Konyaspor badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
TurkeyTurkey Super Lig HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Galatasaray2+3608.0121.05
2Besiktas2+34D2-2 22.01
3Genclerbirligi1+2318.0912.02
4Gaziantepspor2-1309.0420.11
5Bursaspor1+1319.0330.10
6Istanbul Buyuksehir1+1305.0316.10
7Akhisar Belediyespor20314.0525.12
8Alanyaspor2-2323.0404.12
9Trabzonspor2+1319.0225.09
10Konyaspor 202
11Adanaspor2-1102.1026.02
12Kasimpasa2-2106.1102.04
13Osmanlispor10127.1116.04
14Antalyaspor2-1105.0211.09
15Caykur Rizespor10115.01D1-1
16Fenerbahce1-1023.1012.03
16Karabukspor1-1007.0518.12
18Kayserispor1-2011.1230.04
Konyaspor
Index & Trend 882 +5
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 10th8th5th
Played211
Won000
Drawn211
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 10th8th5th
Record (W-D-L) 0-2-00-1-00-1-0
Goals (F-A) 3-32-21-1
Attack
Rank 5th2nd5th
Goals scored 321
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 12th11th3rd
Goals conceded 321
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 7th8th4th
Goal difference 000
Goal Total
Rank 3rd2nd6th
Goal total 642
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last 2
Homedrew last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-2-00-1-00-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-21-11-1
Score Distribution
Most common D1-1
D2-2
D2-2
D1-1
Occurence 111
Konyaspor

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Turkish Super Lig10th202000330.500
TOTAL202000330.500

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating