» Results on Saturday 23rd August 2014

August 2014

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 23rd August 2014
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa0-0Newcastle United
    Chelsea2-0Leicester City
    Crystal Palace1-3West Ham United
    Everton2-2Arsenal
    Southampton0-0West Bromwich Albion
    Swansea City1-0Burnley
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackburn Rovers3-2Bournemouth
    Brentford1-1Birmingham City
    Brighton and Hove A2-1Bolton Wanderers
    Derby County5-1Fulham
    Huddersfield Town1-1Charlton Athletic
    Ipswich Town0-1Norwich City
    Middlesbrough2-3Sheffield Wednesday
    Millwall0-1Rotherham United
    Nottingham Forest4-0Reading
    Watford4-1Leeds United
    Wigan Athletic1-0Blackpool
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0Cardiff City
    English League One Table »
    Barnsley4-1Gillingham
    Bradford City0-1Peterborough United
    Colchester United0-1Doncaster Rovers
    Fleetwood Town0-0Chesterfield
    Leyton Orient0-0Walsall
    Milton Keynes Dons0-0Coventry City
    Port Vale0-2Notts County
    Preston North End1-0Oldham Athletic
    Rochdale1-1Bristol City
    Sheffield United1-0Crawley Town
    Swindon Town2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Yeovil Town1-1Scunthorpe United
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley2-2Luton Town
    AFC Wimbledon1-2Hartlepool United
    Bury2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Cambridge United1-2Morecambe
    Carlisle United1-1Southend United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-0Mansfield Town
    Exeter City1-1York City
    Newport County AFC1-1Burton Albion
    Northampton Town1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Oxford United0-1Portsmouth
    Stevenage1-3Wycombe Wanderers
    Tranmere Rovers2-3Cheltenham Town
    English Conference Table »
    Alfreton Town2-3Wrexham
    Bristol Rovers1-0AFC Telford United
    Chester0-3FC Halifax Town
    Dartford0-0Torquay United
    Dover Athletic2-1Eastleigh
    Gateshead1-6Grimsby Town
    Lincoln City3-2Braintree Town
    Macclesfield Town0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Nuneaton Town0-2Barnet
    Southport2-1Altrincham
    Welling United1-1Woking
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Fylde0-0Guiseley
    Boston United0-1North Ferriby United
    Chorley2-0Stalybridge Celtic
    Gainsborough Trinity0-0Lowestoft Town
    Gloucester City0-0Hednesford Town
    Harrogate Town2-2Barrow
    Hyde FC2-4Colwyn Bay
    Leamington2-1Brackley Town
    Solihull Moors2-3Oxford City
    Stockport County3-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Worcester City1-1Tamworth
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town2-0Hayes and Yeading U
    Boreham Wood1-1Bromley
    Chelmsford City1-1Sutton United
    Concord Rangers1-3Eastbourne Borough
    Havant and W3-1Staines Town
    Maidenhead United0-2Hemel Hempstead Town
    St Albans City2-1Bishop's Stortford
    Wealdstone1-2Farnborough
    Weston-super-Mare0-5Gosport Borough
    Whitehawk1-0Ebbsfleet United
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-1Buxton
    FC United2-2Belper Town
    Grantham Town1-1Curzon Ashton
    Halesowen Town1-1Frickley Athletic
    Ilkeston6-0Trafford
    King's Lynn Town1-0Stourbridge
    Marine2-0Barwell
    Matlock Town1-1Blyth Spartans
    Nantwich Town0-3Stamford
    Rushall Olympic2-4Ramsbottom United
    Whitby Town0-2Skelmersdale United
    Workington1-2Witton Albion
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United2-3Bideford
    Biggleswade Town4-1Dorchester Town
    Burnham1-3Poole Town
    Chesham United0-1Corby Town
    Cirencester Town1-1Dunstable Town
    Histon1-3Chippenham Town
    Hungerford Town2-0Cambridge City
    Paulton Rovers2-2Slough Town
    Redditch United2-0Frome Town
    Truro City2-3St Neots Town
    Weymouth2-2Hitchin Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town1-1Kingstonian
    Canvey Island2-1Enfield Town
    Dulwich Hamlet2-0Lewes
    East Thurrock United1-1Hendon
    Hampton and Richmond0-4Grays Athletic
    Harrow Borough3-3Witham Town
    Leatherhead2-1AFC Hornchurch
    Leiston5-0Peacehaven Telscombe
    Maidstone United1-0Bury Town
    Margate5-1Billericay Town
    VCD Athletic1-1Metropolitan Police
    Wingate and Finchley2-0Tonbridge Angels
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Dundee United2-1Ross County
    Inverness CT1-0Celtic
    Kilmarnock2-0Motherwell
    Partick Thistle1-2Hamilton Academical
    St Johnstone1-0Aberdeen
    St Mirren0-1Dundee
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Cowdenbeath0-3Alloa Athletic
    Hibernian0-1Falkirk
    Queen of the South1-1Livingston
    Raith Rovers0-4Heart of Midlothian
    Rangers4-1Dumbarton
    Scottish League One Table »
    Ayr United2-0Forfar Athletic
    Dunfermline Athletic3-0Airdrieonians
    Peterhead1-2Morton
    Stenhousemuir4-5Stirling Albion
    Stranraer2-2Brechin City
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Albion Rovers2-0East Fife
    Berwick Rangers5-0East Stirlingshire
    Elgin City1-0Clyde
    Montrose2-0Annan Athletic
    Queen's Park0-2Arbroath
    Scottish FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
    Edinburgh University0-5Hurlford United
    Hawick Royal Albert3-0Newton Stewart Ath
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Buckie Thistle2-0Nairn County
    Cove Rangers2-0Rothes
    Deveronvale2-0Fort William
    Formartine United0-2Wick Academy
    Fraserburgh5-4Strathspey Thistle
    Huntly1-2Clachnacuddin
    Inverurie Loco Works0-5Brora Rangers
    Keith1-3Forres Mechanics
    Turriff United3-0Lossiemouth
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    BSC Glasgow3-1Preston Athletic
    Gala Fairydean Rov3-6Edinburgh City
    Spartans2-2East Kilbride
    Stirling University1-1Dalbeattie Star
    Vale of Leithen1-4Selkirk
    Whitehill Welfare1-1Gretna 2008
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Almeria1-1Espanyol
    Granada2-1Deportivo La Coruna
    Malaga1-0Athletic Bilbao
    Seville1-1Valencia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund0-2Bayer Leverkusen
    Eintracht Frankfurt1-0SC Freiburg
    FC Cologne0-0SV Hamburg
    Hannover 962-1Schalke 04
    Hertha BSC Berlin2-2Werder Bremen
    TSG Hoffenheim2-0Augsburg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia1-0Toulouse
    Guingamp0-1Marseille
    Lille2-0Lorient
    Montpellier2-0Metz
    Nice1-3Bordeaux
    Reims0-2Caen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Go Ahead Eagles D0-0FC Dordrecht
    Heerenveen2-0Excelsior
    Willem II3-0AZ Alkmaar
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Kortrijk0-2Oostende
    Lierse0-2Charleroi
    Standard Liege2-2Westerlo
    Zulte-Waregem1-1Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Maritimo2-1Academica Coimbra
    Pacos Ferreira0-1FC Porto
    Sporting Lisbon1-0Arouca
    Greek Super League Table »
    Kerkyra2-1Panthrakikos
    OFI Crete1-0Panaitolikos
    Olympiakos3-1Niki Volos
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Ried2-2Grodig
    Salzburg5-0Rheindorf Altach
    Sturm Graz1-2Wolfsberger
    Wiener Neustadt5-4Admira Wacker
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Stromsgodset2-3Stabaek
    Valerenga3-3SK Brann
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Malmo3-0Norrkoping
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Carmarthen Town1-0Rhyl
    Newtown1-2Bala Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd2-2Glentoran
    Cliftonville3-3Glenavon
    Dungannon Swifts0-3Ballymena United
    Institute1-1Linfield
    Portadown3-1Crusaders
    Warrenpoint Town1-3Coleraine
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Columbus Crew3-0Houston Dynamo
    Los Angeles Galaxy2-0Vancouver Whitecaps
    New England Revoltn1-0Chivas USA
    New York Red Bulls4-2Montreal Impact
    Sporting Kansas City0-3DC United
    Toronto FC2-2Chicago Fire