» Results on Tuesday 16th October 2012

October 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 16th October 2012
    English League One Table »
    Bury1-1Carlisle United
    Leyton Orient1-0Hartlepool United
    English Johnstone's Paint Trophy Southern Second Round
    Torquay United2-2Yeovil Town
    (Yeovil Town won on penalties)
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Chorley1-4AFC Fylde
    Eastwood Town1-5Buxton
    Grantham Town2-3North Ferriby United
    Nantwich Town1-1Hednesford Town
    Stafford Rangers2-1Ilkeston
    Stocksbridge PS3-0Rushall Olympic
    Witton Albion2-0Marine
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group A
    Belgium2-0Scotland
    Croatia2-0Wales
    Macedonia1-0Serbia
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group B
    Czech Republic0-0Bulgaria
    Italy3-1Denmark
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group C
    Austria4-0Kazakhstan
    Faroe Islands1-4Republic of Ireland
    Germany4-4Sweden
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group D
    Andorra0-1Estonia
    Hungary3-1Turkey
    Romania1-4Netherlands
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group E
    Albania1-0Slovenia
    Cyprus1-3Norway
    Iceland0-2Switzerland
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group F
    Israel3-0Luxembourg
    Portugal1-1Northern Ireland
    Russia1-0Azerbaijan
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group G
    Bosnia-Herzegovina3-0Lithuania
    Latvia2-0Liechtenstein
    Slovakia0-1Greece
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group H
    San Marino0-2Moldova
    Ukraine0-1Montenegro
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group I
    Belarus2-0Georgia
    Spain1-1France
    World Cup South America Qualifying Round Group
    Bolivia4-1Uruguay
    Chile1-2Argentina
    Paraguay1-0Peru
    Venezuela1-1Ecuador
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group A
    Jamaica4-1Antigua and Barbuda
    USA3-1Guatemala
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group B
    Costa Rica7-0Guyana
    Mexico2-0El Salvador
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group C
    Cuba1-1Panama
    Honduras8-1Canada
    World Cup Asia Fourth Qualifying Round Group A
    Iran1-0South Korea
    Qatar0-1Uzbekistan
    World Cup Asia Fourth Qualifying Round Group B
    Iraq1-2Australia
    Oman2-1Jordan
    World Cup Oceania Third Qualifying Round Group
    New Caledonia5-0Solomon Islands
    New Zealand3-0Tahiti
    International
    Japan0-4Brazil