Benfica badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference, goals scored and away goals), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
PortugalPortugal Primeira Liga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1FC Porto3+5714.0220.09
2Sporting Lisbon3+3725.1006.03
3Arouca3+3724.01L0-1
4Benfica 3+46
5Sporting Braga3+4603.0429.11
6Rio Ave3+1520.1224.04
7Vitoria Setubal3+4517.0413.12
8Pacos Ferreira3+1527.0921.02
9Uniao Madeira30428.0204.10
10Boavista3-3408.1120.03
11Tondela3-1313.0301.11
12Belenenses30313.0907.02
13Estoril3-43W4-0 17.01
14Nacional Madeira3-1315.0510.01
15Maritimo3-1206.0108.05
16Vitoria Guimaraes3-3230.0402.01
17Moreirense3-50W3-2 31.01
18Academica Coimbra3-7006.1210.04
Benfica
Index & Trend 938 -5
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 4th1st12th
Played321
Won220
Drawn000
Lost101
Form (6 games)
Rank 4th1st12th
Record (W-D-L) 2-0-12-0-00-0-1
Goals (F-A) 7-37-20-1
Attack
Rank 2nd1st12th
Goals scored 770
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 120
Defence
Rank 6th10th3rd
Goals conceded 321
Clean sheets 110
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 2nd1st9th
Goal difference +4+5-1
Goal Total
Rank 3rd1st14th
Goal total 1091
Over 2.5 goals 220
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homewon last 2
Awaylost last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-0-12-0-00-0-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-12-00-1
Score Distribution
Most common W4-0
W3-2
L0-1
W4-0
W3-2
L0-1
Occurence 111
Benfica

Latest Results

Benfica
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
16.08.2015LEstorilhW4-0
23.08.2015LAroucaaL0-1
29.08.2015LMoreirensehW3-2

Next Fixtures

Benfica
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
13.09.2015LBelenensesh
15.09.2015CAstanah
20.09.2015LFC Portoa

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Portuguese Primeira Liga4th32011173+4.667
UEFA Champions League-000000000.000
TOTAL32011173+4.667

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating