Sampdoria badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
ItalyItaly Serie A HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Roma1+4329.0111.09
2Genoa1+2323.1012.03
3Chievo1+2314.0518.12
4Lazio1+1311.1207.05
5AC Milan1+1318.0905.02
6Juventus1+1319.0326.10
7Bologna1+1312.0221.09
7Sampdoria 1+13
7Sassuolo1+1320.1115.04
10Napoli10128.0508.01
10Pescara10105.0316.10
12Atalanta1-1028.0822.01
13Torino1-1004.1230.04
14Fiorentina1-1009.0406.11
15Crotone1-1023.0427.11
15Empoli1-1015.01W1-0
15Palermo1-1002.1026.02
18Cagliari1-2019.0225.09
19Inter Milan1-2030.1002.04
20Udinese1-4022.1221.05
Sampdoria
Index & Trend 847 +1
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 7th11th2nd
Played101
Won101
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 7th11th2nd
Record (W-D-L) 1-0-00-0-01-0-0
Goals (F-A) 1-00-01-0
Attack
Rank 11th11th4th
Goals scored 101
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 101
Defence
Rank 1st11th1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 101
Current clean sheets 101
Goal Difference
Rank 4th11th1st
Goal difference +10+1
Goal Total
Rank 15th11th8th
Goal total 101
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Home-
Awaywon last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-0-00-0-01-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-00-01-0
Score Distribution
Most common W1-0
W1-0
Occurence 11
Sampdoria

Latest Results

Sampdoria
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
21.08.2016LEmpoliaW1-0

Next Fixtures

Sampdoria
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
28.08.2016LAtalantah
11.09.2016LRomaa
18.09.2016LAC Milanh

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Italian Serie A7th11001010+1.667
TOTAL11001010+1.667

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating