» Results on Saturday 3rd May 2014

May 2014

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 3rd May 2014
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa3-1Hull City
    Everton2-3Manchester City
    Manchester United0-1Sunderland
    Newcastle United3-0Cardiff City
    Stoke City4-1Fulham
    Swansea City0-1Southampton
    West Ham United2-0Tottenham Hotspur
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley2-3Queens Park Rangers
    Blackburn Rovers4-3Wigan Athletic
    Blackpool0-3Charlton Athletic
    Bolton Wanderers2-2Birmingham City
    Ipswich Town2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Leeds United1-1Derby County
    Leicester City1-0Doncaster Rovers
    Millwall1-0Bournemouth
    Nottingham Forest1-2Brighton and Hove A
    Reading2-2Burnley
    Watford1-4Huddersfield Town
    Yeovil Town1-4Middlesbrough
    English League One Table »
    Brentford2-0Stevenage
    Crawley Town1-1Bristol City
    Crewe Alexandra2-1Preston North End
    Gillingham1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Milton Keynes Dons1-3Leyton Orient
    Oldham Athletic1-1Notts County
    Peterborough United0-0Port Vale
    Sheffield United2-1Coventry City
    Swindon Town1-2Rotherham United
    Tranmere Rovers1-2Bradford City
    Walsall0-1Colchester United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-0Carlisle United
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley3-2AFC Wimbledon
    Bristol Rovers0-1Mansfield Town
    Cheltenham Town2-3Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Chesterfield2-1Fleetwood Town
    Hartlepool United0-2Exeter City
    Morecambe0-0Bury
    Newport County AFC2-1Rochdale
    Northampton Town3-1Oxford United
    Portsmouth3-3Plymouth Argyle
    Scunthorpe United2-2York City
    Southend United1-0Burton Albion
    Torquay United0-3Wycombe Wanderers
    English Conference North Play-Offs Semi-Final 2nd Leg
    Altrincham2-1Hednesford Town(4-3)
    North Ferriby United0-1Guiseley(0-3)
    English Conference South Play-Offs Semi-Final 2nd Leg
    Bromley1-0Ebbsfleet United(1-4)
    Sutton United0-3Dover Athletic(1-4)
    English Northern Premier Play-Offs Final
    AFC Fylde1-1Ashton Unitedaet
    (AFC Fylde won on penalties)
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Celtic5-2Aberdeen
    Hibernian1-1Partick Thistle
    Inverness CT1-1Dundee United
    Motherwell2-1St Johnstone
    St Mirren1-0Ross County
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Cowdenbeath1-1Queen of the South
    Dundee2-1Dumbarton
    Falkirk3-1Alloa Athletic
    Hamilton Academical10-2Morton
    Livingston2-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish League One Table »
    Airdrieonians2-0Arbroath
    Ayr United4-1East Fife
    Brechin City1-3Stenhousemuir
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1Rangers
    Stranraer3-1Forfar Athletic
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Albion Rovers1-0Queen's Park
    Annan Athletic2-0Elgin City
    Berwick Rangers1-2Peterhead
    East Stirlingshire1-2Montrose
    Stirling Albion4-1Clyde
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Brora Rangers2-1Inverurie Loco Works
    Clachnacuddin1-1Formartine United
    Cove Rangers3-0Lossiemouth
    Deveronvale1-0Buckie Thistle
    Fort William1-1Wick Academy
    Keith1-3Turriff United
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    Selkirk1-3Edinburgh City
    Spartans1-1Dalbeattie Star
    Threave Rovers2-2Preston Athletic
    Vale of Leithen2-3Stirling University
    Whitehill Welfare2-2Gretna 2008
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Barcelona2-2Getafe
    Malaga0-1Elche
    Osasuna0-2Celta Vigo
    Real Valladolid1-0Espanyol
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund3-2TSG Hoffenheim
    Borussia Monch'bach3-1Mainz
    Eintracht Braunschwg0-1Augsburg
    Eintracht Frankfurt0-2Bayer Leverkusen
    Nuremberg0-2Hannover 96
    SC Freiburg0-2Schalke 04
    SV Hamburg1-4Bayern Munich
    VfB Stuttgart1-2VfL Wolfsburg
    Werder Bremen2-0Hertha BSC Berlin
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax2-2NEC Nijmegen
    AZ Alkmaar1-1Feyenoord
    Cambuur Leeuwarden1-2ADO Den Haag
    FC Groningen3-1Heracles Almelo
    FC Twente Enschede2-2Zwolle
    FC Utrecht2-1Vitesse Arnhem
    Go Ahead Eagles D0-1Roda JC
    PSV Eindhoven2-0NAC Breda
    RKC Waalwijk0-3Heerenveen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Nacional Madeira1-1Sporting Lisbon
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Antalyaspor1-2Elazigspor
    Besiktas2-1Kasimpasa
    Eskisehirspor1-4Kayserispor
    Galatasaray3-2Genclerbirligi
    Karabukspor2-2Konyaspor
    Kayseri Erciyesspor1-0Gaziantepspor
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lucerne0-1Sion
    Thun1-2FC Zurich
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg0-2Esbjerg
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    TPS Turku0-2RoPS Rovaniemi
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Brommapojkarna3-0Norrkoping
    Mjallby2-1Halmstads
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers2-2St Patrick's Ath
    Belgian Jupiler League Play-Offs 1 Table »
    Genk1-2Lokeren
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire2-3Real Salt Lake
    Chivas USA1-4Houston Dynamo
    Colorado Rapids1-0Los Angeles Galaxy
    Portland Timbers3-2DC United
    Seattle Sounders2-1Philadelphia Union
    Toronto FC1-2New England Revoltn
    Vancouver Whitecaps3-2San Jose Earthquakes