Cambridge United badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League Two HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Morecambe4+2917.0911.02
2Crawley Town4+2829.0412.11
3Luton Town4+3727.0828.01
4Leyton Orient4+3708.0431.12
5Colchester United4+1704.03L0-2
6Doncaster Rovers4+1728.02L0-1
7Mansfield Town40721.0103.09
8Barnet4+26D1-1 25.02
9Crewe Alexandra4+1617.1201.04
10Carlisle United4+16D2-2 11.03
11Plymouth Argyle4-1604.0210.09
12Blackpool4+1514.0108.10
13Hartlepool United40514.0310.12
14Portsmouth40529.1022.04
14Wycombe Wanderers40519.1106.05
16Yeovil Town40427.0914.02
17Newport County AFC4-1418.0224.09
18Accrington Stanley4-2401.1007.01
19Notts County4-2402.0122.11
20Stevenage4-3425.0326.12
21Grimsby Town4-1315.1014.04
22Cheltenham Town4-1326.1118.03
23Exeter City4-3317.0422.10
24Cambridge United 4-32
Cambridge United
Index & Trend 671 -2
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 24th18th24th
Played422
Won000
Drawn220
Lost202
Form (6 games)
Rank 24th18th24th
Record (W-D-L) 0-2-20-2-00-0-2
Goals (F-A) 3-63-30-3
Attack
Rank 19th4th22nd
Goals scored 330
Failed to score 202
Since failing to score 120
Defence
Rank 17th16th13th
Goals conceded 633
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 22nd15th23rd
Goal difference -30-3
Goal Total
Rank 11th4th19th
Goal total 963
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 312
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game,
w/o win in last 4
Homedrew last 2
Awaylost last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-20-2-00-0-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-42-20-2
Score Distribution
Most common L0-1
L0-2
D1-1
more
D1-1
D2-2
L0-1
L0-2
Occurence 111
Cambridge United

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League Two24th40220236-3.333
English League CupSecond Round210100330.500
TOTAL61230269-3.375

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating