» Results on Tuesday 12th August 2014

August 2014

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 12th August 2014
    English League Cup First Round
    Barnsley0-2Crewe Alexandra
    Birmingham City3-1Cambridge Unitedaet
    Blackburn Rovers0-1Scunthorpe United
    Bolton Wanderers3-2Buryaet
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Cheltenham Town
    Bristol City1-2Oxford United
    Burton Albion2-1Wigan Athletic
    Charlton Athletic4-0Colchester United
    Chesterfield3-5Huddersfield Townaet
    Crawley Town1-0Ipswich Townaet
    Dagenham and Redb'ge6-6Brentfordaet
    (Brentford won on penalties)
    Exeter City0-2Bournemouth
    Leeds United2-1Accrington Stanley
    Luton Town1-2Swindon Town
    Millwall1-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Milton Keynes Dons3-1AFC Wimbledon
    Morecambe0-1Bradford City
    Oldham Athletic0-3Middlesbrough
    Plymouth Argyle3-3Leyton Orientaet
    (Leyton Orient won on penalties)
    Port Vale6-2Hartlepool United
    Portsmouth1-0Peterborough United
    Reading3-1Newport County AFC
    Rochdale0-2Preston North End
    Rotherham United1-0Fleetwood Townaet
    Sheffield Wednesday3-0Notts County
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Blackpool
    Southend United1-2Walsall
    Stevenage0-1Watford
    Tranmere Rovers0-1Nottingham Forest
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-3Northampton Town
    Yeovil Town1-2Gillingham
    York City0-1Doncaster Rovers
    English Conference Table »
    AFC Telford United2-3Macclesfield Town
    Altrincham1-2Lincoln City
    Barnet2-0Bristol Rovers
    Braintree Town3-0Dover Athletic
    FC Halifax Town3-1Southport
    Forest Green Rovers2-1Chester
    Grimsby Town0-0Nuneaton Town
    Kidderminster Harr3-0Alfreton Town
    Torquay United3-0Welling United
    Woking1-1Dartford
    Wrexham0-3Gateshead
    English Conference North Table »
    Barrow3-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Brackley Town0-1Boston United
    Colwyn Bay0-2Chorley
    Guiseley3-0Stockport County
    Hednesford Town1-2Leamington
    Lowestoft Town2-0Solihull Moors
    North Ferriby United3-0Hyde FC
    Oxford City0-0Worcester City
    Stalybridge Celtic3-0AFC Fylde
    Tamworth2-1Gloucester City
    English Conference South Table »
    Bath City0-4Basingstoke Town
    Bishop's Stortford2-2Wealdstone
    Bromley4-1Whitehawk
    Eastbourne Borough2-0Chelmsford City
    Ebbsfleet United2-0Concord Rangers
    Hemel Hempstead Town0-6Boreham Wood
    Staines Town2-3St Albans City
    Sutton United1-0Havant and W
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Arlesey Town0-2Cambridge City
    Banbury United0-3Hitchin Town
    Biggleswade Town1-1Histon
    Burnham1-5Dorchester Town
    Chesham United3-3St Neots Town
    Cirencester Town6-2Bideford
    Dunstable Town1-2Corby Town
    Hungerford Town0-0Poole Town
    Paulton Rovers1-2Truro City
    Weymouth4-2Frome Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town1-2Leatherhead
    Bury Town0-0Witham Town
    East Thurrock United1-0Canvey Island
    Hampton and Richmond1-4Wingate and Finchley
    Harrow Borough2-0Enfield Town
    Leiston2-1Billericay Town
    Metropolitan Police2-0Hendon
    VCD Athletic0-2Maidstone United
    UEFA Super Cup
    Real Madrid2-0Seville(n)