Benfica badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference, goals scored and away goals), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
PortugalPortugal Primeira Liga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Sporting Lisbon3+4911.1223.04
2Vitoria Setubal3+47D1-1 28.01
3Benfica 3+47
4Sporting Braga3+3718.0919.02
5Vitoria Guimaraes3+3614.0508.01
6FC Porto3+2602.0406.11
7Boavista3+2515.0121.05
8Moreirense3+2427.1109.04
9Rio Ave3-1421.1207.05
10Belenenses3-1411.0323.10
11Feirense3-2302.1005.03
12Arouca3-2312.0211.09
13Maritimo3-3315.0404.12
14Chaves20226.0225.09
15Pacos Ferreira3-3130.1019.03
16Tondela3-3122.01W2-0
17Nacional Madeira2-4005.02W3-1
18Estoril3-5030.0418.12
Benfica
Index & Trend 956 +2
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 2nd8th2nd
Played312
Won202
Drawn110
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 2nd8th2nd
Record (W-D-L) 2-1-00-1-02-0-0
Goals (F-A) 6-21-15-1
Attack
Rank 2nd6th2nd
Goals scored 615
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 312
Defence
Rank 3rd6th5th
Goals conceded 211
Clean sheets 101
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st7th2nd
Goal difference +40+4
Goal Total
Rank 5th8th4th
Goal total 826
Over 2.5 goals 101
Under 2.5 goals 211
Sequence Summary
Fullunbeaten in last 3
Homedrew last game
Awaywon last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-00-1-02-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-11-12-0
Score Distribution
Most common W2-0
W3-1
D1-1
D1-1
W2-0
W3-1
Occurence 111
Benfica

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Portuguese Primeira Liga3rd32101062+4.700
TOTAL32101062+4.700

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating