» Results on Tuesday 23rd October 2012

October 2012

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 23rd October 2012
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-1Crystal Palace
    Blackpool2-2Nottingham Forest
    Bristol City3-4Burnley
    Cardiff City2-1Watford
    Ipswich Town1-2Derby County
    Leeds United1-1Charlton Athletic
    Leicester City1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Middlesbrough2-0Hull City
    Millwall3-3Birmingham City
    Peterborough United3-1Huddersfield Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-2Bolton Wanderers
    English League One Table »
    Brentford2-1Coventry City
    Bury2-1Hartlepool United
    Carlisle United3-1Oldham Athletic
    Crawley Town2-0Milton Keynes Dons
    Crewe Alexandra2-1Swindon Town
    Leyton Orient0-2Colchester United
    Notts County3-3Bournemouth
    Scunthorpe United2-3Preston North End
    Sheffield United1-0Walsall
    Shrewsbury Town1-3Yeovil Town
    Stevenage2-1Portsmouth
    Tranmere Rovers1-2Doncaster Rovers
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-1York City
    AFC Wimbledon3-1Bristol Rovers
    Burton Albion1-1Port Vale
    Cheltenham Town2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Chesterfield1-2Fleetwood Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-1Exeter City
    Northampton Town0-1Bradford City
    Rochdale2-0Oxford United
    Rotherham United2-1Morecambe
    Southend United1-2Aldershot Town
    Torquay United2-1Gillingham
    Wycombe Wanderers0-0Barnet
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham1-2Workington
    English Conference South Table »
    Staines Town1-0Truro City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Frickley Athletic1-0Eastwood Town
    Hednesford Town2-1Witton Albion
    Kendal Town2-2Ashton United
    Marine3-1Stafford Rangers
    Matlock Town1-0Chorley
    North Ferriby United1-1FC United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Hemel Hempstead Town1-0Cambridge City
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town0-3Harrow Borough
    Canvey Island3-1Margate
    Carshalton Athletic0-1Whitehawk
    Cray Wanderers2-2Bury Town
    Hendon1-1Metropolitan Police
    Lowestoft Town3-0Wingate and Finchley
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean Second Qualifying Round Group 2
    Guadeloupe0-2Dominican Republic
    Martinique2-1Puerto Rico(n)
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean First Qualifying Round Group 2
    Curacao1-2Guyana(n)
    St Lucia1-0St Vincent and Gren
    UEFA Champions League Group E
    Nordsjaelland1-1Juventus
    Shakhtar Donetsk2-1Chelsea
    UEFA Champions League Group F
    BATE Borisov0-3Valencia
    Lille0-1Bayern Munich
    UEFA Champions League Group G
    Barcelona2-1Celtic
    Spartak Moscow2-1Benfica
    UEFA Champions League Group H
    Galatasaray1-1CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Manchester United3-2Sporting Braga