Rio Ave badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference, goals scored and away goals), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
PortugalPortugal Primeira Liga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1FC Porto3+5708.0506.01
2Sporting Lisbon3+3713.0907.02
3Arouca3+3713.1217.04
4Benfica3+4624.0420.12
5Sporting Braga3+46W1-0 24.01
6Rio Ave 3+15
7Vitoria Setubal3+4531.01D2-2
8Pacos Ferreira3+1514.0220.09
9Uniao Madeira30410.0115.05
10Boavista3-3404.1028.02
11Tondela3-1302.0130.04
12Belenenses30317.01D3-3
13Estoril3-4306.0325.10
14Nacional Madeira3-1301.1113.03
15Maritimo3-1220.0308.11
16Vitoria Guimaraes3-3210.0406.12
17Moreirense3-5029.1103.04
18Academica Coimbra3-7027.0921.02
Rio Ave
Index & Trend 825 +3
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 7th5th4th
Played312
Won110
Drawn202
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 7th5th4th
Record (W-D-L) 1-2-01-0-00-2-0
Goals (F-A) 6-51-05-5
Attack
Rank 3rd7th2nd
Goals scored 615
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 312
Defence
Rank 13th1st15th
Goals conceded 505
Clean sheets 110
Current clean sheets 010
Goal Difference
Rank 7th5th4th
Goal difference +1+10
Goal Total
Rank 2nd15th1st
Goal total 11110
Over 2.5 goals 202
Under 2.5 goals 110
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game,
unbeaten in last 3
Homewon last game
Awaydrew last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-01-0-00-2-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-11-02-2
Score Distribution
Most common W1-0
D2-2
D3-3
W1-0
D2-2
D3-3
Occurence 111
Rio Ave

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Portuguese Primeira Liga6th31201065+1.667
TOTAL31201065+1.667

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating