King's Lynn Town badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Southern Premier HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Chippenham Town5+71324.0914.01
2Merthyr Town5+710D1-1 26.11
3Frome Town5+51015.0427.08
4Slough Town5+51010.1201.04
5Dunstable Town5+21025.0303.12
6Banbury United5+4919.11L0-4
7Leamington4+4904.0211.10
8St Neots Town5+3929.11L2-5
9Chesham United5+3822.0410.09
10Kettering Town5-1729.0826.12
11St Ives Town5-3702.0117.04
12Redditch United506W2-1 07.01
13Stratford Town5-1604.0322.10
14Weymouth5-4621.0101.10
15Kings Langley5+2527.0928.01
16Hitchin Town5-2525.1025.02
17King's Lynn Town 5-65
18Biggleswade Town5-2418.1013.09
19Basingstoke Town4-2418.0312.11
20Cirencester Town5-7408.1011.02
21Dorchester Town5-8417.1208.04
22Hayes and Yeading U2+1318.0215.10
23Cinderford Town5-4305.1111.03
24Cambridge City4-32D1-1 21.11
King's Lynn Town
Index & Trend 505 -1
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 19th13th24th
Played532
Won110
Drawn220
Lost202
Form (6 games)
Rank 19th13th24th
Record (W-D-L) 1-2-21-2-00-0-2
Goals (F-A) 6-124-32-9
Attack
Rank 17th16th9th
Goals scored 642
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 230
Defence
Rank 22nd11th24th
Goals conceded 1239
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 22nd15th24th
Goal difference -6+1-7
Goal Total
Rank 3rd18th1st
Goal total 18711
Over 2.5 goals 312
Under 2.5 goals 220
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homeunbeaten in last 3
Awaylost last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-21-2-00-0-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-43-20-2
Score Distribution
Most common D1-1
D1-1
L0-4
L2-5
Occurence 221
King's Lynn Town

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Southern Premier17th512201612-6.429
TOTAL512201612-6.429

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating