» Results on Saturday 30th August 2014

August 2014

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th August 2014
    English Premier League Table »
    Burnley0-0Manchester United
    Everton3-6Chelsea
    Manchester City0-1Stoke City
    Newcastle United3-3Crystal Palace
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Sunderland
    Swansea City3-0West Bromwich Albion
    West Ham United1-3Southampton
    English League Championship Table »
    Brighton and Hove A2-2Charlton Athletic
    Derby County1-1Ipswich Town
    Fulham1-1Cardiff City
    Leeds United1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Middlesbrough0-1Reading
    Millwall2-1Blackpool
    Norwich City1-1Bournemouth
    Rotherham United0-2Brentford
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1Nottingham Forest
    Watford4-2Huddersfield Town
    Wigan Athletic4-0Birmingham City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-1Blackburn Rovers
    English League One Table »
    Colchester United1-3Peterborough United
    Doncaster Rovers0-2Oldham Athletic
    Fleetwood Town1-1Leyton Orient
    Gillingham2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Milton Keynes Dons2-0Crawley Town
    Port Vale1-2Chesterfield
    Preston North End1-1Sheffield United
    Rochdale0-2Bradford City
    Scunthorpe United2-1Walsall
    Swindon Town1-1Coventry City
    Yeovil Town1-1Barnsley
    English League Two Table »
    AFC Wimbledon2-3Stevenage
    Bury2-1Accrington Stanley
    Cambridge United5-0Carlisle United
    Cheltenham Town1-0Hartlepool United
    Mansfield Town1-2Burton Albion
    Northampton Town1-0Exeter City
    Oxford United3-3Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Southend United
    Portsmouth0-1Newport County AFC
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Luton Town
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Morecambe
    York City0-0Wycombe Wanderers
    English Conference Table »
    Aldershot Town2-1Grimsby Town
    Alfreton Town0-2Braintree Town
    Bristol Rovers2-1FC Halifax Town
    Dartford2-1AFC Telford United
    Dover Athletic0-1Kidderminster Harr
    Gateshead2-1Chester
    Lincoln City1-3Torquay United
    Macclesfield Town2-0Eastleigh
    Nuneaton Town2-1Altrincham
    Southport0-2Barnet
    Welling United1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Wrexham1-2Woking
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Fylde3-1Hednesford Town
    Boston United1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Chorley2-1Brackley Town
    Gainsborough Trinity1-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Guiseley1-4Gloucester City
    Harrogate Town1-0Oxford City
    Hyde FC2-2Tamworth
    Leamington0-3Colwyn Bay
    Solihull Moors3-4Barrow
    Stockport County3-0Lowestoft Town
    Worcester City2-1North Ferriby United
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-0Ebbsfleet United
    Boreham Wood1-2Bath City
    Chelmsford City1-3Staines Town
    Concord Rangers0-0Gosport Borough
    Havant and W0-1Bishop's Stortford
    Maidenhead United0-0Eastbourne Borough
    St Albans City2-4Sutton United
    Wealdstone0-4Bromley
    Weston-super-Mare2-2Hayes and Yeading U
    Whitehawk1-1Farnborough
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United0-1Stamford
    FC United3-1Ramsbottom United
    Grantham Town1-0Belper Town
    Halesowen Town1-2Blyth Spartans
    Ilkeston1-1Curzon Ashton
    King's Lynn Town0-1Trafford
    Marine1-2Buxton
    Nantwich Town3-2Frickley Athletic
    Rushall Olympic0-0Skelmersdale United
    Whitby Town1-1Witton Albion
    Workington1-0Stourbridge
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bideford3-0Arlesey Town
    Cambridge City0-1Weymouth
    Chippenham Town0-1Hungerford Town
    Corby Town1-0Truro City
    Dorchester Town0-0Chesham United
    Dunstable Town2-1Redditch United
    Frome Town4-2Banbury United
    Hitchin Town0-0Cirencester Town
    Poole Town1-0Biggleswade Town
    Slough Town1-1Histon
    St Neots Town1-1Paulton Rovers
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Billericay Town2-1Dulwich Hamlet
    Bury Town1-1Bognor Regis Town
    East Thurrock United1-3Harrow Borough
    Hampton and Richmond2-1Lewes
    Hendon0-3Enfield Town
    Maidstone United5-2Canvey Island
    Margate1-1Leiston
    Metropolitan Police3-3Leatherhead
    Tonbridge Angels0-2Kingstonian
    VCD Athletic2-0Witham Town
    Wingate and Finchley1-0AFC Hornchurch
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Aberdeen2-0Partick Thistle
    Hamilton Academical4-0Ross County
    Inverness CT2-0Kilmarnock
    Motherwell0-1St Johnstone
    St Mirren0-3Dundee United
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-1Hibernian
    Cowdenbeath1-3Raith Rovers
    Dumbarton1-0Livingston
    Heart of Midlothian4-1Falkirk
    Rangers4-2Queen of the South
    Scottish League One Table »
    Airdrieonians0-0Stirling Albion
    Brechin City1-1Peterhead
    Forfar Athletic3-2Morton
    Stenhousemuir1-1Ayr United
    Stranraer1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Albion Rovers1-0Queen's Park
    Annan Athletic3-3Elgin City
    Arbroath3-1Montrose
    Clyde3-3Berwick Rangers
    East Fife3-1East Stirlingshire
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Brora Rangers1-1Formartine United
    Clachnacuddin1-1Deveronvale
    Forres Mechanics6-0Huntly
    Fort William1-5Turriff United
    Lossiemouth0-7Inverurie Loco Works
    Nairn County6-1Keith
    Rothes1-3Buckie Thistle
    Strathspey Thistle1-6Cove Rangers
    Wick Academy3-2Fraserburgh
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    Dalbeattie Star2-2Vale of Leithen
    East Kilbride3-0Gala Fairydean Rov
    Gretna 20082-0Spartans
    Preston Athletic1-5Edinburgh University
    Selkirk2-3BSC Glasgow
    Stirling University1-1Edinburgh City
    Threave Rovers1-3Whitehill Welfare
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao3-0Levante
    Atletico Madrid2-1Eibar
    Cordoba1-1Celta Vigo
    Espanyol1-2Seville
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Chievo0-1Juventus
    Roma2-0Fiorentina
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen4-2Hertha BSC Berlin
    Schalke 041-1Bayern Munich
    SV Hamburg0-3Paderborn 07
    VfB Stuttgart0-2FC Cologne
    VfL Wolfsburg2-2Eintracht Frankfurt
    Werder Bremen1-1TSG Hoffenheim
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Caen0-1Rennes
    Lens4-2Reims
    Lorient4-0Guingamp
    Monaco1-1Lille
    Nantes1-0Montpellier
    Toulouse1-0Evian TG
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Cambuur Leeuwarden3-2ADO Den Haag
    Excelsior3-1Heracles Almelo
    FC Dordrecht1-3AZ Alkmaar
    Heerenveen3-1FC Utrecht
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Mouscron-Peruwelz4-0Cercle Brugge
    Oostende1-1Genk
    Waasland-Beveren2-0Lierse
    Westerlo2-2Zulte-Waregem
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Belenenses0-3Vitoria Guimaraes
    Sporting Braga2-1Estoril
    Greek Super League Table »
    Kallonis2-0Ergotelis
    Panaitolikos1-1Olympiakos
    Panthrakikos1-1Giannina
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bursaspor0-2Galatasaray
    Eskisehirspor2-1Konyaspor
    Istanbul Buyuksehir1-1Kasimpasa
    Mersin Idmanyurdu0-1Besiktas
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker2-1Austria Vienna
    Rheindorf Altach2-2Ried
    Salzburg2-3Sturm Graz
    Wolfsberger0-1Wiener Neustadt
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lucerne1-1Aarau
    Thun2-1Sion
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Sonderjyske1-1Randers
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Aalesund2-0Stromsgodset
    Bodo-Glimt4-3Valerenga
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Gefle0-1Atvidabergs
    Hacken1-1Mjallby
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Prestatyn Town3-3Bala Town
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd0-4Cliftonville
    Crusaders1-0Glentoran
    Dungannon Swifts0-1Linfield
    Institute1-0Warrenpoint Town
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire1-0FC Dallas
    Montreal Impact2-0Columbus Crew
    San Jose Earthquakes1-1Real Salt Lake
    Seattle Sounders1-0Colorado Rapids
    Toronto FC0-3New England Revoltn
    Vancouver Whitecaps0-3Portland Timbers