Inter Turku badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
FinlandFinland Veikkausliga HomeAway
P GDPtResResResRes
1HJK Helsinki2+2429.06-21.0510.09
1Inter Turku 2+24
3SJK2+14D1-1 17.1002.08-
4KuPS Kuopio1+1328.09-17.0519.07
5FC Lahti20226.07-03.0503.10
5IFK Mariehamn20225.0513.0720.09-
7HIFK Helsinki10122.06-08.0524.10
7Jaro Pietarsaari10112.0814.1023.08-
9KooTeePee Kotka2-1114.0517.0617.08-
10VPS Vaasa00014.09-03.0605.07
11Ilves Tampere1-20W3-1 12.0806.06-
12RoPS Rovaniemi2-3029.08-23.0425.06
Inter Turku
Index & Trend 772 0
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 2nd2nd10th
Played220
Won110
Drawn110
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 2nd2nd10th
Record (W-D-L) 1-1-01-1-00-0-0
Goals (F-A) 4-24-20-0
Attack
Rank 1st1st10th
Goals scored 440
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 220
Defence
Rank 3rd2nd10th
Goals conceded 220
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st10th
Goal difference +2+20
Goal Total
Rank 2nd2nd10th
Goal total 660
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 110
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homewon last game
Away-
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-01-1-00-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-12-10-0
Score Distribution
Most common W3-1
D1-1
W3-1
D1-1
Occurence 11
Inter Turku

Latest Results

Inter Turku
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
12.04.2015LSJKhD1-1
19.04.2015LIlves TamperehW3-1

Next Fixtures

Inter Turku
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
23.04.2015LRoPS Rovaniemia
03.05.2015LFC Lahtia
08.05.2015LHIFK Helsinkia

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Finnish Veikkausliga1st21100042+2.750
TOTAL21100042+2.750

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating