» Complete History

History Summary
WinsTeams
4 Clyde, Stirling Albion
3 Brechin City, Livingston
2 Ayr United, Morton, Queen of the South, Raith Rovers, Stranraer
1 Airdrieonians, Albion Rovers, Arthurlie, Berwick Rangers, Clydebank, Cowdenbeath, Dumbarton, Dunfermline Athletic, Falkirk, Forfar Athletic, Gretna, Helensburgh, Montrose, Nithsdale Wanderers, Partick Thistle, Queen's Park, Rangers, Ross County
History
SeasonFirstSecondThird
Scottish League One
2013-2014 Rangers 102 Dunfermline Athletic 63 Stranraer 51
Scottish Division Two
2012-2013 Queen of the South 92 Alloa Athletic 67 Brechin City 61
2011-2012 Cowdenbeath 71 Arbroath 63 Dumbarton 58
2010-2011 Livingston 82 Ayr United 59 Forfar Athletic 59
2009-2010 Stirling Albion 65 Alloa Athletic 65 Cowdenbeath 59
2008-2009 Raith Rovers 76 Ayr United 74 Brechin City 62
2007-2008 Ross County 73 Airdrieonians 66 Raith Rovers 60
2006-2007 Morton 77 Stirling Albion 69 Raith Rovers 62
2005-2006 Gretna 88 Morton 70 Peterhead 57
2004-2005 Brechin City 72 Stranraer 63 Morton 62
2003-2004 Airdrieonians 70 Hamilton Academical 62 Dumbarton 60
2002-2003 Raith Rovers 59 Brechin City 55 Airdrieonians 54
2001-2002 Queen of the South 67 Alloa Athletic 59 Forfar Athletic 53
2000-2001 Partick Thistle 75 Arbroath 58 Berwick Rangers 54
1999-2000 Clyde 65 Alloa Athletic 64 Ross County 62
1998-1999 Livingston 77 Inverness CT 72 Clyde 53
1997-1998 Stranraer 61 Clydebank 60 Livingston 59
1996-1997 Ayr United 77 Hamilton Academical 74 Livingston 64
1995-1996 Stirling Albion 81 East Fife 67 Berwick Rangers 60
1994-1995 Morton 64 Dumbarton 60 Stirling Albion 58
1993-1994 Stranraer 56 Berwick Rangers 48 Stenhousemuir 47
1992-1993 Clyde 54 Brechin City 53 Stranraer 53
1991-1992 Dumbarton 52 Cowdenbeath 51 Alloa Athletic 50
1990-1991 Stirling Albion 54 Montrose 46 Cowdenbeath 45
1989-1990 Brechin City 49 Kilmarnock 48 Stirling Albion 47
1988-1989 Albion Rovers 50 Alloa Athletic 45 Brechin City 43
1987-1988 Ayr United 61 St Johnstone 59 Queen's Park 51
1986-1987 Livingston 55 Raith Rovers 52 Stirling Albion 52
1985-1986 Dunfermline Athletic 57 Queen of the South 55 Livingston 49
1984-1985 Montrose 53 Alloa Athletic 50 Dunfermline Athletic 49
1983-1984 Forfar Athletic 63 East Fife 47 Berwick Rangers 43
1982-1983 Brechin City 55 Livingston 54 Arbroath 49
1981-1982 Clyde 59 Alloa Athletic 50 Arbroath 50
1980-1981 Queen's Park 50 Queen of the South 46 Cowdenbeath 45
1979-1980 Falkirk 50 East Stirlingshire 49 Forfar Athletic 46
1978-1979 Berwick Rangers 54 Dunfermline Athletic 52 Falkirk 50
1977-1978 Clyde 53 Raith Rovers 53 Dunfermline Athletic 48
1976-1977 Stirling Albion 55 Alloa Athletic 51 Dunfermline Athletic 50
1975-1976 Clydebank 40 Raith Rovers 40 Alloa Athletic 35
Scottish Division Three (old)
1925-1926 Helensburgh 38 Leith Athletic 37 Forfar Athletic 35
1924-1925 Nithsdale Wanderers 43 Queen of the South 40 Solway Star 40
1923-1924 Arthurlie 47 East Stirlingshire 42 Queen of the South 38