» Results on Saturday 10th August 2013

August 2013

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th August 2013
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackburn Rovers0-1Nottingham Forest
    Blackpool1-0Barnsley
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Reading
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Derby County
    Charlton Athletic0-1Middlesbrough
    Huddersfield Town1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Ipswich Town3-0Millwall
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2Burnley
    Watford6-1Bournemouth
    Yeovil Town0-1Birmingham City
    English League One Table »
    Bradford City4-0Carlisle United
    Brentford3-1Sheffield United
    Colchester United1-0Port Vale
    Leyton Orient3-0Shrewsbury Town
    Milton Keynes Dons1-0Crewe Alexandra
    Notts County2-4Peterborough United
    Oldham Athletic0-1Walsall
    Rotherham United0-0Preston North End
    Swindon Town1-0Stevenage
    Tranmere Rovers3-3Crawley Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs4-0Gillingham
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley2-2Portsmouth
    AFC Wimbledon1-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Bristol Rovers0-0Scunthorpe United
    Burton Albion1-0Rochdale
    Chesterfield2-0Cheltenham Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-0York City
    Hartlepool United0-1Southend United
    Mansfield Town0-0Exeter City
    Morecambe1-1Torquay United
    Northampton Town3-1Newport County AFC
    Oxford United2-1Bury
    Plymouth Argyle0-2Fleetwood Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Barnet3-0Chester
    Dartford1-0Alfreton Town
    Forest Green Rovers8-0Hyde FC
    Grimsby Town1-1Aldershot Town
    Hereford United1-1Braintree Town
    Kidderminster Harr3-1Gateshead
    Macclesfield Town0-1Nuneaton Town
    Salisbury City0-1Tamworth
    Southport1-0Luton Town
    Woking0-0Lincoln City
    Wrexham2-1Welling United
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch0-1Lewes
    Bognor Regis Town0-3Grays Athletic
    Canvey Island0-1Kingstonian
    Dulwich Hamlet2-0Lowestoft Town
    East Thurrock United2-2Bury Town
    Enfield Town2-1Metropolitan Police
    Hampton and Richmond1-2Margate
    Harrow Borough1-1Billericay Town
    Leiston4-1Cray Wanderers
    Maidstone United1-1Wealdstone
    Thamesmead Town0-4Hendon
    Wingate and Finchley4-0Carshalton Athletic
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Dundee United0-1Inverness CT
    Ross County1-3Partick Thistle
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-0Livingston
    Dumbarton1-1Falkirk
    Morton2-0Cowdenbeath
    Queen of the South4-3Dundee
    Raith Rovers0-1Hamilton Academical
    Scottish League One Table »
    Arbroath0-3Ayr United
    East Fife0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Forfar Athletic3-3Airdrieonians
    Rangers4-1Brechin City
    Stenhousemuir1-0Stranraer
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Clyde1-0Berwick Rangers
    Elgin City1-2Albion Rovers
    Montrose1-2Stirling Albion
    Peterhead2-2Annan Athletic
    Queen's Park1-3East Stirlingshire
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Buckie Thistle2-1Fraserburgh
    Clachnacuddin1-4Cove Rangers
    Deveronvale1-2Inverurie Loco Works
    Formartine United2-1Forres Mechanics
    Huntly4-1Lossiemouth
    Nairn County0-2Brora Rangers
    Rothes3-2Fort William
    Strathspey Thistle0-9Wick Academy
    Turriff United1-1Keith
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    Edinburgh City0-1Spartans
    Preston Athletic3-4Dalbeattie Star
    Selkirk1-1Threave Rovers
    Stirling University2-1East Kilbride
    Vale of Leithen2-0Gretna 2008
    Whitehill Welfare4-2Gala Fairydean Rov
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Augsburg0-4Borussia Dortmund
    Bayer Leverkusen3-1SC Freiburg
    Eintracht Braunschwg0-1Werder Bremen
    Hannover 962-0VfL Wolfsburg
    Hertha BSC Berlin6-1Eintracht Frankfurt
    TSG Hoffenheim2-2Nuremberg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bordeaux0-2Monaco
    Evian TG1-1Sochaux
    Lille1-0Lorient
    Lyon4-0Nice
    Nantes0-0Bastia
    (Bastia awarded match)
    Rennes2-1Reims
    Valenciennes3-0Toulouse
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Go Ahead Eagles D2-1ADO Den Haag
    Heracles Almelo1-3Zwolle
    NAC Breda0-2Heerenveen
    PSV Eindhoven5-0NEC Nijmegen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Lierse1-1Cercle Brugge
    Mons1-2Charleroi
    Oostende1-1OH Leuven
    Waasland-Beveren0-0Mechelen
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker1-1Sturm Graz
    Ried1-1Wiener Neustadt
    Salzburg4-1Grodig
    Wolfsberger1-1Wacker Innsbruck
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Aarau0-4Young Boys
    Grasshoppers0-0Sion
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Esbjerg5-1AGF Aarhus
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    JJK Jyvaskyla0-0Jaro Pietarsaari
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Odd Grenland1-1Viking Stavanger
    Sogndal1-2Molde
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Atvidabergs0-1Halmstads
    Brommapojkarna3-0Djurgardens
    Elfsborg1-0Kalmar
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd1-0Crusaders
    Ballymena United3-6Glenavon
    Cliftonville4-2Ards
    Glentoran1-1Coleraine
    Portadown1-1Linfield
    Warrenpoint Town2-3Dungannon Swifts
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers2-0Bray Wanderers
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire2-1Montreal Impact
    Columbus Crew2-0New York Red Bulls
    Philadelphia Union2-0DC United
    Real Salt Lake1-0Houston Dynamo
    Sporting Kansas City3-0New England Revoltn
    Toronto FC1-2Seattle Sounders
    Vancouver Whitecaps2-0San Jose Earthquakes