» Results on Saturday 9th August 2014

August 2014

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 9th August 2014
    English League Championship Table »
    Brentford1-1Charlton Athletic
    Brighton and Hove A0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Derby County1-0Rotherham United
    Huddersfield Town0-4Bournemouth
    Ipswich Town2-1Fulham
    Middlesbrough2-0Birmingham City
    Millwall2-0Leeds United
    Nottingham Forest2-0Blackpool
    Watford3-0Bolton Wanderers
    Wigan Athletic2-2Reading
    English League One Table »
    Barnsley0-1Crawley Town
    Bradford City3-2Coventry City
    Colchester United2-2Oldham Athletic
    Fleetwood Town2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Leyton Orient1-2Chesterfield
    Milton Keynes Dons4-2Gillingham
    Port Vale1-1Walsall
    Preston North End1-1Notts County
    Rochdale0-1Peterborough United
    Sheffield United1-2Bristol City
    Swindon Town3-1Scunthorpe United
    Yeovil Town0-3Doncaster Rovers
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley0-1Southend United
    AFC Wimbledon2-2Shrewsbury Town
    Bury0-1Cheltenham Town
    Cambridge United1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Carlisle United0-1Luton Town
    Dagenham and Redb'ge0-3Morecambe
    Exeter City1-1Portsmouth
    Newport County AFC0-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Northampton Town1-0Mansfield Town
    Oxford United0-1Burton Albion
    Stevenage1-0Hartlepool United
    Tranmere Rovers1-1York City
    English Conference Table »
    Aldershot Town3-1Altrincham
    Alfreton Town1-3Woking
    Bristol Rovers0-0Grimsby Town
    Chester0-5Barnet
    Dartford1-2Wrexham
    Dover Athletic0-1FC Halifax Town
    Gateshead3-1Torquay United
    Lincoln City0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Macclesfield Town1-0Braintree Town
    Nuneaton Town0-3Eastleigh
    Southport0-1Forest Green Rovers
    Welling United1-1AFC Telford United
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Fylde4-0Brackley Town
    Boston United2-1Barrow
    Chorley2-2Lowestoft Town
    Gainsborough Trinity1-0Hednesford Town
    Gloucester City3-3Bradford Park Avenue
    Harrogate Town0-0Tamworth
    Hyde FC0-1Oxford City
    Leamington0-1Guiseley
    Solihull Moors0-0Colwyn Bay
    Stockport County0-1North Ferriby United
    Worcester City2-2Stalybridge Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town0-1Hemel Hempstead Town
    Boreham Wood2-0Farnborough
    Chelmsford City0-1Gosport Borough
    Concord Rangers3-0Bath City
    Havant and W1-3Bromley
    Maidenhead United2-1Sutton United
    St Albans City0-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Wealdstone1-1Eastbourne Borough
    Weston-super-Mare0-1Bishop's Stortford
    Whitehawk1-2Staines Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Arlesey Town1-0Dorchester Town
    Banbury United0-1Poole Town
    Bideford1-2Dunstable Town
    Biggleswade Town0-2Chippenham Town
    Burnham0-2Slough Town
    Corby Town2-0Hitchin Town
    Histon1-2Frome Town
    Paulton Rovers2-1Cirencester Town
    Redditch United2-4Cambridge City
    Truro City0-3Chesham United
    Weymouth3-1Hungerford Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Billericay Town2-0Grays Athletic
    Canvey Island3-1Bognor Regis Town
    Dulwich Hamlet3-2Harrow Borough
    East Thurrock United1-0AFC Hornchurch
    Enfield Town2-5Kingstonian
    Hendon2-0Bury Town
    Leatherhead2-2Peacehaven Telscombe
    Maidstone United3-1Metropolitan Police
    Margate1-0Hampton and Richmond
    Tonbridge Angels4-1VCD Athletic
    Wingate and Finchley3-4Leiston
    Witham Town1-1Lewes
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Dundee1-1Kilmarnock
    Hamilton Academical0-2Inverness CT
    Motherwell1-0St Mirren
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Cowdenbeath2-2Falkirk
    Hibernian2-1Livingston
    Queen of the South2-0Alloa Athletic
    Raith Rovers3-1Dumbarton
    Scottish League One Table »
    Ayr United1-0Morton
    Dunfermline Athletic0-0Brechin City
    Peterhead1-1Stirling Albion
    Stenhousemuir1-0Airdrieonians
    Stranraer1-1Forfar Athletic
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Albion Rovers2-1Annan Athletic
    Berwick Rangers1-2Arbroath
    Elgin City1-0East Fife
    Montrose4-1East Stirlingshire
    Queen's Park1-2Clyde
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Buckie Thistle4-1Clachnacuddin
    Cove Rangers3-1Forres Mechanics
    Deveronvale0-5Brora Rangers
    Formartine United4-1Rothes
    Fraserburgh2-1Nairn County
    Huntly2-5Lossiemouth
    Inverurie Loco Works3-2Strathspey Thistle
    Keith1-0Fort William
    Turriff United2-1Wick Academy
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    East Kilbride3-0Vale of Leithen
    Edinburgh City2-0Dalbeattie Star
    Gala Fairydean Rov1-2Spartans
    Gretna 20082-0Edinburgh University
    Stirling University0-3Selkirk
    Threave Rovers2-2Preston Athletic
    Whitehill Welfare4-1BSC Glasgow
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia3-3Marseille
    Evian TG0-3Caen
    Guingamp0-2Saint-Etienne
    Lille0-0Metz
    Montpellier0-1Bordeaux
    Nantes1-0Lens
    Nice3-2Toulouse
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Cambuur Leeuwarden1-1FC Twente Enschede
    Heerenveen1-2FC Dordrecht
    Heracles Almelo0-3AZ Alkmaar
    NAC Breda1-1Excelsior
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge0-1Oostende
    Lierse2-2Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Mechelen1-2Kortrijk
    Waasland-Beveren1-1Westerlo
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Rapid Vienna1-1Sturm Graz
    Rheindorf Altach1-2Wolfsberger
    Ried1-1Admira Wacker
    Wiener Neustadt2-2Austria Vienna
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel4-1FC Zurich
    St Gallen2-2Aarau
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-2Nordsjaelland
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Inter Turku1-1SJK
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Valerenga2-2Sarpsborg
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Atvidabergs3-1Kalmar
    Mjallby0-1Orebro
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballymena United2-0Warrenpoint Town
    Cliftonville0-0Glentoran
    Coleraine1-1Ballinamallard Utd
    Dungannon Swifts2-2Institute
    Glenavon2-2Crusaders
    Portadown3-0Linfield
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers3-1Athlone Town
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Columbus Crew2-3Toronto FC
    FC Dallas3-1Colorado Rapids
    Philadelphia Union2-1Montreal Impact
    Portland Timbers2-0Chivas USA
    Real Salt Lake3-0DC United