Altrincham badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland National League North HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1AFC Fylde6+1014L0-6 28.01
2Harrogate Town6+71418.02D2-2
3Salford City6+71412.1101.04
4Darlington 18836+613D2-2 11.02
5FC Halifax Town6+71104.02D2-2
6Kidderminster Harr6+71117.0429.08
7Chorley6+41106.0921.01
8Brackley Town6+31108.0405.11
9Gloucester City5+51007.0110.09
10Tamworth6-11003.1229.04
11Alfreton Town6+2922.0419.11
12Stockport County6-1803.0917.12
13Curzon Ashton6-38L2-4 15.04
14FC United60626.1201.01
15AFC Telford United60622.1004.03
16Boston United6-5424.0911.03
17Gainsborough Trinity6-8414.01L0-2
18Bradford Park Avenue6-8315.1025.03
19Altrincham 6-103
20Stalybridge Celtic6-10318.0308.10
21Worcester City6-6225.0229.10
22Nuneaton Town5-6121.0313.09
Altrincham
Index & Trend 569 -12
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 19th20th15th
Played633
Won000
Drawn312
Lost321
Form (6 games)
Rank 19th20th15th
Record (W-D-L) 0-3-30-1-20-2-1
Goals (F-A) 8-184-124-6
Attack
Rank 14th12th11th
Goals scored 844
Failed to score 211
Since failing to score 110
Defence
Rank 22nd22nd14th
Goals conceded 18126
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 21st21st14th
Goal difference -10-8-2
Goal Total
Rank 4th1st12th
Goal total 261610
Over 2.5 goals 532
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulllost last 3,
w/o win in last 6
Homew/o win in last 3
Awayw/o win in last 3
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-3-30-1-20-2-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-61-32-3
Score Distribution
Most common D2-2
L0-6
L2-4
D2-2
D2-2
Occurence 312
Altrincham

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English National League North19th603302818-10.313
TOTAL603302818-10.313

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating