» Latest Results

August 2016

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 30th August 2016
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bala TownvCarmarthen Town19:45
    LlandudnovAirbus UK Broughton19:45
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Cork CityvBray Wanderers19:45
    Monday 29th August 2016
    English National League Table »
    Boreham Wood0-1Maidstone United
    Braintree Town1-3Torquay United
    Bromley0-5Eastleigh
    Dover Athletic1-2Aldershot Town
    Forest Green Rovers5-1Southport
    Lincoln City3-0Gateshead
    North Ferriby United0-1Barrow
    Solihull Moors2-3Macclesfield Town
    Sutton United1-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Tranmere Rovers1-0Guiseley
    Woking3-1Chester
    Wrexham2-1York City
    English National League North Table »
    Alfreton Town2-5Tamworth
    Bradford Park Avenue1-4AFC Fylde
    Chorley1-0Stalybridge Celtic
    Curzon Ashton0-2Salford City
    FC Halifax Town0-1Harrogate Town
    FC United2-3Darlington 1883
    Gainsborough Trinity1-1Brackley Town
    Gloucester City3-1Boston United
    Kidderminster Harr1-0Altrincham
    Nuneaton Town1-1AFC Telford United
    Stockport County1-0Worcester City
    English National League South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford0-3Wealdstone
    East Thurrock United1-1Eastbourne Borough
    Ebbsfleet United4-0Margate
    Hampton and Richmond4-1Dartford
    Hungerford Town3-0Hemel Hempstead Town
    Maidenhead United2-0Truro City
    Oxford City1-2Gosport Borough
    Poole Town1-0Bath City
    Welling United0-2Chelmsford City
    Weston-super-Mare0-3St Albans City
    Whitehawk0-0Concord Rangers
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Ashton United1-1Skelmersdale United
    Coalville Town3-3Rushall Olympic
    Grantham Town2-1Sutton Coldfield T
    Halesowen Town1-3Hednesford Town
    Marine1-1Warrington Town
    Matlock Town0-0Ilkeston
    Mickleover Sports0-3Buxton
    Spennymoor Town1-0Corby Town
    Stafford Rangers3-3Nantwich Town
    Stourbridge2-1Barwell
    Whitby Town4-0Frickley Athletic
    Workington0-2Blyth Spartans
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury UnitedvRedditch United
    Basingstoke TownvFrome Town
    Biggleswade TownvSt Neots Town
    Cambridge CityvSt Ives Town
    Chippenham TownvCirencester Town
    Cinderford TownvMerthyr Town
    Dunstable TownvHitchin Town
    King's Lynn TownvKettering Town
    Kings LangleyvChesham United
    Slough TownvHayes and Yeading U
    Stratford TownvLeamington
    WeymouthvDorchester Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Bognor Regis Town5-0Worthing
    Burgess Hill Town4-2Folkestone Invicta
    Canvey Island1-1Harlow Town
    Enfield Town0-0Harrow Borough
    Grays Athletic2-2Staines Town
    Hendon1-1Dulwich Hamlet
    Kingstonian2-1Metropolitan Police
    Leatherhead3-0Merstham
    Lowestoft Town2-2AFC Sudbury
    Needham Market0-4Leiston
    Tonbridge Angels1-0Billericay Town
    Wingate and Finchley0-2Havant and W
    Greek Super League Table »
    PanathinaikosvKerkyra19:30
    Sunday 28th August 2016
    English Premier League Table »
    Manchester City3-1West Ham United
    West Bromwich Albion0-0Middlesbrough
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves0-0Sporting Gijon
    Athletic Bilbao0-1Barcelona
    Las Palmas5-1Granada
    Villarreal0-0Seville
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Cagliari2-2Roma
    Crotone1-3Genoa
    Fiorentina1-0Chievo
    Inter Milan1-1Palermo
    Sampdoria2-1Atalanta
    Sassuolo2-1Pescara
    Torino5-1Bologna
    Udinese2-0Empoli
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Hertha BSC Berlin2-1Freiburg
    TSG Hoffenheim2-2RB Leipzig
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bordeaux1-0Nantes
    Monaco3-1Paris Saint-Germain
    Saint-Etienne0-0Toulouse
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag1-1Heracles Almelo
    AZ Alkmaar2-0NEC Nijmegen
    Go Ahead Eagles D0-3Ajax
    PSV Eindhoven0-0FC Groningen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht2-2Gent
    Club Brugge2-2Standard Liege
    Genk1-0Zulte-Waregem
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista2-2Chaves
    Moreirense0-1Maritimo
    Rio Ave1-0Feirense
    Sporting Lisbon2-1FC Porto
    Vitoria Setubal2-0Arouca
    Greek Super League Table »
    Atromitos AthensvLevadiakos17:15
    PanaitolikosvPanionios17:15
    PAOK SalonikavGiannina17:15
    XanthivOlympiakos19:30
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bursaspor0-2Istanbul Buyuksehir
    Fenerbahce3-3Kayserispor
    Karabukspor3-0Caykur Rizespor
    Osmanlispor2-2Genclerbirligi
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Rapid Vienna0-0Salzburg
    Ried1-1Austria Vienna
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers4-1Young Boys
    St Gallen3-0Lucerne
    Thun0-3Basel
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg2-1AGF Aarhus
    Brondby1-1FC Copenhagen
    OB Odense0-1Horsens
    Sonderjyske1-1Esbjerg
    Viborg0-0Midtjylland
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki1-0KuPS Kuopio
    IFK Mariehamn0-0VPS Vaasa
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Bodo-Glimt2-0IK Start
    Odd Grenland1-2Valerenga
    Rosenborg3-1Tromso
    Sogndal1-1Stabaek
    Viking Stavanger2-2Lillestrom
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    AIK Stockholm0-0Hammarby
    GIF Sundsvall0-1Malmo
    Hacken3-1Ostersunds
    IFK Gothenburg2-0Helsingborgs
    Jonkopings Sodra1-0Elfsborg
    Orebro3-2Falkenbergs
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Connah's Quay1-0Newtown
    Llandudno0-1Aberystwyth Town
    The New Saints10-0Rhyl
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    New York Red Bulls1-0New England Revoltn
    Orlando City2-1New York City
    Portland Timbers4-2Seattle Sounders
    Saturday 27th August 2016
    English Premier League Table »
    Chelsea3-0Burnley
    Crystal Palace1-1Bournemouth
    Everton1-0Stoke City
    Hull City0-1Manchester United
    Leicester City2-1Swansea City
    Southampton1-1Sunderland
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Liverpool
    Watford1-3Arsenal
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley4-0Rotherham United
    Birmingham City3-0Norwich City
    Blackburn Rovers0-1Fulham
    Brentford1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Bristol City3-1Aston Villa
    Cardiff City0-1Reading
    Huddersfield Town1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Ipswich Town1-0Preston North End
    Newcastle United2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Nottingham Forest3-1Leeds United
    Wigan Athletic0-1Queens Park Rangers
    English League One Table »
    Bradford City1-1Oldham Athletic
    Charlton Athletic1-1Bolton Wanderers
    Chesterfield1-3Millwall
    Coventry City1-1Northampton Town
    Milton Keynes Dons0-2Peterborough United
    Port Vale3-1Scunthorpe United
    Rochdale1-1AFC Wimbledon
    Sheffield United2-1Oxford United
    Shrewsbury Town2-3Gillingham
    Southend United0-2Fleetwood Town
    Walsall3-3Bury
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley2-3Morecambe
    Barnet0-1Carlisle United
    Blackpool0-1Plymouth Argyle
    Cambridge United0-3Luton Town
    Cheltenham Town2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Crawley Town1-3Notts County
    Doncaster Rovers4-1Yeovil Town
    Exeter City0-1Portsmouth
    Grimsby Town5-2Stevenage
    Hartlepool United2-2Newport County AFC
    Leyton Orient1-2Mansfield Town
    Wycombe Wanderers0-2Colchester United
    English National League Table »
    Aldershot Town2-0North Ferriby United
    Barrow2-1Braintree Town
    Chester4-0Sutton United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge3-0Wrexham
    Eastleigh2-0Solihull Moors
    Gateshead1-1Boreham Wood
    Guiseley1-4Bromley
    Macclesfield Town1-2Lincoln City
    Maidstone United1-4Forest Green Rovers
    Southport1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Torquay United2-1Dover Athletic
    York City4-1Woking
    English National League North Table »
    AFC Fylde3-2FC Halifax Town
    AFC Telford United0-0Stockport County
    Altrincham2-4Curzon Ashton
    Boston United1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Brackley Town1-0FC United
    Darlington 18833-4Alfreton Town
    Harrogate Town3-1Nuneaton Town
    Salford City3-2Gainsborough Trinity
    Stalybridge Celtic1-3Gloucester City
    Tamworth5-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Worcester City0-1Chorley
    English National League South Table »
    Bath City2-1East Thurrock United
    Chelmsford City2-0Oxford City
    Concord Rangers0-1Maidenhead United
    Dartford2-0Hungerford Town
    Eastbourne Borough0-0Ebbsfleet United
    Gosport Borough0-1Bishop's Stortford
    Hemel Hempstead Town2-4Poole Town
    Margate3-1Weston-super-Mare
    St Albans City3-1Whitehawk
    Truro City1-1Welling United
    Wealdstone2-4Hampton and Richmond
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Barwell1-1Spennymoor Town
    Blyth SpartansvGrantham Town
    Buxton3-0Marine
    Corby TownvCoalville Town
    Frickley Athletic0-4Mickleover Sports
    Hednesford Town1-1Whitby Town
    Ilkeston0-2Ashton United
    Nantwich Town2-3Stourbridge
    Rushall Olympic1-0Halesowen Town
    Skelmersdale UnitedvStafford Rangers
    Sutton Coldfield T1-1Workington
    Warrington Town5-3Matlock Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Chesham United1-1Weymouth
    Cinderford Town2-3Basingstoke Town
    Cirencester Town1-3Slough Town
    Dorchester Town0-2Cambridge City
    Frome Town1-3King's Lynn Town
    Hayes and Yeading UvDunstable Town
    Hitchin Town3-1Banbury United
    Kettering Town0-3Stratford Town
    Leamington1-1Biggleswade Town
    Redditch United2-1Kings Langley
    St Ives TownvMerthyr Town
    St Neots Town3-3Chippenham Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Sudbury2-0Enfield Town
    Billericay Town0-2Bognor Regis Town
    Dulwich Hamlet1-2Canvey Island
    Folkestone Invicta0-1Needham Market
    Harlow Town3-0Wingate and Finchley
    Harrow Borough3-1Leatherhead
    Havant and W1-0Lowestoft Town
    Leiston2-0Burgess Hill Town
    Merstham3-4Hendon
    Metropolitan Police1-1Tonbridge Angels
    Staines Town0-2Kingstonian
    Worthing0-1Grays Athletic
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Celtic4-1Aberdeen
    Hamilton Academical1-0Ross County
    Inverness CT2-1St Johnstone
    Motherwell0-0Dundee
    Partick Thistle1-2Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Ayr United1-1St Mirren
    Dundee United2-2Raith Rovers
    Dunfermline Athletic0-1Queen of the South
    Falkirk1-0Dumbarton
    Hibernian4-0Morton
    Scottish League One Table »
    Albion Rovers0-4Alloa Athletic
    East Fife1-2Brechin City
    Queen's Park1-0Livingston
    Stenhousemuir2-2Airdrieonians
    Stranraer1-0Peterhead
    Scottish League Two Table »
    Arbroath5-3Stirling Albion
    Clyde5-3Cowdenbeath
    Edinburgh City1-2Berwick Rangers
    Forfar Athletic3-2Elgin City
    Montrose2-2Annan Athletic
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Buckie Thistle0-0Forres Mechanics
    Clachnacuddin0-0Strathspey Thistle
    Cove Rangers0-0Fraserburgh
    Formartine United0-0Fort William
    Keith0-0Nairn County
    Lossiemouth0-0Inverurie Loco Works
    Rothes0-0Deveronvale
    Turriff United0-0Brora Rangers
    Wick Academy0-0Huntly
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    BSC Glasgow1-2Spartans
    Civil Service Str3-8East Stirlingshire
    East Kilbride3-1Gala Fairydean Rov
    Edinburgh University3-1Gretna 2008
    Hawick Royal Albert3-0Preston Athletic
    Selkirk2-4Stirling University
    Vale of Leithen1-2Cumbernauld Colts
    Whitehill Welfare2-2Dalbeattie Star
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Eibar1-0Valencia
    Leganes0-0Atletico Madrid
    Osasuna0-2Real Sociedad
    Real Madrid2-1Celta Vigo
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Lazio0-1Juventus
    Napoli4-2AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Augsburg0-2VfL Wolfsburg
    Borussia Dortmund2-1Mainz
    Borussia Monch'bach2-1Bayer Leverkusen
    Eintracht Frankfurt1-0Schalke 04
    FC Cologne2-0Darmstadt 98
    SV Hamburg1-1Ingolstadt
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Caen2-0Bastia
    Dijon4-2Lyon
    Metz2-0Angers
    Montpellier1-1Rennes
    Nancy0-2Guingamp
    Nice1-1Lille
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Twente Enschede3-1Sparta Rotterdam
    Feyenoord4-1Excelsior
    Heerenveen1-0Zwolle
    Willem II0-0Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Lokeren2-1Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Oostende2-1Waasland-Beveren
    Sint Truiden1-2Kortrijk
    Westerlo1-2Mechelen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Estoril1-3Sporting Braga
    Nacional Madeira1-3Benfica
    Tondela0-1Belenenses
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras TripolisvAEK Athens19:30
    PlataniasvLarissa17:15
    VeriavIraklis Salonika17:15
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Akhisar Belediyespor1-3Galatasaray
    Gaziantepspor1-0Trabzonspor
    Kasimpasa1-1Adanaspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Mattersburg1-1St Polten
    Sturm Graz3-1Rheindorf Altach
    Wolfsberger5-0Admira Wacker
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lugano1-1Lausanne-Sports
    Sion3-1FC Vaduz
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HIFK Helsinki3-1SJK
    RoPS Rovaniemi3-0FC Lahti
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Haugesund3-2SK Brann
    Stromsgodset0-2Molde
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Djurgardens2-1Gefle
    Kalmar0-1Norrkoping
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City2-0Bala Town
    Carmarthen Town2-1Airbus UK Broughton
    Cefn Druids0-0Cardiff M University
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Ballinamallard Utd1-2Cliftonville
    Crusaders2-1Portadown
    Linfield1-1Dungannon Swifts
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers2-1Galway United
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Columbus Crew2-0San Jose Earthquakes
    DC United6-2Chicago Fire
    Houston Dynamo1-3FC Dallas
    Los Angeles Galaxy0-0Vancouver Whitecaps
    Philadelphia Union2-0Sporting Kansas City
    Toronto FC0-1Montreal Impact
    Friday 26th August 2016
    English League Championship Table »
    Burton Albion1-0Derby County
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Kilmarnock1-1Rangers
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol2-2Malaga
    Real Betis0-0Deportivo La Coruna
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich6-0Werder Bremen
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Marseille2-0Lorient
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Vitesse Arnhem1-1FC Utrecht
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi3-2Eupen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Vitoria Guimaraes5-3Pacos Ferreira
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Alanyaspor2-1Antalyaspor
    Konyaspor2-2Besiktas
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Lyngby0-1Nordsjaelland
    Randers1-0Silkeborg
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Inter Turku0-1Ilves Tampere
    PK-35 Vantaa0-1PS Kemi Kings
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Aalesund2-2Sarpsborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bala TownvBangor City
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Carrick Rangers1-4Ballymena United
    Coleraine4-1Glentoran
    Glenavon1-0Ards
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bray Wanderers2-2Derry City
    Cork City5-2Longford Town
    Finn Harps0-2Shamrock Rovers
    St Patrick's Ath0-1Bohemians
    Wexford Youths0-1Dundalk
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Real Salt Lake2-1Colorado Rapids
    Thursday 25th August 2016
    UEFA Europa League Qualifying Play-Off 1st Leg
    Brondby1-1Panathinaikos
    NK Maribor1-0Qabala FK
    UEFA Europa League Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht3-0Sparta Prague(6-0)
    AZ Alkmaar0-0Vojvodina Novi Sad(3-0)
    BATE Borisov2-2Astana(2-4)
    FK Qarabag3-0IFK Gothenburg(3-1)
    Genk2-0Lokomotiva Zagreb(4-2)
    Grasshoppers0-2Fenerbahce(0-5)
    Hajduk Split2-1Maccabi Tel-Avivaet (3-3)
    (Maccabi Tel-Aviv won on penalties)
    Olympiakos2-1Arouca(3-1)
    Osmanlispor2-0Midtjylland(3-0)
    PAOK Salonika2-0Dinamo Tbilisi(5-0)
    Partizani Tirana0-0FC Krasnodar(0-4)
    Rapid Vienna0-2AS Trencin(4-2)
    Red Star Belgrade1-1Sassuolo(1-4)
    Rosenborg1-2Austria Vienna(2-4)
    Saint-Etienne0-0Beitar Jerusalem(2-1)
    Shakhtar Donetsk2-0Istanbul Buyuksehir(4-1)
    Shkendija0-4Gent(1-6)
    Slovan Liberec3-0AEK Larnaca(4-0)
    Sparta Prague3-2Sonderjyske(3-2)
    West Ham United0-1Astra Giurgiu(1-2)
    Wednesday 24th August 2016
    English League Cup Second Round
    Accrington Stanley1-0Burnley
    Fulham2-1Middlesbrough
    Morecambe1-2Bournemouth
    Sunderland1-0Shrewsbury Town
    English National League North Table »
    Darlington 18832-0Chorley
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Corby Town0-0Stafford Rangers
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Leatherhead1-1Worthing
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Cove Rangers6-0Huntly
    UEFA Champions League Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Apoel Nicosia1-1FC Copenhagen(1-2)
    Borussia Monch'bach6-1Young Boys(9-2)
    FC Rostov4-1Ajax(5-2)
    Manchester City1-0Steaua Bucharest(6-0)
    Salzburg1-2Dinamo Zagreb(2-3)
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki2-0PK-35 Vantaa
    Ilves Tampere1-1RoPS Rovaniemi
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire2-2Los Angeles Galaxy
    Columbus Crew1-2Philadelphia Union
    Houston Dynamo1-1Seattle Sounders
    Montreal Impact1-1DC United
    Orlando City1-2Toronto FC
    San Jose Earthquakes0-0New England Revoltn