1Ghana(0-3)
    Morocco4-0Mozambique(4-2)
    Nigeria6-1Liberia(8-3)
    Senegal0-2Ivory Coast(2-6)
    (Ivory Coast awarded match)
    Tunisia0-0Sierra Leone(2-2)
    (Tunisia won on away goals)
    Uganda1-0Zambia(1-1)
    (Zambia won on penalties)
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Afan Lido1-5Airbus UK Broughton
    Bangor City1-2Llanelli
    Carmarthen Town2-4Connah's Quay
    Prestatyn Town2-2Aberystwyth Town
    The New Saints0-1Newtown
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd1-0Coleraine
    Ballymena United2-1Glenavon
    Crusaders3-1Cliftonville
    Donegal Celtic0-3Lisburn Distillery
    Dungannon Swifts1-1Linfield
    Glentoran0-1Portadown
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Dundalk2-2Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers1-3Derry City
    Shelbourne3-2Cork City
    Sligo Rovers3-2St Patrick's Ath
    UCD1-0Drogheda United
    Australian A-League Table »
    Brisbane Roar5-0Melbourne Victory
    Sydney FC2-3Newcastle Utd Jets