Haugesund badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


Lillestrom deducted 1 point
3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
NorwayNorway Tippeligaen HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Rosenborg4+1410L0-6 01.11
2Odd Grenland4+51004.1016.05
3Valerenga4+51025.10L0-2
4Molde3+5626.0412.07
5Sandefjord3+2603.0527.09
6Mjondalen4+1621.0616.08
7IK Start40530.0530.08
8Sarpsborg30420.0910.05
9Tromso4-1408.1128.06
10Stabaek3-1426.07D1-1
11Viking Stavanger4-3313.0502.08
12Lillestrom30205.0718.10
13Stromsgodset3-2224.0513.09
14Haugesund 3-81
15Aalesund4-11109.0807.06
16Bodo-Glimt3-6023.0830.04
Haugesund
Index & Trend 793 -3
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 14th16th11th
Played312
Won000
Drawn101
Lost211
Form (6 games)
Rank 14th16th11th
Record (W-D-L) 0-1-20-0-10-1-1
Goals (F-A) 1-90-61-3
Attack
Rank 16th16th12th
Goals scored 101
Failed to score 211
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 14th16th7th
Goals conceded 963
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 15th16th10th
Goal difference -8-6-2
Goal Total
Rank 6th1st11th
Goal total 1064
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 202
Sequence Summary
Fullw/o win in last 3
Homelost last game
Awaylost last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-20-0-10-1-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-30-11-2
Score Distribution
Most common L0-2
L0-6
D1-1
L0-6
L0-2
D1-1
Occurence 111
Haugesund

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Norwegian Tippeligaen14th30120219-8.167
UEFA Europa LeagueSecond Qualifying Round421110550.625
TOTAL722312614-8.429

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating