Cambridge United badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League Two HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Leyton Orient5+101512.0930.01
2Plymouth Argyle5+71230.0412.12
3Wycombe Wanderers5+61101.0329.09
4Portsmouth5+51110.1027.02
5Oxford United5+4928.0314.11
6Hartlepool United5+1923.0119.09
7Bristol Rovers5+1931.1025.03
8Mansfield Town5+2819.1207.05
9Cambridge United 5+18
10Morecambe5+1719.0424.11
11Northampton Town50717.1012.03
12AFC Wimbledon5-1702.01W2-1
13Exeter City5-2705.0321.10
14Crawley Town5+26L0-3 09.01
15Accrington Stanley50621.1102.04
16Carlisle United5-2616.04D4-4
17Stevenage5-3526.0913.02
18Barnet5-4428.12D0-0
18York City5-4420.0203.10
20Notts County5-5428.1123.04
21Yeovil Town5-4319.0324.10
22Luton Town5-3205.0916.01
23Dagenham and Redb'ge5-6206.0226.12
24Newport County AFC5-61W3-0 09.04
Cambridge United
Index & Trend 650 +2
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 9th12th9th
Played523
Won211
Drawn202
Lost110
Form (6 games)
Rank 9th12th9th
Record (W-D-L) 2-2-11-0-11-2-0
Goals (F-A) 9-83-36-5
Attack
Rank 5th10th2nd
Goals scored 936
Failed to score 211
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 16th16th14th
Goals conceded 835
Clean sheets 211
Current clean sheets 101
Goal Difference
Rank 8th12th8th
Goal difference +10+1
Goal Total
Rank 2nd4th4th
Goal total 17611
Over 2.5 goals 422
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game
Homelost last game
Awaydrew last game,
unbeaten in last 3
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-11-0-11-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-21-13-1
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
W3-0
L0-3
more
W3-0
L0-3
W2-1
D0-0
D4-4
Occurence 111
Cambridge United

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League Two9th52212298+1.600
English League CupFirst Round10010101-1.000
English Johnstone's Paint TrophySouthern First Round10010102-2.000
TOTAL722324911-2.429

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating