» Results on Saturday 7th September 2013

September 2013

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 7th September 2013
    English League One Table »
    Bradford City4-0Brentford
    Carlisle United0-1Port Vale
    Crawley Town3-2Gillingham
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Peterborough United
    Milton Keynes Dons1-1Swindon Town
    Rotherham United3-1Sheffield United
    Tranmere Rovers0-0Stevenage
    English League Two Table »
    Burton Albion0-2Oxford United
    Cheltenham Town2-2Portsmouth
    Chesterfield1-0Accrington Stanley
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-1Exeter City
    Fleetwood Town4-1Torquay United
    Hartlepool United1-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Newport County AFC1-1Mansfield Town
    Northampton Town1-1Scunthorpe United
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Bristol Rovers
    Rochdale1-0Bury
    Southend United1-3Morecambe
    York City0-2AFC Wimbledon
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Aldershot Town1-0Macclesfield Town
    Alfreton Town3-1Woking
    Braintree Town1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Chester0-0Dartford
    FC Halifax Town2-1Barnet
    Gateshead2-1Hereford United
    Hyde FC0-1Cambridge United
    Lincoln City0-1Salisbury City
    Luton Town0-0Grimsby Town
    Nuneaton Town2-0Wrexham
    Tamworth4-1Southport
    Welling United1-2Kidderminster Harr
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United0-1Harrogate Town
    Barrow0-0Gloucester City
    Guiseley0-2Brackley Town
    Histon3-1Workington
    Leamington0-1Altrincham
    North Ferriby United3-0Hednesford Town
    Oxford City1-2Colwyn Bay
    Stalybridge Celtic2-3Solihull Moors
    Stockport County3-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Vauxhall Motors2-2Boston United
    Worcester City1-2Bradford Park Avenue
    English Conference South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford2-1Havant and W
    Concord Rangers1-0Dorchester Town
    Eastleigh2-1Bromley
    Ebbsfleet United1-1Bath City
    Farnborough1-0Dover Athletic
    Gosport Borough0-2Maidenhead United
    Hayes and Yeading U4-0Chelmsford City
    Staines Town2-1Eastbourne Borough
    Tonbridge Angels1-1Sutton United
    Weston-super-Mare3-0Boreham Wood
    Whitehawk1-0Basingstoke Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    AFC Fylde2-0Matlock Town
    Ashton United2-0Trafford
    Blyth Spartans2-1Grantham Town
    Chorley3-0Stafford Rangers
    FC United0-2Rushall Olympic
    Ilkeston1-1Witton Albion
    King's Lynn Town2-1Droylsden
    Marine0-2Buxton
    Skelmersdale United3-2Frickley Athletic
    Stamford2-2Worksop Town
    Stocksbridge PS1-5Nantwich Town
    Whitby Town2-2Barwell
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton2-5St Albans City
    Bideford4-0Bedford Town
    Biggleswade Town0-1Hungerford Town
    Chesham United4-2Truro City
    Corby Town3-1Bashley
    Frome Town0-1Arlesey Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town2-0St Neots Town
    Hitchin Town2-2Poole Town
    Redditch United2-3Banbury United
    Stourbridge1-0Burnham
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch3-0East Thurrock United
    Billericay Town1-2Bognor Regis Town
    Bury Town0-1Wealdstone
    Canvey Island2-1Enfield Town
    Cray Wanderers0-0Carshalton Athletic
    Hampton and Richmond1-3Maidstone United
    Harrow Borough3-1Dulwich Hamlet
    Kingstonian4-1Grays Athletic
    Lewes2-2Metropolitan Police
    Lowestoft Town2-3Hendon
    Margate1-1Leiston
    Thamesmead Town1-2Wingate and Finchley
    Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
    Annan Athletic4-0Formartine United
    Dundee1-1Stenhousemuiraet
    (Stenhousemuir won on penalties)
    Raith Rovers1-0Falkirk
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Brora Rangers6-0Lossiemouth
    Buckie Thistle0-0Fort William
    Clachnacuddin2-2Inverurie Loco Works
    Fraserburgh2-0Forres Mechanics
    Huntly1-1Strathspey Thistle
    Nairn County0-1Keith
    Rothes0-3Turriff United
    Wick Academy1-1Cove Rangers
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    Dalbeattie Star3-3Stirling University
    Gala Fairydean Rov6-3Selkirk
    Gretna 20083-2East Kilbride
    Preston Athletic3-0Threave Rovers
    Spartans2-0Whitehill Welfare
    Vale of Leithen1-2Edinburgh City
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group F
    Israel1-1Azerbaijan
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group A
    Central African Rep1-2Ethiopia
    South Africa4-1Botswana
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group B
    Sierra Leone3-2Equatorial Guinea
    Tunisia0-2Cape Verde Islands
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group C
    Gambia2-0Tanzania
    Ivory Coast1-1Morocco
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group E
    Burkina Faso1-0Gabon
    Niger2-2Congo
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group F
    Nigeria2-0Malawi
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group J
    Angola4-1Liberia
    Senegal1-0Uganda
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Afan Lido0-3Bangor City
    Airbus UK Broughton6-1Newtown
    Bala Town1-3The New Saints
    Carmarthen Town1-0Rhyl
    Port Talbot Town3-0Aberystwyth Town
    Prestatyn Town1-2Connah's Quay
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ards1-3Linfield
    Ballymena United0-1Cliftonville
    Dungannon Swifts1-0Coleraine
    Glenavon3-1Warrenpoint Town
    Glentoran0-3Crusaders
    Portadown11-0Ballinamallard Utd
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bohemians0-2Sligo Rovers
    Limerick0-0St Patrick's Ath
    Shamrock Rovers2-1Cork City
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    FC Dallas3-1Vancouver Whitecaps
    Los Angeles Galaxy0-1Colorado Rapids
    Portland Timbers4-0Toronto FC
    Seattle Sounders2-1Chicago Fire
    Sporting Kansas City3-0Columbus Crew
    International
    Brazil6-0Australia