» Results on Saturday 5th January 2013

January 2013

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 5th January 2013
    English League One Table »
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Stevenage
    Doncaster Rovers1-0Colchester United
    Scunthorpe United0-0Shrewsbury Town
    Swindon Town4-0Carlisle United
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-2Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Barnet2-0Bradford City
    Bristol Rovers0-2Gillingham
    Northampton Town3-1Fleetwood Town
    Port Vale4-0Plymouth Argyle
    Rochdale0-1AFC Wimbledon
    Wycombe Wanderers2-1Chesterfield
    York City1-2Exeter City
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Aldershot Town3-1Rotherham United
    Aston Villa2-1Ipswich Town
    Barnsley1-0Burnley
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Bristol City
    Bolton Wanderers2-2Sunderland
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Newcastle United
    Charlton Athletic0-1Huddersfield Town
    Crawley Town1-3Reading
    Crystal Palace0-0Stoke City
    Derby County5-0Tranmere Rovers
    Fulham1-1Blackpool
    Hull City1-1Leyton Orient
    Leeds United1-1Birmingham City
    Leicester City2-0Burton Albion
    Luton Town1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Macclesfield Town2-1Cardiff City
    Manchester City3-0Watford
    Middlesbrough4-1Hastings United
    Millwall1-0Preston North End
    Nottingham Forest2-3Oldham Athletic
    Oxford United0-3Sheffield United
    Peterborough United0-3Norwich City
    Queens Park Rangers1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Milton Keynes Dons
    Southampton1-5Chelsea
    Southend United2-2Brentford
    Tottenham Hotspur3-0Coventry City
    West Ham United2-2Manchester United
    Wigan Athletic1-1Bournemouth
    English Conference Premier Table »
    AFC Telford United1-3Southport
    Alfreton Town3-2Dartford
    Cambridge United4-1Stockport County
    Ebbsfleet United1-1Lincoln City
    Grimsby Town1-1Hereford United
    Hyde FC0-1Forest Green Rovers
    Kidderminster Harr2-0Barrow
    Tamworth1-4Braintree Town
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham3-0Harrogate Town
    Bishop's Stortford2-5Guiseley
    Bradford Park Avenue0-0Chester
    Colwyn Bay0-3Worcester City
    Corby Town0-0Histon
    Droylsden0-3Brackley Town
    Gainsborough Trinity1-1Solihull Moors
    Hinckley United0-3Stalybridge Celtic
    Oxford City1-1Vauxhall Motors
    Workington1-1Boston United
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town2-1Bath City
    Boreham Wood2-1Eastbourne Borough
    Bromley3-1Eastleigh
    Dorchester Town2-2Hayes and Yeading U
    Dover Athletic0-1Staines Town
    Havant and W5-2AFC Hornchurch
    Maidenhead United2-1Chelmsford City
    Salisbury City1-0Sutton United
    Welling United4-3Truro City
    Weston-super-Mare2-0Tonbridge Angels
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Blyth Spartans2-1Matlock Town
    Buxton1-0AFC Fylde
    Eastwood Town1-2Stocksbridge PS
    Frickley Athletic3-3Rushall Olympic
    Grantham Town0-2Ashton United
    Hednesford Town3-1Chorley
    Marine2-5Whitby Town
    Nantwich Town2-3FC United
    North Ferriby United3-2Kendal Town
    Stafford Rangers3-1Worksop Town
    Witton Albion2-2Ilkeston
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-2Barwell
    Bedford Town0-0Arlesey Town
    Cambridge City2-1St Albans City
    Chesham United6-0AFC Totton
    Frome Town1-1Bashley
    Gosport Borough2-0Bideford
    Hemel Hempstead Town5-2Kettering Town
    Stourbridge5-1Leamington
    Weymouth0-0Chippenham Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town2-1Carshalton Athletic
    Concord Rangers2-1Margate
    East Thurrock United2-0Enfield Town
    Harrow Borough1-2Wingate and Finchley
    Kingstonian2-0Wealdstone
    Leiston0-0Bury Town
    Lewes2-2Hampton and Richmond
    Whitehawk5-4Canvey Island
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Cowdenbeath1-1Morton
    Dumbarton0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Hamilton Academical1-1Falkirk
    Livingston2-2Partick Thistle
    Raith Rovers2-0Airdrieonians
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City3-2Alloa Athletic
    East Fife2-0Albion Rovers
    Queen of the South5-1Arbroath
    Stenhousemuir2-0Forfar Athletic
    Stranraer0-1Ayr United
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Berwick Rangers2-0East Stirlingshire
    Clyde2-3Annan Athletic
    Peterhead0-1Montrose
    Rangers1-1Elgin City
    Stirling Albion2-3Queen's Park
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna1-0Malaga
    Granada1-2Valencia
    Levante3-1Athletic Bilbao
    Seville1-0Osasuna
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Catania0-0Torino
    Lazio2-1Cagliari
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Academica Coimbra4-2Vitoria Setubal
    FC Porto1-0Nacional Madeira
    Gil Vicente0-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    Rio Ave0-1Olhanense
    Sporting Lisbon0-1Pacos Ferreira
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras Tripolis3-1AEK Athens
    Panathinaikos1-2Levadiakos
    Platanias1-1Giannina
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town4-1Prestatyn Town
    Connah's Quay1-1Carmarthen Town
    Llanelli2-2Bangor City
    Newtown1-1The New Saints
    Port Talbot Town2-1Bala Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Dungannon Swifts1-0Lisburn Distillery
    Glenavon2-3Crusaders
    Linfield5-2Coleraine
    Portadown1-0Donegal Celtic
    Australian A-League Table »
    Melbourne Victory2-0Wellington Phoenix
    Newcastle Utd Jets0-0Adelaide United
    Perth Glory2-2Sydney FC