King's Lynn Town badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Southern Premier HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Slough Town9+152210.1201.04
2Dunstable Town8+91925.0303.12
3Leamington8+101704.0211.10
4Chippenham Town9+317W4-0 14.01
5Banbury United9+61619.11L0-4
6Hitchin Town9+51525.1025.02
7King's Lynn Town 9-114
8Frome Town901315.04W3-1
9Chesham United8+51222.04W2-1
10Redditch United9-312W2-1 07.01
11Merthyr Town6+711D1-1 26.11
12Kings Langley9+11127.0928.01
13Weymouth901121.0101.10
14Kettering Town9-21129.0826.12
15Dorchester Town9-51117.1208.04
16Stratford Town8-31004.0322.10
17Basingstoke Town8-31018.0312.11
18St Neots Town9-51029.11L2-5
19Cambridge City8-38D1-1 21.11
20Biggleswade Town9-5818.10L0-2
21Cirencester Town9-12708.1011.02
22St Ives Town8-12702.0117.04
23Hayes and Yeading U2+1318.0215.10
24Cinderford Town8-8305.1111.03
King's Lynn Town
Index & Trend 516 +6
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 8th9th12th
Played945
Won422
Drawn220
Lost303
Form (6 games)
Rank 3rd9th12th
Record (W-D-L) 4-1-12-2-02-0-3
Goals (F-A) 12-68-37-13
Attack
Rank 8th4th13th
Goals scored 1587
Failed to score 202
Since failing to score 140
Defence
Rank 16th8th22nd
Goals conceded 16313
Clean sheets 110
Current clean sheets 110
Goal Difference
Rank 13th6th19th
Goal difference -1+5-6
Goal Total
Rank 4th13th4th
Goal total 311120
Over 2.5 goals 624
Under 2.5 goals 321
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homeunbeaten in last 4
Awaylost last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 3-1-22-2-02-0-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 4-44-22-2
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
D1-1
D1-1
W2-1
W3-1
L0-2
more
Occurence 221
King's Lynn Town

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Southern Premier7th9423121516-1.545
TOTAL9423121516-1.545

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating