» Results on Saturday 17th November 1990

November 1990

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 4
5 6 7 89 10 11
12 13 14 151617 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 17th November 1990
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Coventry City0-1Liverpool
    Leeds United3-0Derby County
    Luton Town2-2Manchester City
    Manchester United2-0Sheffield United
    Norwich City2-0Aston Villa
    Nottingham Forest2-0Sunderland
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Crystal Palace
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol City4-1Hull City
    Charlton Athletic3-3Oxford United
    Ipswich Town0-0Notts County
    Leicester City1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Newcastle United0-0Barnsley
    Plymouth Argyle3-2Millwall
    Port Vale1-0Oldham Athletic
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Swindon Town
    Watford1-1Bristol Rovers
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Blackburn Rovers
    West Ham United2-1Brighton and Hove A
    English FA Cup First Round
    Aldershot6-2Tiverton Town
    Atherstone United3-1Fleetwood Town
    Aylesbury United0-1Walsall
    Barnet2-2Chelmsford City
    Birmingham City1-0Cheltenham Town
    Bishop Auckland0-1Barrow
    Blackpool2-0Grimsby Town
    Boston United1-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Bradford City0-0Shrewsbury Town
    Brentford5-0Yeovil Town
    Cardiff City0-0Hayes
    Chester City2-2Doncaster Rovers
    Chesterfield3-2Spennymoor United
    Colchester United2-1Reading
    Darlington1-1York City
    Exeter City1-2Cambridge United
    Halesowen Town1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Halifax Town3-2Wrexham
    Hereford United1-1Peterborough United
    Leyton Orient3-2Southend United
    Lincoln City1-4Crewe Alexandra
    Littlehampton Town0-4Northampton Town
    Maidstone Utd (old)4-1Torquay United
    Merthyr Tydfil1-1Sutton United
    Preston North End0-1Mansfield Town
    Rochdale1-1Scunthorpe United
    Rotherham United1-0Stockport County
    Runcorn Halton0-3Hartlepool United
    Scarborough0-2Leek Town
    Stafford Rangers1-3Burnley
    Swansea City5-2Welling United
    Tamworth4-6Whitley Bay
    Telford United0-0Stoke City
    Wigan Athletic5-0Carlisle United
    Witton Albion1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Woking0-0Kidderminster Harr
    English Conference Table »
    Fisher Athletic0-0Kettering Town
    Gateshead2-0Bath City
    Slough Town0-1Macclesfield Town
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Aberdeen0-0St Johnstone
    Celtic4-1St Mirren
    Dundee United1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Hibernian1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Forfar Athletic3-1Ayr United
    Hamilton Academical0-2Falkirk
    Morton1-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Partick Thistle1-3Dundee
    Raith Rovers1-2Brechin City
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Albion Rovers3-1Alloa Athletic
    Berwick Rangers1-1Arbroath
    Dumbarton3-2East Fife
    East Stirlingshire1-0Queen of the South
    Stirling Albion5-1Cowdenbeath
    Stranraer2-1Queen's Park
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 1