Rio Ave badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference, goals scored and away goals), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
PortugalPortugal Primeira Liga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1FC Porto2+36L1-3 22.01
2Sporting Lisbon2+3618.0919.02
3Vitoria Setubal2+2409.0427.11
4Benfica2+2407.0521.12
5Moreirense2+3411.0323.10
6Boavista2+2406.1102.04
7Sporting Braga2+1428.01D1-1
8Vitoria Guimaraes2+1330.1019.03
9Arouca20323.0411.12
10Feirense2-1328.0805.02
11Tondela2-2104.1215.04
12Chaves10108.0114.05
13Pacos Ferreira2-1126.0225.09
14Rio Ave 2-21
15Belenenses2-2121.0515.01
16Nacional Madeira1-2018.1230.04
17Estoril2-3002.1005.03
18Maritimo2-4012.0211.09
Rio Ave
Index & Trend 835 +2
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 13th13th8th
Played211
Won000
Drawn101
Lost110
Form (6 games)
Rank 13th13th8th
Record (W-D-L) 0-1-10-0-10-1-0
Goals (F-A) 2-41-31-1
Attack
Rank 6th5th6th
Goals scored 211
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 16th16th8th
Goals conceded 431
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 13th13th8th
Goal difference -2-20
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st3rd
Goal total 642
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game
Homelost last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-10-0-10-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-20-11-1
Score Distribution
Most common L1-3
D1-1
L1-3
D1-1
Occurence 111
Rio Ave

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Portuguese Primeira Liga14th20110024-2.375
UEFA Europa LeagueThird Qualifying Round202011110.500
TOTAL40311135-2.417

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating